KTM Komuter Tampin Batu Caves Route Timetable (Jadual) 2018 / 2019

On this page you will find the latest full schedule / timetable for the KTM Komuter Tampin to Batu Caves Route from the first train of the day, to all the other early morning departures.

KTM Tampin to Batu Caves Komuter Route Timetable (Jadual)

New KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 28th of October 2018, in to 2019:

For later trains, please see the following pages:

To view the full timetable in the opposite direction from Batu Caves click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - 05:15 - - 05:50 - - - - 07:00 -
Rembau - - 05:32 - - 06:07 - - - - 07:17 -
Sungai Gadut - 05:25 05:45 - 06:00 06:20 - 06:45 07:01 - 07:30 07:53
Senawang - 05:31 05:51 - 06:06 06:25 - 06:51 07:07 - 07:36 07:59
Seremban - 05:37 05:57 - 06:12 06:31 06:50 06:57 07:13 - 07:42 08:05
Tiroi - 05:44 06:04 - 06:19 06:39 - 07:04 07:20 - 07:49 08:12
Labu - 05:50 06:10 - 06:25 06:45 - 07:10 07:26 - 07:55 08:18
Nilai - 05:56 06:16 - 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:16 07:32 - 08:01 08:24
Batang Benar - 06:02 06:22 - 06:37 06:57 - 07:22 07:38 - 08:07 08:30
Bangi - 06:12 06:32 - 06:47 07:07 - 07:32 07:48 - 08:17 08:40
UKM - 06:17 06:37 - 06:52 07:12 - 07:37 07:53 - 08:22 08:45
Kajang - 06:21 06:41 - 06:56 07:16 - 07:41 07:57 - 08:26 08:49
Serdang - 06:31 06:51 - 07:06 07:26 - 07:51 08:07 - 08:36 08:59
Bandar Tasek Selatan - 06:38 06:58 - 07:13 07:33 - 07:58 08:14 - 08:43 09:06
Salak Selatan - 06:44 07:04 - 07:19 07:39 - 08:04 08:20 - 08:49 09:12
Seputeh - 06:48 07:08 - 07:23 07:43 - 08:08 08:24 - 08:53 09:16
Mid Valley - 06:51 07:10 - 07:26 07:45 - 08:11 08:27 - 08:56 09:19
KL Sentral - 06:56 07:14 - 07:29 07:51 08:00 08:14 08:37 - 08:59 09:22
Kuala Lumpur - 07:02 - - - 07:57 08:06 - 08:44 - - -
Bank Negara - 07:08 - - - 08:03 08:12 - 08:50 - - -
Putra - 07:11 - - - 08:06 08:15 - 08:53 - - -
Sentul 06:45 07:20 - 07:55 - 08:15 08:23 - 09:06 09:35 - -
Batu Kentonmen 06:52 07:27 - 08:02 - 08:21 - - 09:13 09:42 - -
Kampung Batu 06:54 07:29 - 08:04 - 08:24 - - 09:15 09:44 - -
Taman Wahyu 06:58 07:33 - 08:08 - 08:27 - - 09:19 09:48 - -
Batu Caves 07:01 07:36 - 08:11 - 08:30 - - 09:22 09:51 - -

Please note: Due to upgrading work on the line between KL Sentral Station and Sentul, there are currently fewer trains between these two station.

Bus connections are now in place and will take passengers from KL Sentral Station to Sentul Station, where more trains will operate to Bau Caves.

For the latest timetables and news about this KTM Komuter route from Tampin to Batu Caves and all the alternative transportation arrangements :

Please refer to the KTM official website.

Click here to visit the KTM website Komuter page for more details >

KTM Komuter route

If you want to connect to the long distance Electric Train Services (ETS) from stations like KL Sentral or Kuala Lumpur old station to :

Tanjung Malim, Tapah Road, Kampar, Batu Gajah, Ipoh, Kuala Kangsar, Taiping, Parit Buntar, Bukit Mertajam, Butterworth Penang, Sungai Petani, Alor Setar, Anak Bukit, Arau and Padang Besar on the Thailand border for connections to Hat Yai and trains to Bangkok

please see the following pages on our site for the full timetables :

KL Sentral to Ipoh ETS Route >

KL - Butterworth - Padang Besar ETS Route >

Komuter Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains are a very cheap and fast way to travel around the capital and the surrounding area.

To see a full list of fares :

Please visit the Komuter fares page here >

To buy your ETS train tickets online click here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetable main page >>>

Book Transport / Tickets >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >