KTM Komuter Tampin Batu Caves Route Timetable (Jadual) 2019

On this page you will find the latest full schedule / timetable for the KTM Komuter Tampin to Batu Caves Route from the first train of the day, to all the other early morning departures.

KTM Tampin to Batu Caves Komuter Route Timetable (Jadual)

New KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 16th of July 2019:

For later trains, please see the following pages:

To view the full timetable in the opposite direction from Batu Caves click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 05:13 - 05:54 - - - 07:00 - -
Rembau - 05:30 - 06:11 - - - 07:17 - -
Sungai Gadut 05:25 05:42 06:00 06:23 - 06:45 07:06 07:29 07:50 08:10
Senawang 05:30 05:48 06:05 06:29 - 06:50 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:15
Seremban 05:36 05:54 06:11 06:35 06:55 06:56 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:21
Tiroi 05:44 06:01 06:19 06:42 - 07:04 07:25 07:48 08:09 08:29
Labu 05:50 06:07 06:25 06:48 - 07:10 07:31 07:54 08:15 08:35
Nilai 05:56 06:13 06:31 06:54 07:12 07:16 07:37 08:00 08:21 08:41
Batang Benar 06:02 06:19 06:37 07:00 - 07:22 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:47
Bangi 06:12 06:29 06:47 07:10 - 07:32 07:53 08:16 08:37 08:57
UKM 06:17 06:34 06:52 07:15 - 07:37 07:58 08:21 08:42 09:02
Kajang 06:21 06:38 06:56 07:19 - 07:41 08:02 08:25 08:46 09:06
Serdang 06:31 06:48 07:06 07:29 - 07:51 08:12 08:35 08:56 09:16
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:38 06:56 07:13 07:36 - 07:58 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:23
Salak Selatan 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:42 - 08:04 08:25 08:49 09:09 09:29
Seputeh 06:48 07:06 07:23 07:46 - 08:08 08:29 08:53 09:13 09:33
Mid Valley 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:49 - 08:11 08:32 08:56 09:16 09:36
KL Sentral 06:56 07:13 07:30 07:54 07:59 08:15 08:38 08:59 09:20 09:42
Kuala Lumpur 07:07 - - 07:59 08:04 - 08:46 - - 09:48
Bank Negara 07:13 - - 08:05 08:09 - 08:52 - - 09:54
Putra 07:16 - - 08:08 08:13 - 08:55 - - 09:57
Sentul 07:25 - - 08:17 08:21 - 09:04 - - 10:06
Batu Kentonmen 07:32 - - 08:24 - - 09:10 - - 10:12
Kampung Batu 07:34 - - 08:26 - - 09:13 - - 10:15
Taman Wahyu 07:38 - - 08:30 - - 09:16 - - 10:18
Batu Caves 07:41 - - 08:33 - - 09:19 - - 10:21

For all the latest travel news and to check for any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to visit the KTM website Komuter page >


KTM Komuter route

If you want to connect to the long distance Electric Train Services (ETS) from stations like KL Sentral or Kuala Lumpur old station to :

Tanjung Malim, Tapah Road, Kampar, Batu Gajah, Ipoh, Kuala Kangsar, Taiping, Parit Buntar, Bukit Mertajam, Butterworth Penang, Sungai Petani, Alor Setar, Anak Bukit, Arau and Padang Besar on the Thailand border for connections to Hat Yai and trains to Bangkok

please see the following pages on our site for the full timetables :

KL Sentral to Ipoh ETS Route >

KL - Butterworth - Padang Besar ETS Route >

Komuter Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains are a very cheap and fast way to travel around the capital and the surrounding area.

To see a full list of fares :

Please visit the Komuter fares page here >

To buy your ETS train tickets online click here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetable main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >