RMCO ETS Train Timetable - Southbound

Below is the current ETS timetable in operation from the KTM schedule:

Powered by 12Go Asia system

New Temporary ETS Timetable from the 15th of January 2022

To view the timetable in the other direction click here >

Train No ES 9051 *EP 9171 *EP 9173 EG 9025 EG 9321 *EP 9273 EG 9027 *EP 9275 *EP 9175 EG 9029 *EP 9277 *EP 9177 EG 9035 EG 9425 *EP 9279 *EP 9179
Operating Days All All All All All All All All All All All All All All All All
Station
Padang Besar - - - - - 07:30 - 09:35 - - 13:40 - - 15:50 16:45 -
Bukit Ketri - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Arau - - - - - 07:47 - 09:52 - - 13:57 - - 16:07 17:02 -
Kodiang - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Anak Bukit - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16:23 - -
Alor Setar - - - - - 08:08 - 10:13 - - 14:18 - - 16:29 17:23 -
Kobah - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gurun - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16:47 - -
Sungai Petani - - - - - 08:37 - 10:42 - - 14:47 - - 16:59 17:52 -
Tasek Gelugor - - - - - 08:50 - 10:55 - - 15:00 - - 17:11 18:04 -
Butterworth Penang - 05:15 06:20 - 07:50 - - - 12:45 - - 16:05 - - - 18:45
Bukit Mertajam - 05:25 06:30 - 08:00 - - - 12:55 - - 16:15 - - - 18:55
Simpang Ampat - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nibong Tebal - - - - 08:14 - - - - - - - - 17:34 - -
Parit Buntar - 05:42 06:47 - 08:18 09:17 - 11:22 13:12 - 15:27 16:32 - 17:38 18:30 19:12
Bagan Serai - - - - 08:26 - - - - - - - - 17:46 - -
Kamunting - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Taiping - 06:11 07:16 - 08:48 09:46 - 11:51 13:41 - 15:56 17:01 - 18:08 18:59 19:41
Padang Rengas - - - - 08:59 - - - - - - - - 18:19 - -
Kuala Kangsar - 06:27 07:32 - 09:05 10:02 - 12:07 13:57 - 16:12 17:17 - 18:25 19:15 19:57
Sungai Siput - - - - 09:16 - - - - - - - - 18:37 - -
Tasek - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ipoh 05:10 06:55 08:00 08:22 09:34 10:30 12:02 12:35 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:35 18:55 19:43 20:25
Batu Gajah 05:23 07:10 08:15 08:34 09:49 10:45 12:14 12:50 14:40 15:42 16:55 18:00 18:47 19:10 19:58 20:40
Kampar 05:36 07:23 08:28 08:47 10:02 10:58 12:27 13:03 14:53 15:55 17:08 18:13 19:00 19:23 20:11 20:53
Tapah Road 05:46 - - 08:57 10:12 - 12:37 - - 16:05 - - 19:10 19:33 - -
Sungkai 05:58 - - 09:09 - - 12:49 - - 16:17 - - 19:22 - - -
Slim River 06:11 - - 09:22 - - 13:02 - - 16:30 - - 19:35 - - -
Behrang - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim 06:25 08:07 09:12 09:36 10:51 11:42 13:16 13:47 15:37 16:44 17:52 18:57 19:49 20:12 20:55 21:37
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:38 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Batang Kali 06:45 - - - 11:10 - - - - - - - - - 21:14 -
Rawang 07:03 - - 10:12 - - 13:52 - - 17:20 - - 20:25 20:48 - -
Sungai Buloh 07:19 08:58 10:03 10:28 11:43 12:33 14:08 14:38 16:29 17:36 18:43 19:49 20:41 21:04 21:47 22:29
Kepong Sentral 07:27 - - 10:36 - - 14:16 - - 17:44 - - 20:49 - - -
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:45 09:23 10:28 10:54 12:08 12:58 14:34 15:03 16:54 18:02 19:08 20:14 21:07 21:29 22:17 22:54
KL Sentral 07:51 09:29 10:34 11:00 12:14 13:04 14:40 15:09 17:00 18:08 19:14 20:20 21:13 21:35 22:23 23:00
Bandar Tasik Selatan - - - - 12:34 - - - - - - - - 21:55 - -
Kajang - - - - 12:53 - - - - - - - - 22:14 - -
Nilai - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Seremban - - - - 13:44 - - - - - - - - 23:05 - -
Rembau - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang - - - - 14:18 - - - - - - - - 23:38 - -
Batang Melaka - - - - 14:33 - - - - - - - - 23:52 - -
Gemas - - - - 14:52 - - - - - - - - 00:10 - -

Train numbers marked with a * are operated by ETS2 trains that include a business class carriage.



ETS schedules main page >


Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >