Train 252 Timetable Thailand

Ordinary train number 252 originates in the town of Prachuap Khiri Khan on the Gulf of Thailand and travels north to the capital Bangkok, terminating at Bang Sue Junction railway station in Bangkok.

This service is a slow "rural" train offering seats in 3rd class fan cooled coaches only and stops at nearly all the small stations along its route.

It is the cheapest way to travel by train in Thailand, but do not expect punctuality, as these services will take the worst of any delays on the rail network.



Train 252 Timetable

Station Departure time
Prachuap Khiri Khan 04.51
Khan Kradai 04.59
Thung Mamao 05.05
Bo Nok 05.14
Kui Buri 05.21
Sang Krathai 05.30
Sam Roi Yot 05.36
Nong Khang 05.43
Pranburi 05.52
Wang Phong 05.56
Khao Tao 06.04
Suan Soan Pradipat 06.08
Nong Kae 06.12
Hua Hin 06.17
Huai Sai Tai 06.28
Huai Sai Nua 06.32
Cha-Am 06.41
Nong Sala 06.51
Nong Chok 06.56
Nong Ma Luang 07.02
Khao Thamon 07.06
Phetchaburi 07.16
Bang Chak 07.25
Nong Pla Lai 07.44
Khao Yoi 07.51
Bang Khem 07.58
Huai Rong 08.03
Pak Tho 08.08
Ban Pa Kai 08.12
Bo Takhroi 08.17
Ban Khu Bua 08.23
Ratchaburi 08.29
Chulalongkorn Bridge 08.32
Ban Kluai 08.38
Chet Samian 08.45
Photharam 08.55
Khlong Ta Khot 09.00
Nakhon Chum 09.04
Ban Pong 09.12
Nong Pla Duk Junction 09.23
Khlong Bang Tan 09.32
Phrong Madua 09.37
Nakhon Pathom 09.45
Ton Samrong 09.50
Tha Chalaep 09.55
Nakhon Chaisi 10.01
Wat Ngiu Rai 10.07
Khlong Maha Sawat 10.12
Wat Suwan 10.17
Sala Ya 10.23
Sala Thammasop 10.29
Phuttamonthon Sai 2 10.33
Banchimphli 10.38
Taling Chan Junction 10.42
Bang Bamru 10.46
Bang Sue Junction 11.10


For information on Bang Sue train station and onwards travel to the city click here>>>


Seats :

You will usually find two types of carriages on these services :

One has seats of wooden seats facing each other and the other have a row of padded seats along the sides of the carriages.

3rd Class Wooden Seats3rd Class Wooden Seats on Ordinary Trains in Thailand
3rd Class Padded Seats3rd Class Padded Seat Coaches

Please note the schedule shown on this page is for information only and may change before your dates of travel.

Please check directly with Thai Railways by either :

Book Your Transport Online

Malaysia & Singapore

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

Thailand

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

**************

Find cheap Flights >


Find The Best Accommodation Deals

Compare & Save on Hotels.

Find the Cheapest Room Rates Online.

To Compare Hotel Prices Click Here >>>



More Trains to and from Thonburi, Bangkok

Thailand Train Timetables main page