Tampin to Batu Caves Weekend Timetable

Below is the KTM Komuter train timetable for the weekend (Saturday and Sunday) and on Public Holidays for the Tampin to Batu Caves commuter route:

Tampin to Batu Caves KTM Komuter Weekend Timetable (from the 25th of September 2021)

For the weekday Komuter train timetable click here >

Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- 07:25 --:-- --:-- 11:15 --:-- --:-- --:-- 17:25 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Rembau --:-- 07:42 --:-- --:-- 11:32 --:-- --:-- --:-- 17:42 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Sungai Gadut 05:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:45 13:55 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:40 20:30 21:30
Senawang 06:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:50 14:00 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:45 20:35 21:15
Seremban 06:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:56 14:06 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:51 20:41 21:21
Tiroi 06:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 12:04 14:14 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:59 20:49 21:29
Labu 06:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:10 14:20 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:05 20:55 21:35
Nilai 06:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 12:17 14:27 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:12 21:02 21:42
Batang Benar 06:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 12:23 14:33 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:18 21:08 21:48
Bangi 06:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:33 14:43 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:28 21:18 21:58
UKM 06:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:39 14:49 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04
Kajang 06:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:47 14:54 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:39 21:29 22:09
Serdang 07:04 09:04 10:09 11:04 12:57 15:04 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19
Bandar Tasek Selatan 07:11 09:11 10:16 11:11 13:04 15:11 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:56 21:46 22:26
Salak Selatan 07:17 09:17 10:22 11:17 13:10 15:17 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:02 21:52 22:32
Seputeh 07:21 09:21 10:26 11:21 13:14 15:21 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:06 21:56 22:36
Mid Valley 07:24 09:24 10:29 11:24 13:17 15:24 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:09 21:59 22:39
KL Sentral 07:31 09:31 10:36 11:31 13:24 15:31 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:38 21:21 22:19 22:49
Kuala Lumpur 07:41 09:36 10:41 11:38 13:29 15:36 17:31 18:36 19:36 20:43 21:30 22:24 22:54
Bank Negara 07:46 09:41 10:46 11:43 13:34 15:41 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:48 21:35 22:29 22:59
Putra 07:49 09:44 10:49 11:46 13:37 15:44 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:51 21:38 22:32 23:02
Sentul 07:57 09:52 10:57 11:54 13:45 15:52 17:47 18:52 19:52 20:59 21:46 22:40 23:09
Batu Kentonmen 08:02 09:57 11:02 11:59 13:50 15:57 17:52 18:57 19:57 21:04 21:51 22:45 --:--
Kampung Batu 08:04 09:59 11:04 12:01 13:52 15:59 17:54 18:59 19:59 21:06 21:53 22:47 --:--
Taman Wahyu 08:08 10:03 11:08 12:05 13:56 16:03 17:58 19:03 20:03 21:10 21:57 22:51 --:--
Batu Caves 08:11 10:06 11:11 12:08 13:59 16:06 18:01 19:06 20:06 21:13 22:00 22:54 --:--

For the weekend timetable in the other direction click here >


KTM Komuter train timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >