RMCO ETS Train Timetable - Southbound

Below is the current ETS timetable in operation from the KTM schedule:

Powered by 12Go Asia system

Temporary ETS Timetable from the 15th of June 2021

To view the timetable in the other direction click here >

Train No ES 9051
Operating Days All
Station
Padang Besar -
Bukit Ketri -
Arau -
Kodiang -
Anak Bukit -
Alor Setar -
Kobah -
Gurun -
Sungai Petani -
Tasek Gelugor -
Butterworth Penang -
Bukit Mertajam -
Simpang Ampat -
Nibong Tebal -
Parit Buntar -
Bagan Serai -
Kamunting -
Taiping -
Padang Rengas -
Kuala Kangsar -
Sungai Siput -
Tasek -
Ipoh 05:10
Batu Gajah 05:24
Kampar 05:37
Tapah Road 05:47
Sungkai 05:59
Slim River 06:12
Behrang -
Tanjung Malim 06:26
Kuala Kubu Bharu 06:39
Batang Kali 06:46
Rawang 07:00
Sungai Buloh 07:16
Kepong Sentral 07:25
Kuala Lumpur (Old) 07:42
KL Sentral 07:46
Bandar Tasik Selatan -
Kajang -
Nilai -
Seremban -
Rembau -
Tampin/Pulau Sebang -
Batang Melaka -
Gemas -

ETS schedules main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >