Train 255 Timetable Thailand
Thonburi to Chumphon - Lang Suan

Travelling along part of Thailand's Southern railway line, train 255 is an "Ordinary" service that departs from Bangkok's secondary railway station, Thonburi and terminates in the province of Chumphon at Lang Suan.

Although not the fastest way to travel, the 255 is handy for smaller destinations along the Gulf of Thailand's coast that the Express services do not stop at.

Train 255 Timetable

Station Departure time
Bangkok Thonburi 07:20
Jaran Sanitwong --:--
Bang Ramat --:--
Taling Chan Junction 07:32
Sala Ya 07:50
Nakhon Pathom 08:36
Nong Pla Duk Junction 09:02
Ban Pong 09:09
Khlong Ta Khot --:--
Photharam 09:27
Chet Samian --:--
Chulalongkorn Bridge --:--
Rachaburi 09:49
Pak Tho 10:08
Bang Khem --:--
Phetchaburi 10:39
Khao Thamon --:--
Nong Mai Luang --:--
Nong Chok --:--
Nong Sala --:--
Cha-Am 11:20
Huai Sai Nua --:--
Huai Sai Tai --:--
Hua Hin 11:46
Nong Kae --:--
Suan Soan Pradipat --:--
Wang Phong 12:11
Pranburi 12:16
Huai Khwang --:--
Nong Khang --:--
Sam Roi Yot --:--
Sang Krathai --:--
Kui Buri --:--
Bo Nok --:--
Thung Mamao --:--
Khan Kradai --:--
Prachuap Khiri Khan 13:27
Nong Hin --:--
Whangor Aquarium --:--
Huai Yang 13:56
Thung Pradu --:--
Thap Sakae 14:11
Don Sai --:--
Khok Ta Hom --:--
Ban Krut 14:32
Nong Mongkhon --:--
Bang Saphan Yai 14:52
Hin Gong --:--
Cha Muang --:--
Bang Saphan Noi 15:12
Huai Sak --:--
Ban Sai Thong --:--
Khao Chaiyarat --:--
Map Ammarit 15:44
Ban sap Somboon --:--
Khlong Wang Chang --:--
Pathio 16:05
Ban Khok Ma --:--
Saphli --:--
Nong Nian --:--
Na Cha-ang --:--
Chumphon 16:40
Saeng Daet --:--
Thung Kha --:--
Wisai --:--
Ban Khron --:--
Sawi 17:31
Khao Suan Thurian --:--
Khao Pip --:--
Pak Tako --:--
Tha Thong --:--
Khuan Hin Mui --:--
Lang Suan 18:10

This Train Service operates Daily.

For detailed information about Thonburi station click here >

Seat Classes

The 255 is different from most other Ordinary train services in Thailand as it offers both 2nd and 3rd class fan cooled coaches, while all other Ordinary services on the Southern line are all 3rd class seats only coaches.

These trains are a very cheap way to travel around Thailand and if you wanted to travel all the way from Bangkok to Lang Suan in 3rd class it would cost just 90 Baht. A 2nd class ticket on the 255 for the same journey to Lang Suan will cost you 207 Baht.

2nd Class Seats2nd Class Seats
3rd Class Seats3rd Class Seats

Please Note : The schedule shown above is for information only and may change - Please check all departure times directly with the State Railway of Thailand (SRT) before you travel, by either :

More Trains to and from Thonburi Railway Station

Thailand Train Timetables main page

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >