KTM Batu Caves Schedule (Jadual Komuter)

See the latest KTM commuter train timetable on the Batu Caves to Tampin/Pulau Sebang route via KL Sentral, TBS, Seremban....

On this page you will find the early morning departures from the first train.

For later departures, please see the following pages:

KTM Batu Caves Schedule to Tampin / Pulau Sebang (Jadual):

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable for 2022

New KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 4th of April 2022:

Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves --:-- 06:00 06:50 07:23 07:55
Taman Wahyu --:-- 06:04 06:54 07:27 07:59
Kampung Batu --:-- 06:07 06:57 07:30 08:02
Batu Kentonmen --:-- 06:09 06:59 07:32 08:04
Sentul 05:20 06:13 07:03 07:36 08:08
Putra 05:26 06:19 07:09 07:42 08:14
Bank Negara 05:29 06:22 07:12 07:45 08:17
Kuala Lumpur 05:34 06:27 07:17 07:50 08:22
KL Sentral 05:40 06:33 07:26 07:57 08:30
Mid Valley 05:47 06:40 07:34 08:05 08:37
Seputeh 05:49 06:42 07:36 08:07 08:39
Salak Selatan 05:55 06:48 07:42 08:13 08:45
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:02 06:55 07:49 08:20 08:52
Serdang 06:10 07:03 07:57 08:28 09:00
Kajang 06:23 07:16 08:17 08:47 09:20
UKM 06:28 07:21 08:22 08:52 09:25
Bangi 06:36 07:29 08:30 09:00 09:33
Batang Benar 06:49 07:42 08:43 09:13 09:46
Nilai 06:55 07:48 08:49 09:19 09:52
Labu 07:02 07:55 08:56 09:26 09:59
Tiroi 07:08 08:01 09:02 09:32 10:05
Seremban 07:16 08:09 09:10 09:40 10:13
Senawang 07:22 08:15 09:16 09:46 10:19
Sungai Gadut 07:27 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:24
Rembau 07:40 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:56 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route to see departures during other times of the day >

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun) for 2022:


To see the Komuter train timetable in the opposite direction to B. Caves click here >



For all the latest travel news and any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >

Batu Caves to Tampin Komuter Route Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route:

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >


If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains:

You can see the ETS timetables here >

To book ETS Train tickets click here >

KTM Komuter Batu Caves main page >

Komuter Train Timetables main page >


Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >