RMCO ETS Train Timetable - Southbound

Below is the current ETS timetable in operation from the KTM schedule:

Powered by 12Go Asia system

Temporary ETS Timetable from the 23rd of October 2021

To view the timetable in the other direction click here >

Train No ES 9051 *EP 9371 *EP 9171 *EP 9201 EG 9031 EG 9425
Operating Days All All All All All All
Station
Padang Besar - - - 09:40 - 15:55
Bukit Ketri - - - - - -
Arau - - - 09:58 - 16:13
Kodiang - - - - - -
Anak Bukit - - - - - 16:29
Alor Setar - - - 10:19 - 16:35
Kobah - - - - - -
Gurun - - - - - 16:53
Sungai Petani - - - 10:48 - 17:05
Tasek Gelugor - - - - - 17:17
Butterworth Penang - 08:00 09:30 - - -
Bukit Mertajam - 08:11 09:41 - - -
Simpang Ampat - - - - - -
Nibong Tebal - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - - - - - 17:43
Bagan Serai - - - - - -
Kamunting - - - - - -
Taiping - 08:57 10:27 11:53 - 18:12
Padang Rengas - - - - - 18:23
Kuala Kangsar - 09:13 10:43 12:09 - 18:29
Sungai Siput - - - - - 18:41
Tasek - - - - - -
Ipoh 05:10 09:43 11:13 12:39 15:40 19:00
Batu Gajah 05:24 09:57 11:27 12:53 15:53 19:14
Kampar 05:37 10:10 11:40 13:06 16:06 19:27
Tapah Road 05:47 - - - 16:16 19:37
Sungkai 05:59 - - - 16:28 -
Slim River 06:12 - - - 16:41 -
Behrang - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 06:26 - - - 16:54 20:13
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39 - - - - -
Batang Kali 06:46 - - - - -
Rawang 07:00 - - - 17:26 20:46
Sungai Buloh 07:16 - - - 17:42 21:06
Kepong Sentral 07:25 - - - 17:51 -
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:42 12:08 13:36 15:01 18:11 21:31
KL Sentral 07:46 12:17 13:40 15:05 18:15 21:40
Bandar Tasik Selatan - 12:32 - - - 21:55
Kajang - 12:47 - - - 22:10
Nilai - - - - - -
Seremban - 13:30 - - - 22:53
Rembau - - - - - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 14:02 - - - 23:26
Batang Melaka - 14:17 - - - 23:41
Gemas - 14:35 - - - 23:59

Train numbers marked with a * are operated by ETS2 trains that include a business class carriage.


ETS schedules main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >