Train 75 Timetable Thailand
Bangkok - Khon Kaen - Udon Thani - Nong Khai

Train 75 is a Diesel Railcar Express Train Sevice that operates daily from Bangkok's main Railway Station at Hua Lamphong to the Thailand Laos border station of Nong Khai.

This daytime train is a nice way to travel as you get to see the countryside on your journey up to the north-east of Thailand.



Station Departure time
Bangkok 08.20
Sam Sen 08.34
Bang Sue Junction 08.40
Nikhom Rotphai Khomo Sip-et 08.46
Bang Khen 08.52
Lak Si 08.59
Don Muang 09.05
Rangsit 09.13
Ayutthaya 09.42
Ban Phachi Junction 09.59
Saraburi 10.18
Kaeng Khoi Junction 10.30
Kaeng Sue Ten 10.58
Khok Salung 11.13
Lam Narai 11.44
Ban Wa Tabaek 12.31
Bamnet Narong 12.59
Chatturat 13.15
Ban Luam 13.38
Bua Yai Junction 14.14
Muang Phon 14.42
Ban Phai 15.06
Khon Kaen 15.37
Nam Phong 16.02
Non Sa-at 16.25
Kumphawapi 16.39
Huai Sam Phat 16.48
Udon Thani 17.10
Nong Khai 17.45


This service operates daily.

Find a great place to stay in Nong Khai

Find a great place to stay in Vientiane Laos

Buying Tickets in Bangkok

If you are in Thailand, you can book your tickets on train 75 at any main railway station on the SRT network.

From outside Thailand, you will have to book through an online train ticket agent for a small extra fee as the SRT no longer has an online booking facility.

To book your tickets online click here>>>

In Bangkok, you can book your tickets from :

Hua Lamphong railway Station (the main Bangkok Train terminal)

Sam Sen Station

Bang Sue Junction

Find The Best Accommodation Deals

Compare & Save on Hotels.

Find the Cheapest Room Rates Online.

To Compare Hotel Prices Click Here >>>

Seat Classes :

This train has two types of coaches :

Second class Air-conditioned

£rd Class Fan cooled.

Second class Air-conditioned SeatSecond class Air-conditioned Seat
3rd Class Seats3rd Class Seats

Fares :

To see the fares for this train on popular routes from Bangkok, please see our :

Bangkok to Nong Khai Train page>>>

Bangkok to Udon Thani Train page>>>

Bangkok to Khon Kaen Train page>>>

Other Trains on the Bangkok Nong Khai Route :

There are  number of other SRT services to Nong Khai :

Train 69 is a night Express Sleeper Train

Train 133 is a nighttime Rapid Train

Train 77 a nighttime DRC Train


If you are heading into Laos and Vientiane, please see our Bangkok to Vientiane Train page here for more information>>>

The train timetable shown on this page was correct at time of publication but may have changed.

We recommend that you confirm departure times by either :

Book Your Transport Online

Malaysia & Singapore

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

Thailand

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

**************

Find cheap Flights >