RMCO ETS Train Timetable - Southbound

Below is the current ETS timetable in operation from the KTM ETS schedule published on the 15th of July 2020:

Please note: Some trains only operate at the weekends - Friday - Saturday - Sunday.

ETS Schedule currently in operation:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To view the timetable in the other direction click here >

Train No ES 9051 EP 9103 EG 9025 EP 9371* EG 9221 EG 9027 EP 9201 EG 9029 EP 9173* EG 9031 EP 9203 EP 9107 EP 9275* EG 9425 EG 9037 EG 9127
Operating Days All F/S/S All All F/S/S F/S/S All F/S/S All All All All F/S/S All F/S/S F/S/S
Station
Padang Besar - - - - 07:20 - 09:40 - - - 13:40 - 15:15 15:55 - -
Bukit Ketri - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Arau - - - - 07:38 - 09:58 - - - 13:58 - 15:33 16:13 - -
Kodiang - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Anak Bukit - - - - 07:54 - - - - - - - - 16:29 - -
Alor Setar - - - - 08:00 - 10:19 - - - 14:19 - 15:54 16:35 - -
Kobah - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gurun - - - - 08:18 - - - - - - - - 16:53 - -
Sungai Petani - - - - 08:31 - 10:48 - - - 14:48 - 16:23 17:05 - -
Tasek Gelugor - - - - 08:43 - - - - - - - - 17:17 - -
Butterworth Penang - 06:20 - 08:00 - - - - 13:10 - - 16:00 - - - 18.45
Bukit Mertajam - 06:31 - 08:11 - - - - 13:21 - - 16:11 - - - 18.56
Simpang Ampat - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nibong Tebal - - - - 09:07 - - - - - - - - - - -
Parit Buntar - - - - 09:11 - - - - - - - - 17:43 - 19.13
Bagan Serai - - - - 09:19 - - - - - - - - - - -
Kamunting - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Taiping - 07:17 - 08:57 09:41 - 11:53 - 14:07 - 15:53 16:57 17:28 18:12 - 19.42
Padang Rengas - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18:23 - -
Kuala Kangsar - 07:33 - 09:13 09:57 - 12:09 - 14:23 - 16:09 17:13 17:44 18:29 - 19.58
Sungai Siput - - - - 10:09 - - - - - - - - 18:41 - -
Tasek - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ipoh 05:10 08:03 08:45 09:43 10:28 12:00 12:39 14:25 14:53 15:40 16:39 17:43 18:14 19:00 19:20 20.27
Batu Gajah 05:24 08:17 08:58 09:57 10:42 12:13 12:53 14:38 15:07 15:53 16:53 17:57 18:27 19:14 19:33 20.41
Kampar 05:37 08:30 09:11 10:10 10:55 12:28 13:06 14:51 15:20 16:06 17:06 18:10 18:40 19:27 19:46 20.54
Tapah Road 05:47 - 09:21 - 11:05 12:36 - 15:01 - 16:16 - - - 19:37 19:56 21:04
Sungkai 05:59 - 09:33 - - 12:48 - 15:13 - 16:28 - - - - 20:08 -
Slim River 06:12 - 09:46 - - 13:01 - 15:26 - 16:41 - - - - 20:21 -
Behrang - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 06:26 - 09:59 - 11:41 13:14 - 15:39 - 16:54 - - - 20:13 20:34 21:40
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Batang Kali 06:46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Rawang 07:00 - 10:31 - - 13:46 - 16:11 - 17:26 - - - 20:46 21:06 -
Sungai Buloh 07:16 - 10:47 - 12:29 14:02 - 16:27 - 17:42 - - - 21:06 21:22 -
Kepong Sentral 07:25 - 10:56 - - 14:11 - 16:36 - 17:51 - - - - 21:31 -
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:42 10:31 11:13 12:08 12:57 14:28 15:01 16:56 17:16 18:11 19:05 20:05 20:40 21:31 21:48 22:52
KL Sentral 07:46 10:35 11:17 12:17 13:01 14:32 15:05 17:00 17:20 18:15 19:09 20:09 20:44 21:40 21:52 22:56
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - 12:32 - - - - - - - - - 21:55 - -
Kajang - - - 12:47 - - - - - - - - - 22:10 - -
Nilai - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seremban - - - 13:30 - - - - - - - - - 22:53 - -
Rembau - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - 14:02 - - - - - - - - - 23:26 - -
Batang Melaka - - - 14:17 - - - - - - - - - 23:41 - -
Gemas - - - 14:35 - - - - - - - - - 23:59 - -

ETS schedules main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >