KTM Komuter Tampin Batu Caves Route Timetable (Jadual) 2020

Below you will see the latest full train timetable for the KTM Komuter Tampin to Batu Caves Route / Line for all early morning departures from the first train of the day.

For later trains, please see the following pages:

KTM Tampin to Batu Caves Komuter Route Timetable (Jadual / Masa)

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 15th of July 2020:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To view the full timetable in the opposite direction from Batu Caves click here >

Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 05:25 - 06:05 - 06:55 - - 08:25 - - - -
Rembau - 05:42 - 06:22 - 07:12 - - 08:42 - - - -
Sungai Gadut 05:35 05:55 - 06:35 06:58 07:25 - 08:14 08:55 - 09:51 10:45 11:33
Senawang 05:40 06:00 - 06:40 07:03 07:30 - 08:19 09:00 - 09:56 10:50 11:38
Seremban 05:46 06:06 06:35 06:46 07:09 07:36 - 08:25 09:06 - 10:02 10:56 11:44
Tiroi 05:54 06:14 06:42 06:54 07:17 07:44 - 08:33 09:14 - 10:10 11:04 11:52
Labu 06:00 06:20 06:48 07:00 07:23 07:50 - 08:39 09:20 - 10:16 11:10 11:58
Nilai 06:07 06:27 06:55 07:07 07:30 07:57 - 08:46 09:27 - 10:23 11:17 12:05
Batang Benar 06:13 06:33 07:01 07:13 07:36 08:03 - 08:52 09:33 - 10:29 11:23 12:11
Bangi 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:23 07:48 08:13 - 09:02 09:43 - 10:39 11:33 12:21
UKM 06:29 06:49 07:17 07:29 07:54 08:19 - 09:08 09:49 - 10:45 11:39 12:27
Kajang 06:34 06:58 07:22 07:34 07:59 08:24 08:48 09:13 09:54 10:25 10:50 11:44 12:32
Serdang 06:45 07:09 07:33 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:59 09:24 10:10 10:36 11:01 11:55 12:43
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:52 07:16 07:40 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:06 09:31 10:17 10:43 11:08 12:02 12:50
Salak Selatan 06:58 07:22 07:46 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:12 09:37 10:23 10:49 11:14 12:08 12:56
Seputeh 07:02 07:26 07:50 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:16 09:41 10:27 10:53 11:18 12:12 13:00
Mid Valley 07:04 07:28 07:53 08:04 08:28 08:54 09:18 09:43 10:29 10:55 11:20 12:14 13:02
KL Sentral 07:12 07:40 08:01 08:12 08:34 09:02 09:24 09:51 10:37 11:03 11:28 12:20 13:10
Kuala Lumpur 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:18 - 09:07 - 10:00 10:42 11:08 11:33 - 13:15
Bank Negara - 07:51 08:11 08:23 - 09:12 - 10:05 10:47 11:13 11:38 - 13:20
Putra - 07:54 08:14 08:27 - 09:16 - 10:09 10:51 11:16 11:42 - 13:24
Sentul - 08:02 08:21 08:35 - 09:24 - 10:17 10:59 11:24 11:50 - 13:32
Batu Kentonmen - 08:07 - 08:39 - 09:28 - 10:21 11:03 11:29 11:54 - 13:36
Kampung Batu - 08:09 - 08:42 - 09:31 - 10:24 11:06 11:31 11:57 - 13:39
Taman Wahyu - 08:13 - 08:45 - 09:34 - 10:27 11:09 11:35 12:00 - 13:42
Batu Caves - 08:16 - 08:48 - 09:37 - 10:30 11:12 11:38 12:03 - 13:45




KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019 into 2020:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 05:05 - 05:55 - - 06:55 - 07:44 -
Rembau - 05:22 - 06:12 - - 07:12 - 08:01 -
Sungai Gadut 05:15 05:35 05:57 06:25 - - 07:25 - 08:14 -
Senawang 05:21 05:40 06:02 06:30 - - 07:30 - 08:19 -
Seremban 05:27 05:46 06:08 06:36 06:55 - 07:36 - 08:25 -
Tiroi 05:35 05:54 06:16 06:44 - - 07:44 - 08:33 -
Labu 05:41 06:00 06:22 06:50 - - 07:50 - 08:39 -
Nilai 05:48 06:07 06:29 06:57 07:12 - 07:57 - 08:46 -
Batang Benar 05:54 06:13 06:35 07:03 - - 08:03 - 08:52 -
Bangi 06:04 06:27 06:45 07:13 07:24 - 08:13 - 09:02 -
UKM 06:10 06:33 06:51 07:19 07:29 - 08:19 - 09:08 -
Kajang 06:15 06:38 07:02 07:24 07:34 07:56 08:24 08:48 09:13 09:35
Serdang 06:26 06:49 07:13 07:35 - 08:07 08:35 08:59 09:24 09:46
Bandar Tasik Selatan 06:33 06:56 07:20 07:42 - 08:14 08:42 09:06 09:31 09:53
Salak Selatan 06:39 07:02 07:26 07:53 - 08:20 08:48 09:12 09:37 09:59
Seputeh 06:43 07:06 07:30 07:57 - 08:24 08:52 09:16 09:41 10:03
Mid Valley 06:45 07:08 07:32 07:59 - 08:26 08:54 09:18 09:43 10:05
KL Sentral 06:51 07:17 07:41 08:07 07:59 08:33 09:02 09:24 09:51 10:11
Kuala Lumpur - 07:22 07:49 08:13 08:04 - 09:14 - 09:56 -
Bank Negara - 07:27 07:54 08:18 08:09 - 09:19 - 10:01 -
Putra - 07:30 07:57 08:22 08:13 - 09:22 - 10:05 -
Sentul - 07:38 08:05 08:30 08:21 - 09:30 - 10:13 -
Batu Kentonmen - 07:43 08:10 08:34 - - 09:35 - 10:17 -
Kampung Batu - 07:45 08:12 08:37 - - 09:37 - 10:20 -
Taman Wahyu - 07:49 08:16 08:40 - - 09:41 - 10:23 -
Batu Caves - 07:52 08:19 08:43 - - 09:44 - 10:26 -

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


KTM Komuter fares (tambang):

KL Sentral Komuter train ticket prices >

Seremban Komuter train ticket prices >

Batu Caves Komuter train ticket prices >


For all the latest travel news and to check for any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to visit the KTM website Komuter page >


KTM Komuter Ticket Prices (Harga Tiket)

Using the KTM commuter trains is a cheap way to get around part of KL city, the Klang Valley and beyond.

For most tourists you will pay the "Cash Price" for tickets, however there are many discounts available for regular commuters.

To see a full list of all types of fares:

Please see the KTMB Komuter official website here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetable main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >