MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tanjung Malim to Port Klang

Below you will find the latest CMCO / MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tanjung Malim to Port Klang for commuter trains in operation during the Movement Control Order period in Malaysia - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB).

CMCO / MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tanjung Malim to Port Klang

(Jadual Komuter PKP / PKPB)

*** Temporary timetable from the 19th May 2020 ***

To see the timetable in the other direction from Port Klang click here >

This timetable shows trains departing in the early morning until the early afternoon.

To see departures in the later afternoon and evening click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Station
Tanjung Malim 05:30 - 05:54 06:05 - - - 07:35 - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu 05:45 - 06:09 06:20 - - - 07:50 - - - - -
Rasa 05:51 - 06:15 06:26 - - - 07:56 - - - - -
Batang Kali 05:55 - 06:19 06:30 - - - 08:00 - - - - -
Serendah 06:04 - 06:28 06:39 - - - 08:09 - - - - -
Rawang 06:14 - 06:38 06:49 - - - 08:19 - - - - -
Kuang 06:24 - 06:48 07:06 - - - 08:29 - - - - -
Sungai Buloh 06:34 - 06:58 07:16 - - - 08:39 - - - - -
Kepong Sentral 06:44 - 07:08 07:25 - - - 08:49 - - - - -
Kepong 06:47 - 07:11 07:29 - - - 08:52 - - - - -
Segambut 06:52 - 07:16 07:33 - - - 08:57 - - - - -
Putra 06:59 - 07:23 07:40 - - - 09:04 - - - - -
Bank Negara 07:03 - 07:27 07:44 - - - 09:08 - - - - -
Kuala Lumpur 07:08 - 07:33 07:50 - - - 09:18 - - - - 11:46
KL Sentral 07:15 07:26 07:39 07:56 08:17 08:40 09:01 09:25 09:50 10:16 10:41 11:10 11:52
Abdullah Hukum 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:23 08:46 09:07 09:32 09:56 10:22 10:47 11:16 11:58
Angkasapuri 07:24 07:35 07:48 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:34 09:59 10:25 10:50 11:19 12:01
Pantai Dalam 07:27 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:37 10:01 10:27 10:52 11:21 12:03
Petaling 07:29 07:40 07:53 08:10 08:31 08:54 09:15 09:39 10:04 10:30 10:55 11:24 12:06
Jalan Templer 07:32 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:42 10:06 10:32 10:57 11:26 12:08
Kampung Dato Harun 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:39 09:02 09:23 09:47 10:12 10:38 11:03 11:32 12:14
Seri Setia 07:40 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:41 09:04 09:25 09:50 10:14 10:40 11:05 11:34 12:16
Setia Jaya 07:42 07:53 08:06 08:23 08:44 09:07 09:28 09:52 10:17 10:43 11:08 11:37 12:19
Subang Jaya 07:50 08:01 08:14 08:31 08:52 09:15 09:36 10:00 10:25 10:51 11:16 11:45 12:27
Batu Tiga 07:58 08:09 08:22 08:39 09:00 09:23 09:44 10:08 10:33 10:59 11:24 11:53 12:35
Shah Alam 08:04 08:15 08:28 08:45 09:06 09:29 09:50 10:14 10:39 11:05 11:30 11:59 12:41
Padang Jawa 08:12 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:13 09:36 09:57 10:22 10:46 11:12 11:37 12:06 12:48
Bukit Badak 08:18 08:29 08:42 08:59 09:20 09:43 10:04 10:28 10:53 11:19 11:44 12:13 12:55
Klang 08:22 08:33 08:46 09:03 09:24 09:47 10:08 10:32 10:57 11:23 11:48 12:17 12:59
Teluk Pulai 08:26 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:27 09:50 10:11 10:36 11:00 11:26 11:51 12:20 13:02
Teluk Gadong 08:28 08:39 08:52 09:09 09:30 09:53 10:14 10:38 11:03 11:29 11:54 12:23 13:05
Kampung Raja Uda 08:31 08:41 08:55 09:11 09:32 09:55 10:16 10:41 11:05 11:31 11:56 12:25 13:07
Jalan Kastam 08:34 08:45 08:58 09:15 09:36 09:59 10:20 10:44 11:09 11:35 12:00 12:29 13:11
Port Klang 08:40 08:51 09:04 09:21 09:42 10:05 10:26 10:50 11:15 11:41 12:06 12:35 13:17


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >