KTM Komuter Tampin Batu Caves Route Timetable (Jadual) 2020

Below you will see the latest full train timetable for the KTM Komuter Tampin to Batu Caves Route / Line for all early morning departures from the first train of the day.

For later trains, please see the following pages:

KTM Tampin to Batu Caves Komuter Route Timetable (Jadual / Masa)

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 18th of January 2021 - 26th January 2021:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020 - 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

To view the full timetable in the opposite direction from Batu Caves click here >

Tampin / Pulau Sebang 04:55 --:-- 05:55 --:-- --:-- 07:25 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Rembau 05:12 --:-- 06:12 --:-- --:-- 07:42 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Sungai Gadut 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:45 11:45 12:45
Senawang 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:50
Seremban 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:56 11:56 12:56
Tiroi 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 11:04 12:04 13:04
Labu 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:10 12:10 13:10
Nilai 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:17 12:17 13:17
Batang Benar 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:23 12:23 13:23
Bangi 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:33 12:33 13:33
UKM 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:39 12:39 13:39
Kajang 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:47 12:47 13:47
Serdang 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:57 12:57 13:57
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:41 11:11 12:04 13:04 14:04
Salak Selatan 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:47 11:17 12:10 13:10 14:10
Seputeh 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 10:51 11:21 12:14 13:14 14:14
Mid Valley 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:54 11:24 12:17 13:17 14:17
KL Sentral 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:10 11:31 12:24 13:24 14:24
Kuala Lumpur 07:13 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:41 11:15 11:38 12:29 13:29 14:29
Bank Negara 07:18 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:46 11:20 11:43 12:34 13:34 14:34
Putra 07:21 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:23 11:46 12:37 13:37 14:37
Sentul 07:29 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:31 11:54 12:45 13:45 14:45
Batu Kentonmen 07:34 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:36 11:59 12:50 13:50 14:50
Kampung Batu 07:36 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:04 11:38 12:01 12:52 13:52 14:52
Taman Wahyu 07:40 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:08 11:42 12:05 12:56 13:56 14:56
Batu Caves 07:43 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:11 11:45 12:08 12:59 13:59 14:59

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >





KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019 into 2020:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 05:05 - 05:55 - - 06:55 - 07:44 -
Rembau - 05:22 - 06:12 - - 07:12 - 08:01 -
Sungai Gadut 05:15 05:35 05:57 06:25 - - 07:25 - 08:14 -
Senawang 05:21 05:40 06:02 06:30 - - 07:30 - 08:19 -
Seremban 05:27 05:46 06:08 06:36 06:55 - 07:36 - 08:25 -
Tiroi 05:35 05:54 06:16 06:44 - - 07:44 - 08:33 -
Labu 05:41 06:00 06:22 06:50 - - 07:50 - 08:39 -
Nilai 05:48 06:07 06:29 06:57 07:12 - 07:57 - 08:46 -
Batang Benar 05:54 06:13 06:35 07:03 - - 08:03 - 08:52 -
Bangi 06:04 06:27 06:45 07:13 07:24 - 08:13 - 09:02 -
UKM 06:10 06:33 06:51 07:19 07:29 - 08:19 - 09:08 -
Kajang 06:15 06:38 07:02 07:24 07:34 07:56 08:24 08:48 09:13 09:35
Serdang 06:26 06:49 07:13 07:35 - 08:07 08:35 08:59 09:24 09:46
Bandar Tasik Selatan 06:33 06:56 07:20 07:42 - 08:14 08:42 09:06 09:31 09:53
Salak Selatan 06:39 07:02 07:26 07:53 - 08:20 08:48 09:12 09:37 09:59
Seputeh 06:43 07:06 07:30 07:57 - 08:24 08:52 09:16 09:41 10:03
Mid Valley 06:45 07:08 07:32 07:59 - 08:26 08:54 09:18 09:43 10:05
KL Sentral 06:51 07:17 07:41 08:07 07:59 08:33 09:02 09:24 09:51 10:11
Kuala Lumpur - 07:22 07:49 08:13 08:04 - 09:14 - 09:56 -
Bank Negara - 07:27 07:54 08:18 08:09 - 09:19 - 10:01 -
Putra - 07:30 07:57 08:22 08:13 - 09:22 - 10:05 -
Sentul - 07:38 08:05 08:30 08:21 - 09:30 - 10:13 -
Batu Kentonmen - 07:43 08:10 08:34 - - 09:35 - 10:17 -
Kampung Batu - 07:45 08:12 08:37 - - 09:37 - 10:20 -
Taman Wahyu - 07:49 08:16 08:40 - - 09:41 - 10:23 -
Batu Caves - 07:52 08:19 08:43 - - 09:44 - 10:26 -


For all the latest travel news and to check for any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to visit the KTM website Komuter page >


KTM Komuter Ticket Prices (Harga Tiket)

Using the KTM commuter trains is a cheap way to get around part of KL city, the Klang Valley and beyond.

For most tourists you will pay the "Cash Price" for tickets, however there are many discounts available for regular commuters.

To see a full list of all types of fares:

Please see the KTMB Komuter official website here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetable main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >