KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound Trains

View the KTM Jungle Railway Timetable for Northbound Trains from Singapore or KL (via Gemas) to Jerantut, the gateway to Taman Negara National Park, Kuala Lipis and Kota Bharu.

These services travel through the states of Johor, Negeri Sembilan, Pahang and Kelantan in Malaysia.



For the Southbound timetable click here>>>

Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound

New Timetable from September 2016 :

Station 28 26 50 52 56 58 60
Singapore Woodlands - -
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) - 19.00
Kempas Baru - 19.23
Kulai - 19.53
Layang-Layang - -
Renggam - -
Kluang - 21.01
Chamek - -
Paloh - -
Bekok - 21.55
Labis - 22.17
Segamat - 22.57
KL Sentral Kuala Lumpur - -
Kajang - -
Seremban - -
Pulau Sebang / Tampin - -
Gemas - 23.56
Bahau - 01.02
Kemayan - 01.58
Triang - 02.21
Mengkarak - -
Mentakab - 03.13
Kerdau - -
Kuala Krau - 03.40
Jenderak - -
Jerantut - 04.20
Mela - -
Kerambit - 04.52
Kuala Lipis - 05.34 03.00 - - 13.45 -
Padang Tungku - - 03.14 - - 13.58 -
Telang - - - - - - -
Bukit Betong - - 03.29 - - 14.13 -
Kampung Berkam - - 03.35 - - 14.19 -
Dura - - - - - - -
Aur Gading - - 03.47 - - 14.31 -
Chegar Perah - - 03.57 - - 14.39 -
Sungai Temau - - 04.10 - - 14.51 -
Kubang Rusa - - - - - - -
Telok Gunong - - 04.37 - - 15.12 -
Merapoh - 07.12 04.43 - - 15.18 -
Mentara Baru - - 04.52 - - 15.27 -
Gua Musang - 07.50 05.16 05.22 - 15.50 15.52
Pan Malayan - - - 05.39 - - 16.09
Sungai Koyan - - - - - - -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - - - 05.54 - - 16.24
Sungai Sirian - - - 06.02 - - -
Limau Kasturi - - - 06.11 - - 16.40
Bertam Baru - - - 06.27 - - 16.55
Bertam - - - 06.32 - - 17.00
Jerek Baru - - - 06.43 - - 17.11
Sungai Tasin - - - 06.51 - - -
Sri Bintang - - - 06.56 - - -
Sri Mahligai - - - 07.02 - - 17.28
Sri Jaya - - - 07.08 - - -
Kemubu - - - 07.19 - - 17.44
Dabong - 09.46 - 07.45 14.30 - 18.05
Kuala Gris - - - 07.57 14.41 - 18.17
Bukit Abu - - - 08.05 14.49 - 18.25
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - - - 08.14 14.58 - 18.34
Ulu Temiang - - - 08.25 15.09 - 18.45
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - - - 08.35 15.19 - 18.55
Manek Urai - - - 08.48 15.30 - 19.08
Pahi - - - 09.02 15.41 - -
Krai - 11.12 - 09.14 15.54 - 19.33
Sungai Nal - - - 09.25 16.05 - -
Temangan - - - 09.38 16.16 - 19.56
Tanah Merah - 11.51 - 09.54 16.32 - 20.35
Bukit Panau - - - 10.04 16.41 - -
Sungai Keladi - - - 10.10 16.47 - -
To' Uban - - - 10.16 16.53 - 20.55
Chica Tinggi - - - 10.22 16.59 - -
Pasir Mas - 12.18 - 10.40 17.06 - 21.07
Kampung Machang - - - - - - -
Banut Susu - - - 10.51 17.16 - -
Wakaf Baharu (Kota Bharu) - 12.34 - 10.57 17.23 - 21.24
Kampung Kok Pasir - - - 11.08 17.30 - -
Tumpat - 13.00 - 11.30 17.35 - 21.55


Notes for the above timetable :

Train number 28 is the Senandung Wau express service from Kuala Lumpur Sentral station and has second class sleeper carriages, as well as second and third class (economy) seats available. All carriages are Air-conditioned.

Train number 26 is the Senandung Timuran express sleeper train from Singapore and has second class sleeper carriages as well as second and third class (economy) seats. All train coaches are Air-conditioned.

Trains 82, 84, 86 and 92 are third class shuttle services you can get on without a reservation. Train 92 from Singapore also has second class A/C seats available which you can pre-book. (these trains are cancelled at the moment!)

Trains 28, 26 and 92 can be booked online between major stations. Click here for for more information>>>

You can also just check for seat / bed availability on trains 26 and 28 for today and the next 6 days>>>

Book Your Transport Online

Malaysia & Singapore

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

Thailand

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

**************

Find cheap Flights >


Back to KTM Timetables main page