Pelabuhan Klang to Tanjung Malim Komuter Timetable (afternoon)

Below you can see the Pelabuhan Klang to Tanjung Malim Komuter Line Timetable for afternoon trains.

Pelabuhan Klang to Tanjung Malim Timetable (Jadual)

New Komuter timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019:

Other timetables on this route:

For early morning departures click here >

For trains departing in the later morning / early afternoon click here >

For evening services click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the timetables for trains in the other direction from Tg. Malim to Port Klang click here >

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO - (PKP / PKPB) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during this period:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

Station
Port Klang - 13:43 14:10 14:38 15:05 - 15:28 15:46 16:11 16:36 17:01 - 17:26
Jalan Kastam - 13:50 14:17 14:45 15:12 - 15:35 15:53 16:18 16:43 17:08 - 17:33
Kampung Raja Uda - 13:52 14:19 14:47 15:14 - 15:37 15:55 16:20 16:45 17:10 - 17:35
Teluk Gadong - 13:55 14:22 14:50 15:17 - 15:40 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:13 - 17:38
Teluk Pulai - 13:57 14:24 14:52 15:19 - 15:42 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:15 - 17:40
Klang - 14:02 14:29 14:57 15:24 - 15:47 16:05 16:30 16:55 17:20 - 17:45
Bukit Badak - 14:07 14:34 15:02 15:29 - 15:52 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:25 - 17:50
Padang Jawa - 14:11 14:38 15:06 15:33 - 15:56 16:14 16:39 17:04 17:29 - 17:54
Shah Alam - 14:18 14:45 15:13 15:40 - 16:03 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:36 - 18:01
Batu Tiga - 14:27 14:54 15:22 15:49 - 16:12 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:45 - 18:10
Subang Jaya - 14:38 15:05 15:33 16:00 - 16:23 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:56 - 18:21
Setia Jaya - 14:42 15:09 15:37 16:04 - 16:27 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:00 - 18:25
Seri Setia - 14:45 15:12 15:40 16:07 - 16:30 16:48 17:13 17:38 18:03 - 18:28
Kampung Dato Harun - 14:47 15:14 15:42 16:09 - 16:32 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:05 - 18:30
Jalan Templer - 14:51 15:18 15:46 16:13 - 16:36 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:09 - 18:34
Petaling - 14:53 15:20 15:48 16:15 - 16:38 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:11 - 18:36
Pantai Dalam - 14:56 15:23 15:51 16:18 - 16:41 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:14 - 18:39
Angkasapuri - 14:59 15:26 15:54 16:21 - 16:44 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:17 - 18:42
Abdullah Hukum - 15:02 15:29 15:57 16:24 - 16:47 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:20 - 18:45
KL Sentral - 15:14 15:38 16:04 16:31 - 17:01 17:12 17:37 18:04 18:27 - 18:54
Kuala Lumpur - 15:18 15:44 - - - 17:06 - - 18:09 - - 18:59
Bank Negara - - 15:49 - - - 17:11 - - 18:14 - - 19:04
Putra - - 15:53 - - - 17:15 - - 18:18 - - 19:08
Sentul - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - 15:59 - - - 17:22 - - 18:24 - - 19:14
Kepong - - 16:06 - - - 17:28 - - 18:31 - - 19:21
Kepong Sentral - - 16:09 - - - 17:32 - - 18:34 - - 19:24
Sungai Buloh 15:52 - 16:18 - - 17:25 17:41 - - 18:48 - 19:25 19:45
Kuang 16:01 - 16:28 - - 17:34 18:03 - - 18:57 - 19:37 20:09
Rawang 16:11 - 16:38 - - 17:44 18:13 - - 19:07 - 19:47 20:19
Serendah 16:21 - 16:47 - - 17:54 18:22 - - 19:17 - 19:57 20:29
Batang Kali 16:29 - 16:56 - - 18:02 18:31 - - 19:25 - 20:05 20:37
Rasa 16:34 - 17:00 - - 18:07 18:35 - - 19:30 - 20:10 20:42
Kuala Kubu Bharu 16:40 - 17:07 - - 18:13 18:42 - - 19:36 - 20:16 20:48
Tanjung Malim 16:55 - 17:22 - - 18:28 18:57 - - 19:51 - 20:31 21:03

Please note: Due to track upgrading work limited services are operated on some sections of this route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

KTM Komuter Schedules main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >