RMCO ETS Train Schedule - Northbound

Below is the ETS timetable in operation for the latest KTM schedule.

Temporary ETS Timetable from the 5th March 2021

To view the timetable in the other direction click here >

Train No EG 9420 *EP 9176 EG 9032
Operating Days All All All
Station
Gemas 08:10 - -
Batang Melaka 08:29 - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang 08:44 - -
Rembau - - -
Seremban 09:16 - -
Nilai - - -
Kajang 09:59 - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) 10:14 - -
KL Sentral 10:33 15:55 19:00
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 10:39 16:01 19:06
Kepong Sentral - - 19:22
Sungai Buloh 11:10 - 19:31
Rawang 11:26 - 19:47
Batang Kali - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - -
Tanjung Malim 11:59 - 20:19
Behrang - - -
Slim River - - 20:32
Sungkai - - 20:45
Tapah Road 12:35 - 20:57
Kampar 12:45 17:55 21:07
Batu Gajah 12:58 18:08 21:20
Ipoh 13:13 18:23 21:33
Tasek - - -
Sungai Siput - - -
Kuala Kangsar 13:43 18:52 -
Padang Rengas 13:49 - -
Taiping 14:00 19:08 -
Kamunting - - -
Bagan Serai - - -
Parit Buntar 14:29 - -
Nibong Tebal - - -
Simpang Ampat - - -
Bukit Mertajam - 19:54 -
Butterworth Penang Sentral - 20:05 -
Tasek Gelugor 14:55 - -
Sungai Petani 15:07 - -
Gurun 15:19 - -
Kobah - - -
Alor Setar 15:37 - -
Anak Bukit 15:42 - -
Kodiang - - -
Arau 15:58 - -
Bukit Ketri - - -
Padang Besar 16:15 - -
Powered by 12Go Asia system




Previous Temporary ETS Timetable

Train No EG 9222 *EP 9172 EG 9022 *EP 9274 EG 9420 EP 9104 EG 9028 *EP 9176 *EP 9372 EP 9204 EG 9032 EG 9126
Operating Days All All All All All All All All All All All All
Station
Gemas - - - - 08:10 - - - 15:10 - - -
Batang Melaka - - - - 08:29 - - - 15:29 - - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - - 08:44 - - - 15:44 - - -
Rembau - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seremban - - - - 09:16 - - - 16:16 - - -
Nilai - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kajang - - - - 09:59 - - - 16:59 - - -
Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) - - - - 10:14 - - - 17:14 - - -
KL Sentral 07:05 08:10 08:50 09:20 10:33 11:05 14:55 15:55 17:33 18:25 19:00 20:00
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:11 08:17 08:56 09:26 10:39 11:12 15:01 16:01 17:39 18:31 19:06 20:06
Kepong Sentral - - 09:12 - - - 15:17 - - - 19:22 -
Sungai Buloh 07:38 - 09:21 - 11:10 - 15:26 - - - 19:31 -
Rawang - - 09:37 - 11:26 - 15:42 - - - 19:47 -
Batang Kali - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 08:25 - 10:09 - 11:59 - 16:14 - - - 20:19 21:18
Behrang - - - - - - - - - - - -
Slim River - - 10:22 - - - 16:27 - - - 20:32 -
Sungkai - - 10:35 - - - 16:40 - - - 20:45 -
Tapah Road 09:01 - 10:47 - 12:35 - 16:52 - - - 20:57 21:54
Kampar 09:11 10:11 10:57 11:20 12:45 13:06 17:02 17:55 19:33 20:28 21:07 22:04
Batu Gajah 09:24 10:24 11:10 11:33 12:58 13:19 17:15 18:08 19:46 20:41 21:20 22:17
Ipoh 09:39 10:39 11:23 11:48 13:13 13:34 17:28 18:23 20:01 20:56 21:33 22:32
Tasek - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sungai Siput 09:57 - - - - - - - - - - 22:50
Kuala Kangsar 10:09 11:08 - 12:17 13:43 14:03 - 18:52 20:30 21:25 - 23:02
Padang Rengas - - - - 13:49 - - - - - - -
Taiping 10:24 11:24 - 12:33 14:00 14:19 - 19:08 20:46 21:41 - 23:18
Kamunting - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bagan Serai 10:46 - - - - - - - - - - -
Parit Buntar 10:54 - - - 14:29 - - - - - - 23:47
Nibong Tebal 10:58 - - - - - - - - - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bukit Mertajam - 12:10 - - - 15:05 - 19:54 21:32 - - 00:04
Butterworth Penang Sentral - 12:21 - - - 15:16 - 20:05 21:42 - - 00:15
Tasek Gelugor 11:24 - - - 14:55 - - - - - - -
Sungai Petani 11:36 - - 13:38 15:07 - - - - 22:45 - -
Gurun 11:48 - - - 15:19 - - - - - - -
Kobah - - - - - - - - - - - -
Alor Setar 12:06 - - 14:07 15:37 - - - - 23:14 - -
Anak Bukit 12:12 - - - 15:42 - - - - - - -
Kodiang - - - - - - - - - - - -
Arau 12:28 - - 14:28 15:58 - - - - 23:35 - -
Bukit Ketri - - - - - - - - - - - -
Padang Besar 12:45 - - 14:45 16:15 - - - - 23:52 - -


ETS schedules main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >