MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin/Pulau Sebang

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin/Pulau Sebang for commuter trains in operation during the Movement Control Order and Conditional Movement Control Order (CMCO) periods in Malaysia (Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) in Malay).

CMCO / MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Batu Caves to Tampin/Pulau Sebang

(Jadual Komuter PKP / PKPB)

*** Temporary timetable from the 19th May 2020 ***

To see the timetable in the other direction from Tampin click here >

This timetable shows trains departing in the early morning until the early afternoon.

To see departure times in the later afternoon and evening click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Batu Caves - 05:45 06:29 - 07:20 - 08:40 - 09:30 10:42 11:33 12:50 14:00
Taman Wahyu - 05:47 06:31 - 07:22 - 08:42 - 09:32 10:44 11:35 12:52 14:02
Kampung Batu - 05:50 06:34 - 07:25 - 08:45 - 09:35 10:47 11:38 12:55 14:05
Batu Kentonmen - 05:52 06:36 - 07:27 - 08:47 - 09:37 10:49 11:40 12:57 14:07
Sentul 05:15 05:56 06:40 - 07:31 - 08:51 - 09:41 10:53 11:44 13:01 14:11
Putra 05:20 06:02 06:46 - 07:37 - 08:57 - 09:47 10:59 11:50 13:07 14:17
Bank Negara 05:23 06:06 06:50 - 07:41 - 09:01 - 09:51 11:03 11:54 13:11 14:21
Kuala Lumpur 05:28 06:10 06:54 07:28 07:45 - 09:07 - 09:56 11:07 11:58 13:15 14:25
KL Sentral 05:33 06:16 07:00 07:36 07:51 08:43 09:13 09:37 10:02 11:14 12:04 13:21 14:31
Mid Valley 05:40 06:23 07:07 07:43 07:58 08:50 09:20 09:44 10:09 11:21 12:11 13:28 14:38
Seputeh 05:42 06:25 07:09 07:45 08:00 08:52 09:22 09:46 10:11 11:23 12:13 13:30 14:40
Salak Selatan 05:46 06:29 07:13 07:49 08:04 08:56 09:26 09:50 10:15 11:27 12:17 13:34 14:44
Bandar Tasek Selatan 05:51 06:34 07:18 07:54 08:09 09:01 09:31 09:55 10:20 11:32 12:22 13:39 14:49
Serdang 05:59 06:42 07:26 08:02 08:17 09:09 09:39 10:03 10:28 11:40 12:30 13:47 14:57
Kajang 06:10 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:27 09:19 09:48 10:13 10:56 11:50 12:40 13:57 15:07
UKM 06:15 07:01 07:41 - 08:32 09:24 - 10:18 11:01 11:55 12:45 14:02 15:12
Bangi 06:24 07:07 07:47 - 08:38 09:30 - 10:24 11:07 12:01 12:51 14:08 15:18
Batang Benar 06:35 07:17 07:57 - 08:48 09:40 - 10:34 11:17 12:11 13:01 14:18 15:28
Nilai 06:42 07:23 08:03 - 08:54 09:46 - 10:40 11:23 12:17 13:07 14:24 15:34
Labu 06:50 07:30 08:10 - 09:01 09:53 - 10:47 11:30 12:24 13:14 14:31 15:41
Tiroi 06:57 07:36 08:16 - 09:07 09:59 - 10:53 11:36 12:30 13:20 14:37 15:47
Seremban 07:05 07:44 08:24 - 09:15 10:07 - 11:01 11:44 12:38 13:28 14:45 15:55
Senawang 07:10 07:49 08:30 - 09:21 10:12 - 11:06 11:49 12:43 13:33 14:51 16:00
Sungai Gadut 07:16 07:54 08:35 - 09:26 10:17 - 11:11 11:54 12:48 13:38 14:55 16:05
Rembau 07:28 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:46 - - - - - - - - - - - -


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >