Jadual ETS 2018 / 2017
Train Schedule - Northbound

See the latest Jadual ETS (ETS Schedule) valid from the 18th of December 2017 into 2018, for northbound trains from Gemas to Padang Besar, Gemas to Butterworth and KL Sentral to Ipoh :

Notes for the following timetables :

EP numbered trains are ETS Platinum services.

EG numbered trains are ETS Gold services.

ES numbered trains are ETS Silver services (KL Sentral to Ipoh route only).

To book your ETS Train seats online click here >>>

Prices are the same as tickets purchased from the station!

ETS Train Schedule from Gemas to Padang Besar

To see the ETS Train Timetable in the other direction - southbound click here >>>

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station EP9202 EG9420 EP9204 EG9422 EG9424
Operating Days All All All All All
Gemas - 07:30 - 16:00 21:10
Batang Melaka - 07:43 - 16:13 21:22
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 07:55 - 16:25 21:35
Rembau - - - - -
Seremban - 08:28 - 16:57 22:08
Nilai - - - - -
Kajang - 09:11 - 17:38 22:51
Bandar Tasik Selatan - 09:27 - 17:55 23:07
KL Sentral 06:45 09:44 11:40 18:17 23:27
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 06:51 09:49 11:46 18:23 23:33
Kepong Sentral - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - 10:05 - 18:49 23:50
Rawang - - - 19:07 -
Batang Kali - - - 19:21 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - 10:48 - 19:36 00:35
Behrang - - - - -
Slim River - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - -
Tapah Road - 11:28 - 20:15 01:14
Kampar - 11:39 - - 01:26
Batu Gajah 08:48 11:51 13:43 20:38 01:37
Ipoh 09:01 12:04 13:56 20:51 01:50
Tasek - - - - -
Sungai Siput - 12:23 - - 02:11
Kuala Kangsar 09:32 12:34 14:27 21:23 02:21
Padang Rengas - - - 21:29 -
Taiping 09:52 12:53 14:47 21:43 02:41
Kamunting - - - - -
Bagan Serai - - - - -
Parit Buntar - 13:21 - 22:12 03:11
Nibong Tebal - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - 22:29 -
Butterworth - - - 22:54 -
Bukit Mertajam - - - 23:03 -
Tasek Gelugor - - - 23:23 -
Sungai Petani 10:55 13:55 15:50 23:34 03:46
Gurun - - - 23:46 -
Kobah - - - - -
Alor Setar 11:24 14:23 16:19 00:04 04:15
Anak Bukit - 14:30 - 00:11 04:22
Kodiang - - - - -
Arau 11:46 14:46 16:41 00:27 04:38
Bukit Ketri - - - - -
Padang Besar 12:08 15:05 17:03 00:49 05:01

ETS Train Timetables from Gemas to Butterworth Penang

Station EP9102 EP9104 EP9106 EG9322 EG9422 EG9122 EG9124
Operating Days All All All All All All All
Gemas - - - 15:00 16:00 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 15:13 16:13 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - 15:25 16:25 - -
Rembau - - - - - - -
Seremban - - - 15:58 16:57 - -
Nilai - - - - - - -
Kajang - - - 16:41 17:38 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - 16:57 17:55 - -
KL Sentral 09:00 11:00 15:35 17:14 18:17 20:10 22:45
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 09.06 11.06 15:41 17:20 18:23 20:16 22:51
Kepong Sentral - - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - - 17:40 18:49 - -
Rawang - - - - 19:07 - -
Batang Kali - - - - 19:21 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - - - 18:26 19:36 21:21 23:58
Behrang - - - - - - -
Slim River - - - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - - - -
Tapah Road - - - 19:06 20:15 22:00 00:37
Kampar - - - 19:17 20:26 22:11 00:48
Batu Gajah 11:09 13:08 17:44 19:29 20:38 22:23 01:00
Ipoh 11:21 13:20 17:56 19:42 20:51 22:36 01:13
Tasek - - - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - - 20:02 21:11 - -
Kuala Kangsar 11:51 13:50 18:26 20:14 21:23 23:07 01:44
Padang Rengas - - - - 21:29 - -
Taiping 12:10 14:09 18:45 20:35 21:43 23:27 02:04
Kamunting - - - - - - -
Bagan Serai - - - - - - -
Parit Buntar 12:38 14:38 19:13 21:05 22:12 23:57 02:34
Nibong Tebal - - - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam 12:54 14:54 19:29 21:22 22:29 00:14 02:51
Bukit Tengah - - - - - - -
Butterworth Penang 13:02 15:02 19:37 21:30 22:39 00:22 02:59

Book Transport / Tickets Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >


Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

ETS Schedule (Jadule ETS) KL Sentral to Ipoh

EG9022 ES9052 EG9024 EG9028 EG9030 EG9032 ES9056
Operating Days All All All All All All All
KL Sentral 08:00 10:35 14:30 16:25 20:55 22:20 23:05
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 08:04 10:39 14:34 16:29 20:59 22:24 23:09
Kepong Sentral 08:16 10:53 14:46 16:41 21:11 22:36 23:21
Sungai Buloh - 11:02 - - - - 23:28
Rawang 08:38 11:17 15:06 17:01 21:31 22:56 23:42
Batang Kali - 11:33 - - - - 23:58
Kuala Kubu Bharu - 11:36 - - - - 00:09
Tanjung Malim 09:07 11:48 15:37 17:32 22:02 23:27 00:23
Behrang - 11:56 - - - - 00:30
Slim River 09:22 12:03 15:52 17:47 22:17 23:42 00:39
Sungkai 09:35 12:18 16:05 18:00 22:30 23:55 00:52
Tapah Road 09:47 12:32 16:17 18:12 22:42 00:07 01:04
Kampar 09:56 12:44 16:26 18:21 22:51 00:16 01:13
Batu Gajah 10:07 12:54 16:37 18:32 23:02 00:27 01:24
Ipoh 10:18 13:05 16:48 18:43 23:13 00:38 01:35

Book your ETS seats online here >>>

Extra Weekend ETS Trains from Sungai Buloh to Ipoh

EG9020 EG9026
Operating Days Sat/Sun Sat/Sun
Sungai Buloh 07:30 15:00
Rawang 07:45 15:15
Batang Kali - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - -
Tanjung Malim 08:35 16:05
Behrang - -
Slim River 09:09 16:39
Sungkai 09:24 16:54
Tapah Road 09:38 17:08
Kampar 09:50 17:20
Batu Gajah 10:00 17:30
Ipoh 10:10 17:40