Jadual ETS 2018
Train Schedule - Northbound

See the latest Jadual ETS (ETS Schedule) valid from the 3rd of June 2018, for northbound trains from Gemas to Padang Besar, Gemas to Butterworth and KL Sentral to Ipoh :

Notes for the following timetables :

EP numbered trains are ETS Platinum services.

EG numbered trains are ETS Gold services.

ES numbered trains are ETS Silver services (KL Sentral to Ipoh route only).

To book your ETS Train seats online click here >>>

Prices are the same as tickets purchased from the station!

ETS Train Schedule from Gemas to Padang Besar

To see the ETS Train Timetable in the other direction - southbound click here >>>

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

New Gemas - KL - Padang Besar ETS timetable valid from the 3rd of June 2018:

Station EG9222 EG9420 EP9202 EP9204 EG9224
Operating Days All All All All All
Gemas - 07:40 - - -
Batang Melaka - 07:56 - - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 08:12 - - -
Rembau - - - - -
Seremban - 08:45 - - -
Nilai - - - - -
Kajang - 09:28 - - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - 09:44 - - -
KL Sentral 07:00 10:04 10:55 18:00 23:30
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:07 10:11 11:02 18:07 23:37
Kepong Sentral - - - - -
Sungai Buloh 07:34 10:39 - - 00:04
Rawang - 10:58 - - -
Batang Kali - 11:12 - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 08:22 11:31 - - 00:52
Behrang - - - - -
Slim River - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - -
Tapah Road 09:02 12:11 - - 01:32
Kampar 09:13 12:22 13:04 20:07 01:43
Batu Gajah 09:24 12:34 13:14 20:17 01:54
Ipoh 09:39 12:48 13:28 20:31 02:09
Tasek - - - - -
Sungai Siput - 13:08 - - -
Kuala Kangsar 10:10 13:20 13:59 21:02 02:40
Padang Rengas - 13:27 - - -
Taiping 10:29 13:40 14:18 21:21 02:59
Kamunting - - - - -
Bagan Serai 10:52 - - - 03:22
Parit Buntar 10:59 14:09 - - 03:29
Nibong Tebal - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - - -
Butterworth - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - - -
Tasek Gelugor 11:23 14:33 - - 03:53
Sungai Petani 11:32 14:42 15:18 22:21 04:02
Gurun 11:45 14:55 - - 04:15
Kobah - - - - -
Alor Setar 12:02 15:12 15:47 22:50 04:32
Anak Bukit 12:09 15:19 - - 04:39
Kodiang - - - - -
Arau 12:25 15:35 16:09 23:12 04:55
Bukit Ketri - - - - -
Padang Besar 12:45 15:55 16:30 23:30 05:15

ETS Train Timetables from Gemas to Butterworth Penang

New Gemas - KL - Butterworth ETS timetable valid from the 3rd of June 2018:

Station EP9102 EP9104 EG9322 EP9106 EG9122
Operating Days All All All All All
Gemas - - 15:10 - -
Batang Melaka - - 15:26 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - 15:42 - -
Rembau - - - - -
Seremban - - 16:15 - -
Nilai - - - - -
Kajang - - 16:58 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - 17:14 - -
KL Sentral 11:25 14:40 17:34 20:40 21:50
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 11:32 14:47 17:41 20:47 21:57
Kepong Sentral - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - - - -
Rawang - - - - -
Batang Kali - - 18:40 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - - 19:00 - 23:38
Behrang - - - - -
Slim River - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - -
Tapah Road - - 19:40 - 23:52
Kampar 13:32 16:47 19:51 22:47 00:03
Batu Gajah 13:42 16:57 20:03 22:57 00:15
Ipoh 13:56 17:11 20:17 23:11 00:29
Tasek - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - - - -
Kuala Kangsar 14:26 17:41 20:48 23:41 01:00
Padang Rengas - - - - -
Taiping 14:45 18:00 21:07 00:00 01:20
Kamunting - - - - -
Bagan Serai - - - - -
Parit Buntar 15:14 18:29 21:36 00:29 01:49
Nibong Tebal - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam 15:30 18:45 21:52 00:45 02:05
Bukit Tengah - - - - -
Butterworth Penang 15:40 18:55 22:02 00:55 02:15

Book Transport / Tickets Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >


Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

ETS Schedule (Jadule ETS) KL Sentral to Ipoh

New KL to Ipoh ETS timetable valid from the 3rd of June 2018:

EG9022 EG9024 EG9026 EG9028 EG9030 EG9032 EG9034 ES9052
Operating Days All All All All All All All All
KL Sentral 08:35 09:50 11:50 15:05 16:20 18:55 22:15 23:05
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 08:42 09:57 11:57 15:12 16:27 19:02 22:22 23:12
Kepong Sentral 09:01 10:16 12:16 15:31 16:46 19:21 22:41 23:31
Sungai Buloh - - - - - - - 23:41
Rawang 09:27 10:42 12:42 15:57 17:12 19:47 23:07 00:00
Batang Kali - - - - - - - 00:15
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - - 00:23
Tanjung Malim 09:58 11:13 13:13 16:28 17:43 20:18 23:38 00:36
Behrang - - - - - - - 00:45
Slim River 10:12 11:27 13:27 16:42 17:57 20:32 23:52 00:52
Sungkai 10:26 11:41 13:41 16:56 18:11 20:46 00:06 01:06
Tapah Road 10:40 11:55 13:55 17:10 18:25 21:00 00:20 01:20
Kampar 10:51 12:06 14:06 17:21 18:36 21:11 00:31 01:31
Batu Gajah 11:02 12:17 14:17 17:32 18:47 21:22 00:42 01:42
Ipoh 11:15 12:30 14:30 17:45 19:00 21:35 00:55 01:55

Book your ETS seats online here >>>