Port Klang Tg Malim Komuter Timetable (evening)

Below you will find the the KTM Komuter Train timetable for services from Port Klang to Tg Malim departing in the evening.

Port Klang to Tg Malim Komuter Schedule

New Komuter timetable from the 16th of November 2019:

Other timetables on the Port Klang to Tanjung Malim Komuter Line:

For early morning trains departing Pel. Klang click here >

For trains leaving in the later morning / early afternoon click here >

For afternoon departures click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the timetables for trains in the other direction from Tanjung Malim click here >

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO - (PKP / PKPB) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during this period:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

Station
Port Klang 17:38 18:06 18:28 18:56 19:21 19:56 20:22 20:55 21:20 -
Jalan Kastam 17:45 18:13 18:35 19:03 19:28 20:03 20:29 21:02 21:27 -
Kampung Raja Uda 17:47 18:15 18:37 19:05 19:30 20:05 20:31 21:04 21:29 -
Teluk Gadong 17:50 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:33 20:08 20:34 21:07 21:32 -
Teluk Pulai 17:52 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:35 20:10 20:36 21:09 21:34 -
Klang 17:57 18:25 18:47 19:15 19:40 20:15 20:41 21:14 21:39 -
Bukit Badak 18:02 18:30 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:20 20:46 21:19 21:44 -
Padang Jawa 18:06 18:34 18:56 19:24 19:49 20:24 20:50 21:23 21:48 -
Shah Alam 18:13 18:41 19:03 19:31 19:56 20:31 20:57 21:30 21:55 -
Batu Tiga 18:22 18:50 19:12 19:40 20:05 20:40 21:06 21:39 22:04 -
Subang Jaya 18:33 19:01 19:23 19:51 20:16 20:51 21:17 21:50 22:15 -
Setia Jaya 18:37 19:05 19:27 19:55 20:20 20:55 21:21 21:54 22:19 -
Seri Setia 18:40 19:08 19:30 19:58 20:23 20:58 21:24 21:57 22:22 -
Kampung Dato Harun 18:42 19:10 19:32 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:26 21:59 22:24 -
Jalan Templer 18:46 19:14 19:36 20:04 20:29 21:04 21:30 22:03 22:28 -
Petaling 18:48 19:16 19:38 20:06 20:31 21:06 21:32 22:05 22:30 -
Pantai Dalam 18:51 19:19 19:41 20:09 20:34 21:09 21:35 22:08 22:33 -
Angkasapuri 18:54 19:22 19:44 20:12 20:37 21:12 21:38 22:11 22:36 -
Abdullah Hukum 18:57 19:25 19:47 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:41 22:14 22:39 -
KL Sentral 19:04 19:32 19:54 20:22 20:47 21:22 21:48 22:21 22:46 -
Kuala Lumpur - - - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - - -
Sentul - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong Sentral - - - - - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - - - - - - - - 22:55
Kuang - - - - - - - - - 23:05
Rawang - - - - - - - - - 23:21
Serendah - - - - - - - - - 23:31
Batang Kali - - - - - - - - - 23:39
Rasa - - - - - - - - - 23:43
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - - - - - - 23:50
Tanjung Malim - - - - - - - - - 00:07

Please note: Due to track upgrading work limited services are operated on some sections of this route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

KTM Komuter timetables main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >