Tanjung Malim Komuter Route to Port Klang Train Schedule Jadual KTM 2018

The Tanjung Malim Komuter Route is a cheap way to travel by train around Kuala Lumpur and its suburbs, with regular services from the state of Perak, through central Kuala Lumpur, through Petaling Jaya, Selangor, to the coast at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

This Komuter Route stops at KKB, Rasa, Batang Kali, Serendah, Rawang, Kuang, Sg Buloh, Kepong Sentral, Kepong, Segambut, Putra, Bank Negara, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral, Angkasapuri, Pantai Dalam, Petaling, Jl Templer, Kg Dato Harun, Seri Setia, Setia Jaya, Batu Tiga, Shah Alam, Padang Jawa, Bukit Badak, Klang, Teluk Pulai, Teluk Gadong, Kg Raja Uda, Jalan Kastam, terminating at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Schedule (Jadual) 2018

Latest KTM Komuter Schedule valid from 3rd February 2018 until the 2nd of June 2018 (see the new schedule from the 3rd of June below the current timetable).

Early morning timetable:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station
Tanjung Malim 05:20 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:23 07:50 08:20
Kuala Kubu Bharu 05:33 06:03 06:38 07:03 07:36 08:03 08:33
Rasa 05:38 06:08 06:43 07:08 07:41 08:08 08:38
Batang Kali 05:41 06:11 06:46 07:11 07:44 08:11 08:41
Serendah 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:19 07:52 08:19 08:49
Rawang 06:00 06:30 07:08 07:32 08:03 08:34 08:59
Kuang 06:09 06:39 07:17 07:41 08:12 08:43 09:08
Sungai Buloh 06:17 06:47 07:25 07:49 08:20 08:51 09:16
Kepong Sentral 06:24 06:54 07:32 07:56 08:27 08:58 09:23
Kepong 06:28 06:58 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:34
Segambut 06:32 07:02 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:38
Putra 06:37 07:07 07:45 08:14 08:44 09:15 09:43
Bank Negara 06:40 07:10 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:46
Kuala Lumpur 06:45 07:15 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:51
KL Sentral 06:51 07:21 07:59 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:57
Angkasapuri 06:59 07:29 08:07 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:04
Pantai Dalam 07:02 07:32 08:10 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:07
Petaling 07:05 07:35 08:13 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:10
Jalan Templer 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:13
Kampung Dato Harun 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:18
Seri Setia 07:15 07:45 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:20
Setia Jaya 07:17 07:47 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:23
Batu Tiga 07:32 08:02 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:38
Shah Alam 07:41 08:11 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:47
Padang Jawa 07:48 08:18 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:53
Bukit Badak 07:53 08:23 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:31 10:59
Klang 07:58 08:28 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:04
Teluk Pulai 08:02 08:32 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:08
Teluk Gadong 08:05 08:35 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:11
Kampung Raja Uda 08:08 08:38 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:14
Jalan Kastam 08:12 08:42 09:20 09:48 10:18 10:49 11:17
Port Klang 08:17 08:47 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:23

New Komuter timetable from the 3rd of June 2018:

Station
Tanjung Malim - - 05:15 05:30 - 05:45 - - 06:05 06:25 - 07:20 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - 05:31 05:46 - 06:01 - - 06:21 06:41 - 07:36 -
Rasa - - 05:37 05:52 - 06:07 - - 06:27 06:47 - 07:42 -
Batang Kali - - 05:42 05:57 - 06:12 - - 06:32 06:52 - 07:47 -
Serendah - - 05:52 06:07 - 06:22 - - 06:42 07:02 - 07:57 -
Rawang - - 06:02 06:17 - 06:32 - - 06:52 07:12 - 08:07 -
Kuang - - 06:13 06:28 - 06:43 - - 07:03 07:23 - 08:18 -
Sungai Buloh - - 06:23 06:38 - 06:53 07:05 - 07:13 07:35 - 08:28 -
Kepong Sentral - - 06:33 06:48 - 07:03 07:15 - 07:23 07:45 - 08:38 -
Kepong - - 06:39 06:53 - 07:09 07:20 - 07:29 07:50 - 08:43 -
Segambut - - 06:44 - - 07:14 - - 07:34 - - - -
Putra - - 06:50 - - 07:20 - - 07:40 - - - -
Bank Negara - - 06:53 - - 07:23 - - 07:43 - - - -
Kuala Lumpur - - 06:57 - - 07:27 - - 07:47 - - - -
KL Sentral - 06:46 07:02 - 07:18 07:32 - 07:46 07:52 - 08:16 - -
Angkasapuri - 06:54 07:09 - 07:24 07:39 - 07:54 07:59 - 08:24 - -
Pantai Dalam - 06:56 07:12 - 07:28 07:42 - 07:56 08:02 - 08:26 - -
Petaling - 06:59 07:14 - 07:29 07:44 - 07:59 08:04 - 08:29 - -
Jalan Templer - 07:01 07:17 - 07:33 07:47 - 08:01 08:07 - 08:31 - -
Kampung Dato Harun - 07:07 07:22 - 07:37 07:52 - 08:07 08:12 - 08:37 - -
Seri Setia - 07:09 07:25 - 07:41 07:55 - 08:09 08:15 - 08:39 - -
Setia Jaya 07:00 07:12 07:27 - 07:42 07:57 - 08:12 08:17 - 08:42 - 08:55
Subang Jaya 07:08 07:20 07:35 - 07:50 08:05 - 08:20 08:25 - 08:50 - 09:03
Batu Tiga 07:16 07:28 07:43 - 07:58 08:13 - 08:28 08:33 - 08:58 - 09:11
Shah Alam 07:22 07:34 07:49 - 08:04 08:19 - 08:34 08:39 - 09:04 - 09:17
Padang Jawa 07:30 07:41 07:57 - 08:13 08:27 - 08:41 08:47 - 09:11 - 09:25
Bukit Badak 07:36 07:48 08:03 - 08:18 08:33 - 08:48 08:53 - 09:18 - 09:31
Klang 07:39 07:52 08:07 - 08:22 08:37 - 08:52 08:57 - 09:22 - 09:34
Teluk Pulai - 07:55 08:11 - 08:27 08:41 - 08:55 09:01 - 09:25 - -
Teluk Gadong - 07:58 08:13 - 08:28 08:43 - 08:58 09:03 - 09:28 - -
Kampung Raja Uda - 08:00 08:16 - 08:32 08:46 - 09:00 09:06 - 09:30 - -
Jalan Kastam - 08:04 08:19 - 08:34 08:49 - 09:04 09:09 - 09:34 - -
Port Klang - 08:09 08:25 - 08:41 08:55 - 09:09 09:15 - 09:39 - -



KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>