KTM Batu Caves Schedule (Jadual Komuter)

See the latest KTM commuter train timetable on the Batu Caves to Tampin/Pulau Sebang route via KL Sentral, TBS, Seremban....

On this page you will find the early morning departures from the first train.

For later departures, please see the following pages:

KTM Batu Caves Schedule to Tampin / Pulau Sebang (Jadual):

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual / 时间表) from the 15th of July 2020:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

To see the Komuter train timetable in the opposite direction to B. Caves click here >

Batu Caves 05:50 06:29 - 07:20 - 08:40 - 09:30 10:42 11:35 - 12:50 14:00
Taman Wahyu 05:52 06:31 - 07:22 - 08:42 - 09:32 10:44 11:37 - 12:52 14:02
Kampung Batu 05:55 06:34 - 07:25 - 08:45 - 09:35 10:47 11:40 - 12:55 14:05
Batu Kentonmen 05:57 06:36 - 07:27 - 08:47 - 09:37 10:49 11:42 - 12:57 14:07
Sentul 06:01 06:40 - 07:31 - 08:51 - 09:41 10:53 11:46 - 13:01 14:11
Putra 06:07 06:46 - 07:37 - 08:57 - 09:47 10:59 11:52 - 13:07 14:17
Bank Negara 06:11 06:50 - 07:41 - 09:01 - 09:51 11:03 11:56 - 13:11 14:21
Kuala Lumpur 06:15 06:54 07:28 07:45 - 09:07 - 09:56 11:07 12:00 - 13:15 14:28
KL Sentral 06:21 07:00 07:36 07:51 08:43 09:13 09:37 10:02 11:14 12:06 12:45 13:21 14:34
Mid Valley 06:28 07:07 07:43 07:58 08:50 09:20 09:44 10:09 11:21 12:13 12:52 13:28 14:41
Seputeh 06:30 07:09 07:45 08:00 08:52 09:22 09:46 10:11 11:23 12:15 12:54 13:30 14:43
Salak Selatan 06:34 07:13 07:49 08:04 08:56 09:26 09:50 10:15 11:27 12:19 12:58 13:34 14:47
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:39 07:18 07:54 08:09 09:01 09:31 09:55 10:20 11:32 12:24 13:03 13:39 14:52
Serdang 06:47 07:26 08:02 08:17 09:09 09:39 10:03 10:28 11:40 12:32 13:11 13:47 15:00
Kajang 06:57 07:36 08:11 08:27 09:19 09:48 10:13 10:51 11:50 12:42 13:21 13:57 15:10
UKM 07:02 07:41 - 08:32 09:24 - 10:18 10:56 11:55 12:47 13:26 14:02 15:15
Bangi 07:08 07:47 - 08:38 09:30 - 10:24 11:02 12:01 12:53 13:32 14:08 15:21
Batang Benar 07:18 07:57 - 08:48 09:40 - 10:34 11:12 12:11 13:03 13:42 14:18 15:31
Nilai 07:24 08:03 - 08:54 09:46 - 10:40 11:18 12:17 13:09 13:48 14:24 15:37
Labu 07:31 08:10 - 09:01 09:53 - 10:47 11:25 12:24 13:21 13:55 14:31 15:44
Tiroi 07:37 08:16 - 09:07 09:59 - 10:53 11:31 12:30 13:27 14:01 14:37 15:50
Seremban 07:45 08:24 - 09:15 10:07 - 11:01 11:39 12:38 13:35 14:09 14:45 15:58
Senawang 07:51 08:30 - 09:21 10:12 - 11:06 11:44 12:43 13:40 14:14 14:51 16:03
Sungai Gadut 07:56 08:35 - 09:26 10:17 - 11:11 11:49 12:48 13:45 14:19 14:56 16:08
Rembau - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >





KTM Komuter timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Batu Caves - 05:45 06:05 - 06:56 07:20 07:48 - 08:40 -
Taman Wahyu - 05:47 06:07 - 06:58 07:22 07:50 - 08:42 -
Kampung Batu - 05:50 06:10 - 07:01 07:25 07:53 - 08:45 -
Batu Kentonmen - 05:52 06:12 - 07:03 07:27 07:55 - 08:47 -
Sentul 05:20 05:56 06:16 - 07:07 07:31 07:59 - 08:51 -
Putra 05:25 06:02 06:22 - 07:13 07:37 08:05 - 08:57 -
Bank Negara 05:28 06:06 06:26 - 07:17 07:41 08:09 - 09:01 -
Kuala Lumpur 05:33 06:10 06:30 - 07:21 07:45 08:14 - 09:07 -
KL Sentral 05:38 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:27 07:51 08:20 08:43 09:13 09:37
Mid Valley 05:45 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:34 07:58 08:27 08:50 09:20 09:44
Seputeh 05:47 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:36 08:00 08:29 08:52 09:22 09:46
Salak Selatan 05:51 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:40 08:04 08:33 08:56 09:26 09:50
Bandar Tasik Selatan 05:56 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:45 08:09 08:38 09:01 09:31 09:55
Serdang 06:04 06:42 07:02 07:27 07:53 08:17 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:03
Kajang 06:15 06:56 07:11 07:37 08:02 08:27 08:55 09:19 09:48 10:13
UKM 06:20 07:01 - 07:42 - 08:32 - 09:24 - 10:18
Bangi 06:29 07:07 - 07:48 - 08:38 - 09:30 - 10:24
Batang Benar 06:40 07:17 - 07:58 - 08:48 - 09:40 - 10:34
Nilai 06:47 07:23 - 08:04 - 08:54 - 09:46 - 10:40
Labu 06:55 07:30 - 08:11 - 09:01 - 09:53 - 10:47
Tiroi 07:02 07:36 - 08:17 - 09:07 - 09:59 - 10:53
Seremban 07:10 07:44 - 08:25 - 09:15 - 10:07 - 11:01
Senawang 07:15 07:49 - 08:31 - 09:21 - 10:12 - 11:06
Sungai Gadut 07:21 07:54 - 08:37 - 09:27 - 10:18 - 11:12
Rembau 07:33 - - 08:49 - 09:39 - 10:31 - 11:25
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:50 - - 09:06 - 09:56 - 10:47 - 11:41


For all the latest travel news and any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >

Batu Caves to Tampin Komuter Route Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route:

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >


If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains:

You can see the ETS timetables here >

To book ETS Train tickets click here >

KTM Komuter Batu Caves main page >

Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >