MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves for Keretapi Tanah Melayu Berhad commuter trains in operation during the Movement Control Order period in Malaysia (Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan).

MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves

(Jadual Komuter PKP)

*** Temporary timetable from the 19th May 2020 ***

To see the timetable in the other direction from Batu Caves click here >

This timetable shows trains departing in the early morning until the early afternoon.

To see departures in the later afternoon and evening click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Tampin / Pulau Sebang 05:05 - - 06:05 - 06:55 - - 08:25 - - - -
Rembau 05:22 - - 06:22 - 07:12 - - 08:42 - - - -
Sungai Gadut 05:35 05:57 - 06:35 06:58 07:25 - 08:14 08:55 - 09:51 11:30 12:55
Senawang 05:40 06:02 - 06:40 07:03 07:30 - 08:19 09:00 - 09:56 11:35 13:00
Seremban 05:46 06:08 06:30 06:46 07:09 07:36 - 08:25 09:06 - 10:02 11:41 13:06
Tiroi 05:54 06:16 06:37 06:54 07:17 07:44 - 08:33 09:14 - 10:10 11:49 13:14
Labu 06:00 06:22 06:43 07:00 07:23 07:50 - 08:39 09:25 - 10:16 11:55 13:20
Nilai 06:07 06:29 06:50 07:07 07:30 07:57 - 08:46 09:32 - 10:23 12:02 13:27
Batang Benar 06:13 06:35 06:56 07:13 07:36 08:03 - 08:52 09:38 - 10:29 12:08 13:33
Bangi 06:23 06:45 07:06 07:23 07:46 08:13 - 09:02 09:48 - 10:39 12:18 13:43
UKM 06:29 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:54 08:19 - 09:08 09:54 - 10:45 12:24 13:49
Kajang 06:34 06:58 07:17 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:48 09:13 09:59 10:25 10:50 12:32 13:54
Serdang 06:45 07:09 07:28 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:59 09:24 10:10 10:36 11:01 12:43 14:05
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:52 07:16 07:35 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:06 09:31 10:17 10:43 11:08 12:50 14:12
Salak Selatan 06:58 07:22 07:41 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:12 09:37 10:23 10:49 11:14 12:56 14:18
Seputeh 07:02 07:26 07:45 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:16 09:41 10:27 10:53 11:18 13:00 14:22
Mid Valley 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:18 09:43 10:29 10:55 11:20 13:02 14:24
KL Sentral 07:12 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:36 09:02 09:24 09:51 10:37 11:03 11:28 13:10 14:32
Kuala Lumpur 07:16 07:49 08:02 08:18 - 09:14 - 09:56 10:42 11:08 11:33 13:15 14:37
Bank Negara - 07:54 08:07 08:23 - 09:19 - 10:01 10:47 11:13 11:38 13:20 14:42
Putra - 07:58 08:10 08:27 - 09:22 - 10:05 10:51 11:16 11:42 13:24 14:46
Sentul - 08:06 08:17 08:35 - 09:30 - 10:13 10:59 11:24 11:50 13:32 14:54
Batu Kentonmen - 08:10 - 08:39 - 09:35 - 10:17 11:03 11:29 11:54 13:36 14:58
Kampung Batu - 08:13 - 08:42 - 09:37 - 10:20 11:06 11:31 11:57 13:39 15:01
Taman Wahyu - 08:16 - 08:45 - 09:41 - 10:23 11:09 11:35 12:00 13:42 15:04
Batu Caves - 08:19 - 08:48 - 09:44 - 10:26 11:12 11:38 12:03 13:45 15:07

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >