KTM Komuter Batu Caves Tampin Weekend Timetable

On this page you will find the KTM Komuter Batu Caves Tampin Weekend Timetable for train departures on Saturday, Sunday and public holidays.

Batu Caves - Tampin KTM Komuter Schedule :

Saturday / Sunday / Public Holidays

To see the timetable for weekday Komuter trains (Monday to Friday) click here >>>



To view the weekend timetable in the other direction click here >>>

Komuter Timetable valid from the 1st of February 2017.

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Morning / Afternoon Timetable

Batu Caves 06:10 06:55 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15
Taman Wahyu 06:13 06:58 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18
Kampung Batu 06:15 07:00 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20
Batu Kentonmen 06:17 07:02 07:52 08:37 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22
Sentul 06:20 07:05 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25
Putra 06:26 07:11 08:01 08:46 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31
Bank Negara 06:29 07:14 08:04 08:49 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34
Kuala Lumpur 06:34 07:19 08:09 08:54 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39
KL Sentral 06:39 07:24 08:14 08:59 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44
Mid Valley 06:44 07:29 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49
Seputeh 06:46 07:31 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51
Salak Selatan 06:50 07:35 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:55 07:40 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00
Serdang 07:03 07:48 08:38 09:23 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08
Kajang 07:13 07:58 08:48 09:33 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18
UKM 07:18 08:03 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23
Bangi 07:24 08:09 08:59 09:44 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29
Batang Benar 07:34 08:19 09:09 09:54 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:44 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39
Nilai 07:40 08:25 09:15 10:00 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:50 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45
Labu 07:47 08:32 09:22 10:07 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:57 13:37 14:22 15:07 15:52
Tiroi 07:53 08:38 09:28 10:13 10:43 11:28 12:13 13:03 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58
Seremban 08:01 08:46 09:36 10:21 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:11 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06
Senawang 08:07 08:52 09:42 10:27 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:17 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12
Sungai Gadut 08:13 08:58 09:48 10:33 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:23 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18
Rembau 08:24 09:09 09:59 10:44 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:34 14:14 14:59 15:44 16:29
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 08:39 09:24 10:14 10:59 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:49 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44

Afternoon / Evening Timetable :

Batu Caves 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:50 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30
Taman Wahyu 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:53 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33
Kampung Batu 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:55 19:35 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35
Batu Kentonmen 15:05 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:57 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37
Sentul 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10 19:00 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40
Putra 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:16 19:06 19:46 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46
Bank Negara 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:09 19:49 20:34 21:19 22:04 22:49
Kuala Lumpur 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:14 19:54 20:39 21:24 22:09 22:54
KL Sentral 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:19 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59
Mid Valley 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49 18:34 19:24 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04
Seputeh 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51 18:36 19:26 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06
Salak Selatan 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40 19:30 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Bandar Tasek Selatan 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:35 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Serdang 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:53 19:43 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23
Kajang 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:03 19:53 20:33 21:18 22:03 22:48 23:33
UKM 16:08 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08 19:58 20:38 21:23 22:08 22:53 23:38
Bangi 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14 20:04 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:44
Batang Benar 16:24 17:09 17:54 18:39 19:24 20:14 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09 23:54
Nilai 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45 19:30 20:20 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15 00:00
Labu 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:52 19:37 20:27 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22 00:07
Tiroi 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:58 19:43 20:33 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28 00:13
Seremban 16:51 17:36 18:21 19:06 19:51 20:41 21:21 22:06 22:51 23:36 00:21
Senawang 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12 19:57 20:46 21:27 22:12 22:57 23:42 00:27
Sungai Gadut 17:03 17:48 18:33 19:18 20:03 20:51 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:48 00:33
Rembau 17:14 17:59 18:44 19:29 20:14 21:02 21:44 22:29 23:14 23:59 00:44
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 17:29 18:14 18:59 19:44 20:29 21:17 21:59 22:44 23:29 00:14 00:59

Ticket Prices / Fares :

To view the full range of fares for these trains  :

Visit the KTM Komuter Fares page here >>>

If you plan to connect to the ETS Train services at KL Sentral / Kuala Lumpur old station :

You can view the ETS schedules here >>>

To book ETS Train seats online click here >>>


KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>