Jadual ETS 2020
Train Schedule - Northbound (ke Utara)

See the latest Jadual ETS (ETS Schedule) for northbound trains from Gemas to Padang Besar, Gemas to Butterworth and KL Sentral to Ipoh:


Notes for the following timetables:

EP numbered trains are ETS Platinum services.

EG numbered trains are ETS Gold services.

ES numbered trains are ETS Silver services (KL Sentral to Ipoh route only).

ETS Train Schedule from Gemas / KL Sentral to Padang Besar

New Gemas - KL - Padang Besar ETS timetable:

To see the ETS Train Timetable in the other direction - southbound click here >


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

KTM have reduced ETS services temporarily from the 22nd of October 2020

Temporary ETS Timetables (Jadual / 时间表) for November / December 2020



Train No EG 9222 *EP 9274 EP 9202 EG 9420 EP 9204 EG 9226
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Gemas - - - 08:10 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 08:29 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - 08:44 - -
Rembau - - - - - -
Seremban - - - 09:16 - -
Nilai - - - - - -
Kajang - - - 09:59 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) - - - 10:14 - -
KL Sentral 07:05 09:20 09:50 10:33 18:25 22:45
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:11 09:26 09:56 10:39 18:31 22:51
Kepong Sentral - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh 07:38 - - 11:10 - 23:15
Rawang - - - 11:26 - -
Batang Kali - - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 08:25 - - 11:59 - 00:02
Behrang - - - - - -
Slim River - - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - - -
Tapah Road 09:01 - - 12:35 - 00:38
Kampar 09:11 11:20 11:51 12:45 20:28 00:48
Batu Gajah 09:24 11:33 12:04 12:58 20:41 01:01
Ipoh 09:39 11:48 12:19 13:13 20:56 01:16
Tasek - - - - - -
Sungai Siput 09:57 - - - - -
Kuala Kangsar 10:09 12:17 12:48 13:43 21:25 01:45
Padang Rengas - - - 13:49 - -
Taiping 10:24 12:33 13:04 14:00 21:41 02:01
Kamunting - - - - - -
Bagan Serai 10:46 - - - - 02:23
Parit Buntar 10:54 - - 14:29 - 02:31
Nibong Tebal 10:58 - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - - - -
Butterworth Penang Sentral - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - - - -
Tasek Gelugor 11:24 - - 14:55 - 03:01
Sungai Petani 11:36 13:38 14:08 15:07 22:45 03:13
Gurun 11:48 - - 15:19 - 03:25
Kobah - - - - - -
Alor Setar 12:06 14:07 14:37 15:37 23:14 03:43
Anak Bukit 12:12 - - 15:42 - 03:49
Kodiang - - - - - -
Arau 12:28 14:28 14:58 15:58 23:35 04:05
Bukit Ketri - - - - - -
Padang Besar 12:45 14:45 15:15 16:15 23:52 04:22

* operates with the new Business Class carriage.

ETS Train Timetables from Gemas / KL Sentral to Butterworth Penang

New Gemas - KL - Butterworth ETS timetable:

Train No *EP 9172 EP 9104 EP 9106 *EP 9372 EG 9126 EG 9128
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Gemas - - - 15:10 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 15:29 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - 15:44 - -
Rembau - - - - - -
Seremban - - - 16:16 - -
Nilai - - - - - -
Kajang - - - 16:59 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) - - - 17:14 - -
KL Sentral 08:10 11:05 13:30 17:33 20:00 22:15
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 08:17 11:12 13:36 17:39 20:06 22:21
Kepong Sentral - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - - - - -
Rawang - - - - - -
Batang Kali - - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - - - - 21:18 23:34
Behrang - - - - - -
Slim River - - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - - -
Tapah Road - - - - 21:54 00:10
Kampar 10:11 13:06 15:30 19:33 22:04 00:20
Batu Gajah 10:24 13:19 15:43 19:46 22:17 00:33
Ipoh 10:39 13:34 15:58 20:01 22:32 00:48
Tasek - - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - - - 22:50 -
Kuala Kangsar 11:08 14:03 16:27 20:30 23:02 01:17
Padang Rengas - - - - - -
Taiping 11:24 14:19 16:43 20:46 23:18 01:33
Kamunting - - - - - -
Bagan Serai - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - - - - 23:47 02:02
Nibong Tebal - - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam 12:10 15:05 17:29 21:32 00:04 02:19
Butterworth Penang Sentral 12:21 15:16 17:40 21:42 00:15 02:30

* operates with the new Business Class carriage.

ETS Schedule KL Sentral to Ipoh

New KL to Ipoh ETS timetable:

Train No EG 9022 EG 9024 EG 9026 EG 9028 EG 9030 EG 9032 EG 9034 ES 9052
Operating Days All All All All All All All All
Station
KL Sentral 08:50 11:30 12:20 14:55 16:20 19:00 20:35 21:40
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 08:56 11:36 12:26 15:01 16:26 19:06 20:41 21:47
Kepong Sentral 09:12 11:53 12:42 15:17 16:42 19:22 20:57 22:03
Sungai Buloh 09:21 12:02 12:51 15:26 16:51 19:31 21:06 22:12
Rawang 09:37 12:18 13:07 15:42 17:07 19:47 21:22 22:28
Batang Kali - - - - - - - 22:42
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - - 22:49
Tanjung Malim 10:09 12:50 13:39 16:14 17:39 20:19 21:54 23:02
Behrang - - - - - - - -
Slim River 10:22 13:03 13:52 16:27 17:52 20:32 22:07 23:16
Sungkai 10:35 13:16 14:05 16:40 18:05 20:45 22:20 23:29
Tapah Road 10:47 13:28 14:17 16:52 18:17 20:57 22:32 23:41
Kampar 10:57 13:38 14:27 17:02 18:27 21:07 22:42 23:51
Batu Gajah 11:10 13:51 14:40 17:15 18:40 21:20 22:55 00:04
Ipoh 11:23 14:04 14:53 17:28 18:53 21:33 23:08 00:17

Book your ETS seats online here >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >