MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin Afternoon and Evening Timetable

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin for trains departing in the afternoon and evening.

MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves Afternoon / Evening

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

New KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 20th of September 2021:

Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 --:-- 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:38 21:28 22:08
Taman Wahyu 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 --:-- 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:55 20:40 21:30 22:10
Kampung Batu 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 --:-- 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:58 20:43 21:33 22:13
Batu Kentonmen 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 --:-- 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:00 20:45 21:35 22:15
Sentul 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 --:-- 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19
Putra 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 --:-- 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:25
Bank Negara 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 --:-- 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:14 20:59 21:49 22:29
Kuala Lumpur 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:18 21:03 21:53 22:33
KL Sentral 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:24 21:09 21:59 22:39
Mid Valley 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:31 21:16 22:06 22:46
Seputeh 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:33 21:18 22:08 22:48
Salak Selatan 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:37 21:22 22:12 22:52
Bandar Tasek Selatan 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:27 22:17 22:57
Serdang 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:50 21:35 22:25 23:05
Kajang 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 21:00 21:45 22:35 23:15
UKM 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 21:05 21:50 22:40 23:20
Bangi 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 21:11 21:56 22:46 23:26
Batang Benar 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:21 22:06 22:56 23:36
Nilai 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:27 22:12 23:02 23:42
Labu 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:34 22:19 23:09 23:49
Tiroi 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:40 22:25 23:15 23:55
Seremban 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53 21:48 22:33 23:23 00:03
Senawang 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:59 21:54 22:39 23:29 00:09
Sungai Gadut 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 21:59 22:44 23:34 00:14
Rembau --:-- --:-- 17:12 --:-- --:-- 19:12 --:-- --:-- 20:42 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- --:-- 17:28 --:-- --:-- 19:28 --:-- --:-- 20:58 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun):


Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


To see the timetable in the other direction from Tampin click here >

To see the timetable for early morning / early afternoon trains click here >


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >