MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin Afternoon and Evening Timetable

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin for trains departing in the afternoon and evening.

MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves Afternoon / Evening

*** Latest Temporary timetable from the 15th July 2020 ***

To see the timetable in the other direction from Tampin click here >

To see the timetable for early morning / early afternoon trains click here >

Batu Caves 15:05 15:41 16:31 - 17:21 - - 18:11 18:56 - 19:51 20:41 -
Taman Wahyu 15:07 15:43 16:33 - 17:23 - - 18:13 18:58 - 19:53 20:43 -
Kampung Batu 15:10 15:46 16:36 - 17:26 - - 18:16 19:01 - 19:56 20:46 -
Batu Kentonmen 15:12 15:48 16:38 - 17:28 - - 18:18 19:03 - 19:58 20:48 -
Sentul 15:16 15:52 16:42 - 17:32 - 18:07 18:22 19:07 - 20:02 20:52 -
Putra 15:22 15:58 16:48 - 17:38 - 18:13 18:28 19:13 - 20:08 20:58 -
Bank Negara 15:26 16:02 16:52 - 17:42 - 18:16 18:32 19:17 - 20:12 21:02 -
Kuala Lumpur 15:30 16:07 16:57 - 17:47 - 18:21 18:37 19:27 - 20:17 21:07 -
KL Sentral 15:36 16:13 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:15 18:29 18:43 19:33 19:58 20:23 21:13 22:30
Mid Valley 15:43 16:20 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:20 22:37
Seputeh 15:45 16:22 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:42 20:07 20:32 21:22 22:39
Salak Selatan 15:49 16:26 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:26 22:43
Bandar Tasek Selatan 15:54 16:31 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:51 20:16 20:41 21:31 22:48
Serdang 16:02 16:39 17:29 17:54 18:19 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:39 22:56
Kajang 16:12 16:48 17:49 18:04 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:29 20:19 20:34 21:03 21:49 23:06
UKM 16:17 - 17:54 18:09 18:45 - 19:10 19:34 20:24 20:39 21:08 21:54 23:11
Bangi 16:23 - 18:00 18:15 18:51 - 19:16 19:40 20:30 20:45 21:14 22:00 23:17
Batang Benar 16:33 - 18:10 18:25 19:01 - 19:26 19:50 20:40 20:55 21:24 22:10 23:27
Nilai 16:39 - 18:16 18:31 19:07 - 19:32 19:56 20:46 21:01 21:30 22:16 23:33
Labu 16:46 - 18:23 18:38 19:14 - 19:39 20:03 20:53 21:08 21:37 22:23 23:40
Tiroi 16:52 - 18:29 18:44 19:20 - 19:45 20:09 20:59 21:14 21:43 22:29 23:46
Seremban 17:00 - 18:37 18:52 19:28 - 19:53 20:17 21:07 21:22 21:51 22:37 23:53
Senawang 17:06 - 18:42 18:57 19:33 - 19:58 20:22 21:12 21:27 21:56 22:42 -
Sungai Gadut 17:11 - 18:48 19:02 19:39 - 20:03 20:27 21:18 21:32 22:01 22:47 -
Rembau - - 19:00 - 19:52 - - - 21:30 - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - 19:17 - 20:08 - - - 21:47 - - - -

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >