Jadual ETS 2017 Train Schedule - Northbound
Valid from 1/8/2017

See the latest Jadual ETS (ETS Schedule) valid from the 1st of August 2017 for northbound trains from Gemas to Padang Besar, Gemas to Butterworth and KL Sentral to Ipoh :

Notes for the following timetables :

EP numbered trains are ETS Platinum services.

EG numbered trains are ETS Gold services.

ES numbered trains are ETS Silver services (KL Sentral to Ipoh route only).

To book your ETS Train seats online click here >>>

Prices are the same as tickets purchased from the station!

ETS Train Schedule from Gemas to Padang Besar

For the current timetables valid until 31/7/2017 click here >>>

To see the new ETS Train Timetable in the other direction - southbound click here >>>



If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station EG9020 EP9006 EG9512 EP9008 EG9024 EG9514 EG9520
Operating Days All Fr/Sa/Su All All All All All
Gemas - - 07.30 - - 15.00 21.10
Batang Melaka - - 07.43 - - 15.12 -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - 07.55 - - 15.25 21.35
Rembau - - 08.07 - - - -
Seremban - - 08.28 - - 15.58 22.08
Nilai - - - - - - -
Kajang - - 09.11 - - 16.41 -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - 09.27 - - 16.57 23.07
KL Sentral 07.05 08.00 09.44 10.42 13.15 17.17 23.27
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07.11 08.06 09.49 10.48 13.21 17.23 23.33
Kepong Sentral - - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - 10.05 - 13.37 - -
Rawang - - - - 13.52 - -
Batang Kali - - - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 08.11 - 10.49 - 14.21 18.30 00.35
Behrang - - - - - - -
Slim River - - - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - - - -
Tapah Road 08.50 - 11.28 - 15.00 19.09 01.14
Kampar 09.01 - 11.39 - 15.11 19.20 01.25
Batu Gajah 09.13 10.05 11.51 12.48 15.23 19.32 01.37
Ipoh 09.26 10.17 12.04 12.59 15.36 19.44 01.50
Tasek - - - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - 12.24 - - - -
Kuala Kangsar 09.57 10.47 12.35 13.29 16.07 20.16 02.21
Padang Rengas - - - - - - -
Taiping 10.17 11.06 12.55 13.48 16.27 20.36 02.41
Kamunting - - - - - - -
Bagan Serai 10.39 - - - - 20.58 -
Parit Buntar 10.47 - 13.25 - 16.57 21.06 03.11
Nibong Tebal - - - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - - -
Tasek Gelugor 11.10 - 13.48 - - - -
Sungai Petani 11.21 12.07 13.59 14.49 17.31 21.40 03.45
Gurun 11.32 - - - - 21.51 -
Kobah - - - - - - -
Alor Setar 11.50 12.36 14.28 15.18 18.00 22.09 04.14
Anak Bukit 11.57 - 14.35 - 18.07 22.16 04.21
Kodiang - - - - - - -
Arau 12.13 12.56 14.51 15.38 18.23 22.32 04.37
Bukit Ketri - - - - - - -
Padang Besar 12.35 13.15 15.10 15.57 18.45 22.50 05.00

ETS Train Timetables from Gemas to Butterworth Penang

Station EP9202 EP9204 EG9412 EG9214 EG9216
Operating Days All All All All All
Gemas - - - - -
Batang Melaka - - - - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - - -
Rembau - - - - -
Seremban - - - - -
Nilai - - - - -
Kajang - - 15.40 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - 15.55 - -
KL Sentral 09.00 11.30 16.18 19.53 21.30
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 09.06 11.36 16.24 19.59 21.36
Kepong Sentral - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - 11.55 - - -
Rawang - - - - -
Batang Kali - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - - 17.23 21.06 22.43
Behrang - - - - -
Slim River - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - -
Tapah Road - - 18.02 21.45 23.22
Kampar - - 18.13 21.56 23.33
Batu Gajah 11.09 13.39 18.25 22.08 23.45
Ipoh 11.21 13.51 18.38 22.21 23.58
Tasek - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - 18.57 - -
Kuala Kangsar 11.51 14.21 19.09 22.52 00.29
Padang Rengas - - - - -
Taiping 12.10 14.40 19.29 23.12 00.49
Kamunting - - - - -
Bagan Serai - - - - -
Parit Buntar 12.38 - 19.59 23.42 01.19
Nibong Tebal - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam 12.54 15.24 20.16 23.59 01.36
Bukit Tengah - - - - -
Butterworth Penang 13.02 15.32 20.24 00.07 01.44

Book Your Transport Online

Malaysia & Singapore

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

Thailand

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

**************

Find cheap Flights >

ETS Schedule (Jadula ETS) KL Sentral to Ipoh

Station EG9302 ES9352 EG9304 EG9306 EG9308 ES9354 EG9310 EG9312
Operating Days All All All All All All Fr/Sa/Su All
KL Sentral 08.30 12.20 14.00 16.00 18.50 20.45 22.15 22.45
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 08.35 12.25 14.05 16.05 18.55 20.50 22.20 22.50
Kepong Sentral 08.47 12.39 14.17 16.17 19.07 21.04 22.32 23.02
Sungai Buloh - 12.47 - - - 21.12 - -
Rawang 09.07 13.02 14.37 16.37 19.27 21.27 22.52 23.22
Batang Kali - 13.18 - - - 21.43 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - 13.21 - - - 21.46 - -
Tanjung Malim 09.38 13.34 15.08 17.08 19.58 21.59 23.23 23.53
Behrang - 13.42 - - - 22.07 - -
Slim River 09.53 13.49 15.23 17.23 20.13 22.14 23.38 00.08
Sungkai 10.06 14.04 15.36 17.36 20.26 22.29 23.51 00.21
Tapah Road 10.18 14.18 15.48 17.48 20.38 22.43 00.03 00.33
Kampar 10.27 14.30 15.57 17.57 20.47 22.55 00.12 00.42
Batu Gajah 10.38 14.40 16.08 18.08 20.58 23.05 00.23 00.58
Ipoh 10.48 14.50 16.18 18.18 21.08 23.15 00.33 01.03

Book your ETS seats online here >>>