KTM Batu Caves Schedule (Jadual Komuter)

See the latest KTM commuter train timetable on the Batu Caves to Tampin/Pulau Sebang route via KL Sentral, TBS, Seremban....

On this page you will find the early morning departures from the first train.

For later departures, please see the following pages:

KTM Batu Caves Schedule to Tampin / Pulau Sebang (Jadual):

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual / 时间表) from the 12th of June 2020:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the Komuter train timetable in the opposite direction to B. Caves click here >

Batu Caves - 05:45 06:29 - 07:20 - 08:40 - 09:30 10:42 11:33 12:50 14:00
Taman Wahyu - 05:47 06:31 - 07:22 - 08:42 - 09:32 10:44 11:35 12:52 14:02
Kampung Batu - 05:50 06:34 - 07:25 - 08:45 - 09:35 10:47 11:38 12:55 14:05
Batu Kentonmen - 05:52 06:36 - 07:27 - 08:47 - 09:37 10:49 11:40 12:57 14:07
Sentul 05:15 05:56 06:40 - 07:31 - 08:51 - 09:41 10:53 11:44 13:01 14:11
Putra 05:20 06:02 06:46 - 07:37 - 08:57 - 09:47 10:59 11:50 13:07 14:17
Bank Negara 05:23 06:06 06:50 - 07:41 - 09:01 - 09:51 11:03 11:54 13:11 14:21
Kuala Lumpur 05:28 06:10 06:54 07:28 07:45 - 09:07 - 09:56 11:07 11:58 13:15 14:25
KL Sentral 05:33 06:16 07:00 07:36 07:51 08:43 09:13 09:37 10:02 11:14 12:04 13:21 14:31
Mid Valley 05:40 06:23 07:07 07:43 07:58 08:50 09:20 09:44 10:09 11:21 12:11 13:28 14:38
Seputeh 05:42 06:25 07:09 07:45 08:00 08:52 09:22 09:46 10:11 11:23 12:13 13:30 14:40
Salak Selatan 05:46 06:29 07:13 07:49 08:04 08:56 09:26 09:50 10:15 11:27 12:17 13:34 14:44
Bandar Tasek Selatan 05:51 06:34 07:18 07:54 08:09 09:01 09:31 09:55 10:20 11:32 12:22 13:39 14:49
Serdang 05:59 06:42 07:26 08:02 08:17 09:09 09:39 10:03 10:28 11:40 12:30 13:47 14:57
Kajang 06:10 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:27 09:19 09:48 10:13 10:56 11:50 12:40 13:57 15:07
UKM 06:15 07:01 07:41 - 08:32 09:24 - 10:18 11:01 11:55 12:45 14:02 15:12
Bangi 06:24 07:07 07:47 - 08:38 09:30 - 10:24 11:07 12:01 12:51 14:08 15:18
Batang Benar 06:35 07:17 07:57 - 08:48 09:40 - 10:34 11:17 12:11 13:01 14:18 15:28
Nilai 06:42 07:23 08:03 - 08:54 09:46 - 10:40 11:23 12:17 13:07 14:24 15:34
Labu 06:50 07:30 08:10 - 09:01 09:53 - 10:47 11:30 12:24 13:14 14:31 15:41
Tiroi 06:57 07:36 08:16 - 09:07 09:59 - 10:53 11:36 12:30 13:20 14:37 15:47
Seremban 07:05 07:44 08:24 - 09:15 10:07 - 11:01 11:44 12:38 13:28 14:45 15:55
Senawang 07:10 07:49 08:30 - 09:21 10:12 - 11:06 11:49 12:43 13:33 14:51 16:00
Sungai Gadut 07:16 07:54 08:35 - 09:26 10:17 - 11:11 11:54 12:48 13:38 14:55 16:05
Rembau 07:28 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:46 - - - - - - - - - - - -

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >





KTM Komuter timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Batu Caves - 05:45 06:05 - 06:56 07:20 07:48 - 08:40 -
Taman Wahyu - 05:47 06:07 - 06:58 07:22 07:50 - 08:42 -
Kampung Batu - 05:50 06:10 - 07:01 07:25 07:53 - 08:45 -
Batu Kentonmen - 05:52 06:12 - 07:03 07:27 07:55 - 08:47 -
Sentul 05:20 05:56 06:16 - 07:07 07:31 07:59 - 08:51 -
Putra 05:25 06:02 06:22 - 07:13 07:37 08:05 - 08:57 -
Bank Negara 05:28 06:06 06:26 - 07:17 07:41 08:09 - 09:01 -
Kuala Lumpur 05:33 06:10 06:30 - 07:21 07:45 08:14 - 09:07 -
KL Sentral 05:38 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:27 07:51 08:20 08:43 09:13 09:37
Mid Valley 05:45 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:34 07:58 08:27 08:50 09:20 09:44
Seputeh 05:47 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:36 08:00 08:29 08:52 09:22 09:46
Salak Selatan 05:51 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:40 08:04 08:33 08:56 09:26 09:50
Bandar Tasik Selatan 05:56 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:45 08:09 08:38 09:01 09:31 09:55
Serdang 06:04 06:42 07:02 07:27 07:53 08:17 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:03
Kajang 06:15 06:56 07:11 07:37 08:02 08:27 08:55 09:19 09:48 10:13
UKM 06:20 07:01 - 07:42 - 08:32 - 09:24 - 10:18
Bangi 06:29 07:07 - 07:48 - 08:38 - 09:30 - 10:24
Batang Benar 06:40 07:17 - 07:58 - 08:48 - 09:40 - 10:34
Nilai 06:47 07:23 - 08:04 - 08:54 - 09:46 - 10:40
Labu 06:55 07:30 - 08:11 - 09:01 - 09:53 - 10:47
Tiroi 07:02 07:36 - 08:17 - 09:07 - 09:59 - 10:53
Seremban 07:10 07:44 - 08:25 - 09:15 - 10:07 - 11:01
Senawang 07:15 07:49 - 08:31 - 09:21 - 10:12 - 11:06
Sungai Gadut 07:21 07:54 - 08:37 - 09:27 - 10:18 - 11:12
Rembau 07:33 - - 08:49 - 09:39 - 10:31 - 11:25
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:50 - - 09:06 - 09:56 - 10:47 - 11:41

KTM Komuter fares:

KL Sentral Komuter ticket prices >

Seremban Komuter ticket prices >

Batu Caves Komuter ticket prices >



For all the latest travel news and any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >

Batu Caves to Tampin Komuter Route Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route:

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >


If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains:

You can see the ETS timetables here >

To book ETS Train tickets click here >

KTM Komuter Batu Caves main page >

Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >