Tanjung Malim Komuter Route to Port Klang Train Schedule Jadual KTM 2018

The Tanjung Malim Komuter Route is a cheap way to travel by train around Kuala Lumpur and its suburbs, with regular services from the state of Perak, through central Kuala Lumpur, through Petaling Jaya, Selangor, to the coast at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

This Komuter Route stops at KKB, Rasa, Batang Kali, Serendah, Rawang, Kuang, Sg Buloh, Kepong Sentral, Kepong, Segambut, Putra, Bank Negara, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral, Abdullah Hukum (from 28th October 2018), Angkasapuri, Pantai Dalam, Petaling, Jl Templer, Kg Dato Harun, Seri Setia, Setia Jaya, Batu Tiga, Shah Alam, Padang Jawa, Bukit Badak, Klang, Teluk Pulai, Teluk Gadong, Kg Raja Uda, Jalan Kastam, terminating at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Schedule (Jadual) 2018

New Komuter timetable from the 28th of October 2018 (new station added - Abdullah Hukum):

Early morning timetable:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Station
Tanjung Malim - - 05:15 05:30 - 05:50 - - 06:05 06:25 - 07:20 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - 05:31 05:46 - 06:06 - - 06:21 06:41 - 07:36 -
Rasa - - 05:37 05:52 - 06:12 - - 06:27 06:47 - 07:42 -
Batang Kali - - 05:42 05:57 - 06:17 - - 06:32 06:52 - 07:47 -
Serendah - - 05:52 06:07 - 06:27 - - 06:42 07:02 - 07:57 -
Rawang - - 06:02 06:17 - 06:37 - - 06:52 07:12 - 08:07 -
Kuang - - 06:13 06:28 - 06:48 - - 07:03 07:23 - 08:18 -
Sungai Buloh - - 06:23 06:38 - 06:59 07:05 - 07:13 07:35 - 08:28 -
Kepong Sentral - - 06:33 06:48 - 07:08 07:15 - 07:23 07:45 - 08:38 -
Kepong - - 06:39 06:53 - 07:14 07:20 - 07:29 07:50 - 08:43 -
Segambut - - 06:44 - - 07:19 - - 07:34 - - - -
Putra - - 06:50 - - 07:25 - - 07:40 - - - -
Bank Negara - - 06:53 - - 07:28 - - 07:43 - - - -
Kuala Lumpur - - 06:57 - - 07:32 - - 07:47 - - - -
KL Sentral - 06:46 07:02 - 07:18 07:37 - 07:46 07:52 - 08:16 - -
Abdullah Hukum - 06:51 07:07 - 07:24 07:42 - 07:51 07:57 - 08:21 - -
Angkasapuri - 06:54 07:10 - 07:26 07:45 - 07:54 08:00 - 08:24 - -
Pantai Dalam - 06:56 07:13 - 07:28 07:48 - 07:56 08:03 - 08:26 - -
Petaling - 06:59 07:15 - 07:31 07:50 - 07:59 08:05 - 08:29 - -
Jalan Templer - 07:01 07:18 - 07:33 07:53 - 08:01 08:08 - 08:31 - -
Kampung Dato Harun - 07:07 07:23 - 07:39 07:58 - 08:07 08:13 - 08:37 - -
Seri Setia - 07:09 07:26 - 07:41 08:01 - 08:09 08:16 - 08:39 - -
Setia Jaya 07:00 07:12 07:28 - 07:44 08:03 - 08:12 08:18 - 08:42 - 08:55
Subang Jaya 07:08 07:20 07:36 - 07:52 08:11 - 08:20 08:26 - 08:50 - 09:03
Batu Tiga 07:16 07:28 07:44 - 08:00 08:19 - 08:28 08:34 - 08:58 - 09:11
Shah Alam 07:22 07:34 07:50 - 08:06 08:25 - 08:34 08:40 - 09:04 - 09:17
Padang Jawa 07:30 07:41 07:58 - 08:13 08:33 - 08:41 08:48 - 09:11 - 09:25
Bukit Badak 07:36 07:48 08:04 - 08:20 08:39 - 08:48 08:54 - 09:18 - 09:31
Klang 07:39 07:52 08:08 - 08:24 08:43 - 08:52 08:58 - 09:22 - 09:34
Teluk Pulai - 07:55 08:12 - 08:27 08:47 - 08:55 09:02 - 09:25 - -
Teluk Gadong - 07:58 08:14 - 08:30 08:49 - 08:58 09:04 - 09:28 - -
Kampung Raja Uda - 08:00 08:17 - 08:32 08:52 - 09:00 09:07 - 09:30 - -
Jalan Kastam - 08:04 08:20 - 08:36 08:55 - 09:04 09:10 - 09:34 - -
Port Klang - 08:09 08:26 - 08:41 09:01 - 09:09 09:16 - 09:39 - -

Please note: Due to track upgrading work between Segambut and KL Sentral, free buses will be supplied by KTM for this section of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >



KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >