Jadual ETS 2019
Train Schedule - Northbound

See the latest Jadual ETS (ETS Schedule) valid from the 1st of December 2019, for northbound trains from Gemas to Padang Besar, Gemas to Butterworth and KL Sentral to Ipoh:

From the 1st of December 2019:

EG 9120 will be replaced by EP 9172 from KL Sentral to Butterworth which is a new ETS2 train, operating with a new Business Class carriage.

EG 9024 from KL Sentral to Ipoh is an additional service.


Notes for the following timetables:

EP numbered trains are ETS Platinum services.

EG numbered trains are ETS Gold services.

ES numbered trains are ETS Silver services (KL Sentral to Ipoh route only).

ETS Train Schedule from Gemas / KL Sentral to Padang Besar

New Gemas - KL - Padang Besar ETS timetable valid from the 1st of December 2019:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the ETS Train Timetable in the other direction - southbound click here >

Train No EG 9222 EP 9274* EP 9202 EG 9420 EP 9204 EG 9224
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Gemas - - - 08:05 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 08:24 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - 08:39 - -
Rembau - - - - - -
Seremban - - - 09:11 - -
Nilai - - - - - -
Kajang - - - 09:54 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - 10:09 - -
KL Sentral 07:12 08:30 09:55 10:28 18:34 22:50
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:18 08:36 10:01 10:34 18:40 22:56
Kepong Sentral - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh 07:46 - - 11:02 - 23:24
Rawang - - - 11:19 - -
Batang Kali - - - 11:35 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 08:41 - - 11:56 - 00:16
Behrang - - - - - -
Slim River - - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - - -
Tapah Road 09:17 - - 12:32 - 00:52
Kampar 09:27 10:49 12:04 12:42 20:46 01:02
Batu Gajah 09:40 11:02 12:17 12:55 20:59 01:15
Ipoh 09:55 11:17 12:32 13:10 21:14 01:30
Tasek - - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - - 13:27 - -
Kuala Kangsar 10:23 11:45 13:00 13:39 21:42 01:58
Padang Rengas - - - 13:45 - -
Taiping 10:39 12:01 13:16 13:56 21:58 02:14
Kamunting - - - - - -
Bagan Serai 11:01 - - - - 02:36
Parit Buntar 11:09 12:29 - 14:25 - 02:44
Nibong Tebal - - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - - - -
Butterworth - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - - - - - -
Tasek Gelugor 11:39 - - 14:51 - 03:14
Sungai Petani 11:51 13:06 14:21 15:03 23:03 03:26
Gurun 12:03 - - 15:16 - 03:38
Kobah - - - - - -
Alor Setar 12:21 13:36 14:50 15:37 23:32 03:56
Anak Bukit 12:27 - - 15:42 - 04:02
Kodiang - - - - - -
Arau 12:43 14:00 15:11 16:00 23:53 04:18
Bukit Ketri - - - - - -
Padang Besar 13:00 14:20 15:28 16:19 00:10 04:35

* Train number EP 9274 operates with the new Business Class carriage.

ETS Train Timetables from Gemas / KL Sentral to Butterworth Penang

New Gemas - KL - Butterworth ETS timetable valid from the 1st of December 2019:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Train No EP 9172* EP 9102 EP 9104 EG 9322 EP 9106 EG 9122
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Gemas - - - 15:13 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 15:32 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - 15:47 - -
Rembau - - - - - -
Seremban - - - 16:19 - -
Nilai - - - - - -
Kajang - - - 17:02 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - 17:17 - -
KL Sentral 08:05 11:15 13:30 17:36 20:20 22:30
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 08:11 11:21 13:36 17:42 20:26 22:36
Kepong Sentral - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - - - - -
Rawang - - - - - -
Batang Kali - - - 18:44 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - - - 19:05 - 23:55
Behrang - - - - - -
Slim River - - - - - -
Sungkai - - - - - -
Tapah Road - - - 19:42 - 00:31
Kampar 10:21 13:24 15:43 19:52 22:36 00:41
Batu Gajah 10:33 13:37 15:56 20:06 22:49 00:54
Ipoh 10:48 13:52 16:11 20:21 23:04 01:09
Tasek - - - - - -
Sungai Siput - - - 20:38 - -
Kuala Kangsar 11:16 14:20 16:39 20:50 23:32 01:37
Padang Rengas - - - - - -
Taiping 11:32 14:36 16:55 21:06 23:48 01:53
Kamunting - - - - - -
Bagan Serai - - - - - -
Parit Buntar 12:01 15:05 17:24 21:35 00:17 02:22
Nibong Tebal - - - 21:39 - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam 12:18 15:22 17:41 21:53 00:34 02:39
Bukit Tengah - - - - - -
Butterworth Penang 12:29 15:33 17:52 22:03 00:45 02:50

* Train number EP 9172 operates with the new Business Class carriage.

ETS Schedule (Jadual ETS - Jadual Keretapi Tanah Melayu) KL Sentral to Ipoh

New KL to Ipoh ETS timetable valid from the 1st of December 2019:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Train No EG 9022 EG 9024 EG 9026 EG 9028 EG 9030 EG 9032 EG 9034 ES 9052
Operating Days All All All All All All All All
Station
KL Sentral 09:00 10:50 12:15 15:05 16:00 19:40 20:40 21:39
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 09:06 10:56 12:21 15:11 16:06 19:46 20:47 21:45
Kepong Sentral 09:25 11:13 12:40 15:30 16:25 20:05 21:06 22:12
Sungai Buloh - - - - - - - 22:22
Rawang 09:51 11:43 13:06 16:01 16:54 20:37 21:43 22:39
Batang Kali - - - - - - - 22:55
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - - 23:02
Tanjung Malim 10:27 12:19 13:42 16:37 17:30 21:13 22:19 23:17
Behrang - - - - - - - 23:24
Slim River 10:40 12:32 13:55 16:50 17:43 21:26 22:32 23:31
Sungkai 10:53 12:45 14:08 17:03 17:56 21:39 22:45 23:44
Tapah Road 11:05 12:57 14:20 17:15 18:08 21:51 22:57 23:56
Kampar 11:15 13:07 14:30 17:25 18:18 22:01 23:07 00:06
Batu Gajah 11:28 13:20 14:43 17:38 18:31 22:14 23:20 00:19
Ipoh 11:41 13:33 14:56 17:51 18:44 22:27 23:33 00:32

Book your ETS seats online here >

Find hotel deals >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >