Tanjung Malim Komuter Route to Port Klang Train Schedule Jadual KTM 2020

The Tanjung Malim Komuter Route is a cheap way to travel by train around Kuala Lumpur and its suburbs, with regular services from the state of Perak, through central Kuala Lumpur, through Petaling Jaya, Selangor, to the coast at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Schedule (Jadual)

On this page you will find the early morning train timetable:

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual / 时间表) from the 12th June 2020:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

Station
Tanjung Malim 05:30 - 05:54 06:05 - - - 07:35 - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu 05:45 - 06:09 06:20 - - - 07:50 - - - - -
Rasa 05:51 - 06:15 06:26 - - - 07:56 - - - - -
Batang Kali 05:55 - 06:19 06:30 - - - 08:00 - - - - -
Serendah 06:04 - 06:28 06:39 - - - 08:09 - - - - -
Rawang 06:14 - 06:38 06:49 - - - 08:19 - - - - -
Kuang 06:24 - 06:48 07:06 - - - 08:29 - - - - -
Sungai Buloh 06:34 - 06:58 07:16 - - - 08:39 - - - - -
Kepong Sentral 06:44 - 07:08 07:25 - - - 08:49 - - - - -
Kepong 06:47 - 07:11 07:29 - - - 08:52 - - - - -
Segambut 06:52 - 07:16 07:33 - - - 08:57 - - - - -
Putra 06:59 - 07:23 07:40 - - - 09:04 - - - - -
Bank Negara 07:03 - 07:27 07:44 - - - 09:08 - - - - -
Kuala Lumpur 07:08 - 07:33 07:50 - - - 09:18 - - - - 11:46
KL Sentral 07:15 07:26 07:39 07:56 08:17 08:40 09:01 09:25 09:50 - 10:16 11:10 11:52
Abdullah Hukum 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:02 08:23 08:46 09:07 09:32 09:56 - 10:22 11:16 11:58
Angkasapuri 07:24 07:35 07:48 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:34 09:59 - 10:25 11:19 12:01
Pantai Dalam 07:27 07:37 07:51 08:07 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:37 10:27 - 10:52 11:21 12:03
Petaling 07:29 07:40 07:53 08:10 08:31 08:54 09:15 09:39 10:04 - 10:30 11:24 12:06
Jalan Templer 07:32 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:42 10:06 - 10:32 11:26 12:08
Kampung Dato Harun 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:18 08:39 09:02 09:23 09:47 10:12 - 10:38 11:32 12:14
Seri Setia 07:40 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:41 09:04 09:25 09:50 10:14 - 10:40 11:34 12:16
Setia Jaya 07:42 07:53 08:06 08:23 08:44 09:07 09:28 09:52 10:17 - 10:43 11:37 12:19
Subang Jaya 07:50 08:01 08:14 08:31 08:52 09:15 09:36 10:00 10:25 - 10:51 11:45 12:27
Batu Tiga 07:58 08:09 08:22 08:39 09:00 09:23 09:44 10:08 10:33 - 10:59 11:53 12:35
Shah Alam 08:04 08:15 08:28 08:45 09:06 09:29 09:50 10:14 10:39 - 11:05 11:59 12:41
Padang Jawa 08:12 08:22 08:36 08:52 09:13 09:36 09:57 10:22 10:46 - 11:12 12:06 12:48
Bukit Badak 08:18 08:29 08:42 08:59 09:20 09:43 10:04 10:28 10:53 - 11:19 12:13 12:55
Klang 08:22 08:33 08:46 09:03 09:30 09:55 10:08 10:32 11:02 - 11:23 12:17 12:59
Teluk Pulai 08:26 08:36 - 09:06 09:33 09:58 10:11 10:36 11:05 - 11:26 12:20 13:02
Teluk Gadong 08:28 08:39 - 09:09 09:36 10:01 10:14 10:38 11:08 - 11:29 12:23 13:05
Kampung Raja Uda 08:31 08:41 - 09:11 09:38 10:03 10:16 10:41 11:10 - 11:31 12:25 13:07
Jalan Kastam 08:34 08:45 - 09:15 09:42 10:07 10:20 10:44 11:14 - 11:35 12:29 13:11
Port Klang 08:40 - - 09:21 09:48 10:13 - 10:50 11:20 - 11:41 12:35 13:17




Komuter timetable from the 16th of November 2019 into 2020:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Station
Tanjung Malim - - 05:34 - 06:05 06:18 - - - 07:32 08:22 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - 05:49 - 06:20 06:33 - - - 07:47 08:37 -
Rasa - - 05:55 - 06:26 06:39 - - - 07:53 08:43 -
Batang Kali - - 05:59 - 06:30 06:43 - - - 07:57 08:47 -
Serendah - - 06:08 - 06:39 06:52 - - - 08:06 08:56 -
Rawang - - 06:18 - 06:49 07:02 - - - 08:16 09:06 -
Kuang - - 06:28 - 07:06 07:12 - - - 08:26 09:16 -
Sungai Buloh - - 06:38 - 07:16 07:21 - - - 08:39 09:25 -
Kepong Sentral - - 06:48 - 07:25 - - - - 08:48 - -
Kepong - - 06:51 - 07:29 - - - - 08:52 - -
Segambut - - 06:56 - 07:33 - - - - 08:56 - -
Putra - - 07:03 - 07:40 - - - - 09:03 - -
Bank Negara - - 07:07 - 07:44 - - - - 09:07 - -
Kuala Lumpur - - 07:12 - 07:50 - - - - 09:15 - -
KL Sentral 06:34 07:05 07:19 07:41 07:56 - 08:17 08:40 09:01 09:25 - 09:50
Abdullah Hukum 06:40 07:11 07:26 07:47 08:02 - 08:23 08:46 09:07 09:32 - 09:56
Angkasapuri 06:43 07:14 07:28 07:50 08:05 - 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:34 - 09:59
Pantai Dalam 06:45 07:16 07:31 07:52 08:07 - 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:37 - 10:01
Petaling 06:48 07:19 07:33 07:55 08:10 - 08:31 08:54 09:15 09:39 - 10:04
Jalan Templer 06:50 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:12 - 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:42 - 10:06
Kampung Dato Harun 06:56 07:27 07:41 08:03 08:18 - 08:39 09:02 09:23 09:47 - 10:12
Seri Setia 06:58 07:29 07:44 08:05 08:20 - 08:41 09:04 09:25 09:50 - 10:14
Setia Jaya 07:01 07:32 07:46 08:08 08:23 - 08:44 09:07 09:28 09:52 - 10:17
Subang Jaya 07:09 07:40 07:54 08:16 08:31 - 08:52 09:15 09:36 10:00 - 10:25
Batu Tiga 07:17 07:48 08:02 08:24 08:39 - 09:00 09:23 09:44 10:08 - 10:33
Shah Alam 07:23 07:54 08:08 08:30 08:45 - 09:06 09:29 09:50 10:14 - 10:39
Padang Jawa 07:30 08:01 08:16 08:37 08:52 - 09:13 09:36 09:57 10:22 - 10:46
Bukit Badak 07:37 08:08 08:22 08:44 08:59 - 09:20 09:43 10:04 10:28 - 10:53
Klang 07:41 08:12 08:26 08:48 09:03 - 09:24 09:47 10:08 10:32 - 10:57
Teluk Pulai 07:44 08:15 08:30 08:51 09:06 - 09:27 09:50 10:11 10:36 - 11:00
Teluk Gadong 07:47 08:18 08:32 08:54 09:09 - 09:30 09:53 10:14 10:38 - 11:03
Kampung Raja Uda 07:49 08:20 08:35 08:56 09:11 - 09:32 09:55 10:16 10:41 - 11:05
Jalan Kastam 07:53 08:24 08:38 09:00 09:15 - 09:36 09:59 10:20 10:44 - 11:09
Port Klang 07:59 08:30 08:44 09:06 09:21 - 09:42 10:05 10:26 10:50 - 11:15

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This Komuter Route stops at KKB, Rasa, Batang Kali, Serendah, Rawang, Kuang, Sg Buloh, Kepong Sentral, Kepong, Segambut, Putra, Bank Negara, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral, Abdullah Hukum (from 28th October 2018), Angkasapuri, Pantai Dalam, Petaling, Jl Templer, Kg Dato Harun, Seri Setia, Setia Jaya, Batu Tiga, Shah Alam, Padang Jawa, Bukit Badak, Klang, Teluk Pulai, Teluk Gadong, Kg Raja Uda, Jalan Kastam, terminating at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).



Komuter Ticket Price / Fare (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

To see a full price list for tickets on this route (laluan):

Please see the KTM Komuter page on the official KTM website here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >