Train 255 Timetable Thailand
Thonburi to Chumphon

Travelling along part of Thailand's Southern railway line, train 255 is an "Ordinary" service that departs from Bangkok's secondary railway station, Thonburi and terminates in the province of Chumphon at Lang Suan.



Although not the fastest way to travel, the 255 is handy for smaller destinations along the Gulf of Thailand's coast that the Express services do not stop at.

Train 255 Timetable

Station Departure time
Bangkok Thonburi 07.30
Jaran Sanitwong 07.33
Bang Ramat 07.39
Taling Chan Junction 07.44
Banchimphli 07.48
Sala Thammasop 08.00
Wat Suwan 08.05
Khlong Maha Sawat 08.10
Wat Ngiu Rai 08.15
Nakhon Chaisi 08.20
Tha Chalaep 08.26
Ton Samrong 08.31
Nakhon Pathom 08.41
Sanam Chandra Palace 08.45
Phrong Madua 08.55
Khlong Bang Tan 09.00
Nong Pla Duk Junction 09.06
Ban Pong 09.11
Khlong Ta Khot 09.20
Photharam 09.25
Chet Samian 09.33
Chulalongkorn Bridge 09.43
Rachaburi 09.46
Pak Tho 10.03
Bang Khem 10.12
Phetchaburi 10.31
Khao Thamon 10.40
Nong Mai Luang 10.44
Nong Chok 11.00
Nong Sala 11.08
Cha-Am 11.19
Huai Sai Nua 11.30
Huai Sai Tai 11.34
Hua Hin 11.47
Nong Kae 11.54
Suan Soan Pradipat 11.59
Wang Phong 12.12
Pranburi 12.17
Huai Khwang 12.24
Nong Khang 12.30
Sam Roi Yot 12.38
Sang Krathai 12.45
Kui Buri 12.55
Bo Nok 13.03
Thung Mamao 13.13
Khan Kradai 13.20
Prachuap Khiri Khan 13.28
Nong Hin 13.37
Whangor Aquarium 13.42
Wang Duan 13.48
Huai Yang 13.59
Thung Pradu 14.08
Thap Sakae 14.13
Don Sai 14.31
Khok Ta Hom 14.39
Ban Krut 14.46
Nong Mongkhon 14.52
Bang Saphan Yai 15.05
Hin Gong 15.12
Cha Muang 15.16
Bang Saphan Noi 15.24
Huai Sak 15.33
Ban Sai Thong 15.38
Khao Chaiyarat 15.45
Map Ammarit 15.59
Ban sap Somboon 16.08
Khlong Wang Chang 16.16
Pathiu 16.23
Ban Khok Ma 16.32
Saphli 16.39
Nong Nian 16.45
Na Cha-ang 16.50
Chumphon 17.05
Saeng Daet 17.10
Thung Kha 17.18
Wisai 17.27
Ban Khron 17.34
Sawi 17.39
Khao Suan Thurian 17.47
Khao Pip 17.52
Pak Tako 17.57
Tha Thong 18.03
Khuan Hin Mui 18.08
Lang Suan 18.15

This Train Service operates Daily.



For detailed information about Thonburi station click here>>>

Seat Classes

The 255 is different from most other Ordinary train services in Thailand as it offers both 2nd and 3rd class fan cooled coaches, while all other Ordinary services on the Southern line are all 3rd class seats only coaches.

These trains are a very cheap way to travel around Thailand and if you wanted to travel all the way from Bangkok to Lang Suan in 3rd class it would cost just 90 Baht. A 2nd class ticket on the 255 for the same journey to Lang Suan will cost you 207 Baht.

2nd Class Seats2nd Class Seats
3rd Class Seats3rd Class Seats

Find The Best Accommodation Deals

Compare & Save on Hotels.

Find the Cheapest Room Rates Online.

To Compare Hotel Prices Click Here >>>

Please Note : The schedule shown above is for information only and may change - Please check all departure times directly with the State Railway of Thailand (SRT) before you travel, by either :

Book Your Transport Online

Malaysia & Singapore

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

Thailand

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

**************

Find cheap Flights >



More Trains to and from Thonburi Railway Station

Thailand Train Timetables main page