Batu Caves to Tampin Weekend Timetable

Below is the KTM Komuter train timetable for the weekend (Saturday and Sunday) and on Public Holidays for the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route:

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Weekend Timetable (from the 25th of September 2021)

For the weekday Komuter train timetable click here >

Batu Caves 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:53 21:28 22:08
Taman Wahyu 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:55 21:30 22:10
Kampung Batu 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 19:03 19:58 21:33 22:13
Batu Kentonmen 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:00 21:35 22:15
Sentul 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:04 21:39 22:19
Putra 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:10 21:45 22:25
Bank Negara 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:19 20:14 21:49 22:29
Kuala Lumpur 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:23 20:18 21:53 22:33
KL Sentral 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:29 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:24 21:59 22:39
Mid Valley 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:31 22:06 22:46
Seputeh 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:33 22:08 22:48
Salak Selatan 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:42 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:37 22:12 22:52
Bandar Tasek Selatan 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:47 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:42 22:17 22:57
Serdang 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:50 22:25 23:05
Kajang 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:00 22:35 23:15
UKM 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:10 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:05 22:40 23:20
Bangi 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:11 22:46 23:26
Batang Benar 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:26 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:21 20:26 21:21 22:56 23:36
Nilai 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:32 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 19:27 20:32 21:27 23:02 23:42
Labu 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:39 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 19:34 20:39 21:34 23:09 23:49
Tiroi 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 19:40 20:45 21:40 23:15 23:55
Seremban 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:53 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:48 23:23 00:03
Senawang 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:59 14:54 16:54 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:54 23:29 00:09
Sungai Gadut 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 19:59 21:04 21:59 23:34 00:14
Rembau --:-- --:-- 11:12 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 19:12 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- --:-- 11:28 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 19:28 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--

For the weekend timetable in the other direction click here >


KTM Komuter train timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >