MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves for Keretapi Tanah Melayu Berhad commuter trains in operation during the Movement Control Order period in Malaysia (Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan).

MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves

(Jadual Komuter PKP / PKPB / PKPP)

*** Latest Temporary timetable from the 15th July 2020 ***

To see the timetable in the other direction from Batu Caves click here >

This timetable shows trains departing in the early morning until the early afternoon.

To see departures in the later afternoon and evening click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 05:25 - 06:05 - 06:55 - - 08:25 - - - -
Rembau - 05:42 - 06:22 - 07:12 - - 08:42 - - - -
Sungai Gadut 05:35 05:55 - 06:35 06:58 07:25 - 08:14 08:55 - 09:51 10:45 11:33
Senawang 05:40 06:00 - 06:40 07:03 07:30 - 08:19 09:00 - 09:56 10:50 11:38
Seremban 05:46 06:06 06:35 06:46 07:09 07:36 - 08:25 09:06 - 10:02 10:56 11:44
Tiroi 05:54 06:14 06:42 06:54 07:17 07:44 - 08:33 09:14 - 10:10 11:04 11:52
Labu 06:00 06:20 06:48 07:00 07:23 07:50 - 08:39 09:20 - 10:16 11:10 11:58
Nilai 06:07 06:27 06:55 07:07 07:30 07:57 - 08:46 09:27 - 10:23 11:17 12:05
Batang Benar 06:13 06:33 07:01 07:13 07:36 08:03 - 08:52 09:33 - 10:29 11:23 12:11
Bangi 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:23 07:48 08:13 - 09:02 09:43 - 10:39 11:33 12:21
UKM 06:29 06:49 07:17 07:29 07:54 08:19 - 09:08 09:49 - 10:45 11:39 12:27
Kajang 06:34 06:58 07:22 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:48 09:13 09:54 10:25 10:50 11:44 12:32
Serdang 06:45 07:09 07:33 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:59 09:24 10:10 10:36 11:01 11:55 12:43
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:52 07:16 07:40 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:06 09:31 10:17 10:43 11:08 12:02 12:50
Salak Selatan 06:58 07:22 07:46 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:12 09:37 10:23 10:49 11:14 12:08 12:56
Seputeh 07:02 07:26 07:50 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:16 09:41 10:27 10:53 11:18 12:12 13:00
Mid Valley 07:04 07:28 07:53 08:04 08:28 08:54 09:18 09:43 10:29 10:55 11:20 12:14 13:02
KL Sentral 07:12 07:40 08:01 08:12 08:34 09:02 09:24 09:51 10:37 11:03 11:28 12:20 13:10
Kuala Lumpur 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:18 - 09:07 - 10:00 10:42 11:08 11:33 - 13:15
Bank Negara - 07:51 08:11 08:23 - 09:12 - 10:05 10:47 11:13 11:38 - 13:20
Putra - 07:54 08:14 08:27 - 09:16 - 10:09 10:51 11:16 11:42 - 13:24
Sentul - 08:02 08:21 08:35 - 09:24 - 10:17 10:59 11:24 11:50 - 13:32
Batu Kentonmen - 08:07 - 08:39 - 09:28 - 10:21 11:03 11:29 11:54 - 13:36
Kampung Batu - 08:09 - 08:42 - 09:31 - 10:24 11:06 11:31 11:57 - 13:39
Taman Wahyu - 08:13 - 08:45 - 09:34 - 10:27 11:09 11:35 12:00 - 13:42
Batu Caves - 08:16 - 08:48 - 09:37 - 10:30 11:12 11:38 12:03 - 13:45


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >