MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves for Keretapi Tanah Melayu Berhad commuter trains in operation during the Movement Control Order period in Malaysia (Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan).

MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves

(Jadual Komuter PKP / PKPB / PKPP)

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

New KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 27th of May 2021:


Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

To view the full timetable in the opposite direction from Batu Caves click here >

Tampin / Pulau Sebang 04:55 --:-- 05:55 --:-- --:-- 07:25 --:-- --:-- --:--
Rembau 05:12 --:-- 06:12 --:-- --:-- 07:42 --:-- --:-- --:--
Sungai Gadut 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 10:45 12:45
Senawang 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 10:50 12:50
Seremban 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 10:56 12:56
Tiroi 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 11:04 13:04
Labu 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 11:10 13:10
Nilai 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 11:17 13:17
Batang Benar 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 11:23 13:23
Bangi 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 11:33 13:33
UKM 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 11:39 13:39
Kajang 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 11:47 13:47
Serdang 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 11:57 13:57
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 12:04 14:04
Salak Selatan 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 12:10 14:10
Seputeh 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 12:14 14:14
Mid Valley 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 12:17 14:17
KL Sentral 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 12:24 14:24
Kuala Lumpur 07:13 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 12:29 14:29
Bank Negara 07:18 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 12:34 14:34
Putra 07:21 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 12:37 14:37
Sentul 07:29 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 12:45 14:45
Batu Kentonmen 07:34 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 12:50 14:50
Kampung Batu 07:36 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 12:52 14:52
Taman Wahyu 07:40 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 12:56 14:56
Batu Caves 07:43 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:59 14:59

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun):


Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


To see the timetable in the other direction from Batu Caves click here >

This timetable shows trains departing in the early morning until the early afternoon.

To see departures in the later afternoon and evening click here >



Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >