Tanjung Malim Komuter Route to Port Klang Train Schedule Jadual KTM 2019 / 2020

The Tanjung Malim Komuter Route is a cheap way to travel by train around Kuala Lumpur and its suburbs, with regular services from the state of Perak, through central Kuala Lumpur, through Petaling Jaya, Selangor, to the coast at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Schedule (Jadual)

New Komuter timetable from the 16th of November 2019:

Early morning timetable:

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Station
Tanjung Malim - - 05:34 - 06:05 06:18 - - - 07:32 08:22 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - 05:49 - 06:20 06:33 - - - 07:47 08:37 -
Rasa - - 05:55 - 06:26 06:39 - - - 07:53 08:43 -
Batang Kali - - 05:59 - 06:30 06:43 - - - 07:57 08:47 -
Serendah - - 06:08 - 06:39 06:52 - - - 08:06 08:56 -
Rawang - - 06:18 - 06:49 07:02 - - - 08:16 09:06 -
Kuang - - 06:28 - 07:06 07:12 - - - 08:26 09:16 -
Sungai Buloh - - 06:38 - 07:16 07:21 - - - 08:39 09:25 -
Kepong Sentral - - 06:48 - 07:25 - - - - 08:48 - -
Kepong - - 06:51 - 07:29 - - - - 08:52 - -
Segambut - - 06:56 - 07:33 - - - - 08:56 - -
Putra - - 07:03 - 07:40 - - - - 09:03 - -
Bank Negara - - 07:07 - 07:44 - - - - 09:07 - -
Kuala Lumpur - - 07:12 - 07:50 - - - - 09:15 - -
KL Sentral 06:34 07:05 07:19 07:41 07:56 - 08:17 08:40 09:01 09:25 - 09:50
Abdullah Hukum 06:40 07:11 07:26 07:47 08:02 - 08:23 08:46 09:07 09:32 - 09:56
Angkasapuri 06:43 07:14 07:28 07:50 08:05 - 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:34 - 09:59
Pantai Dalam 06:45 07:16 07:31 07:52 08:07 - 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:37 - 10:01
Petaling 06:48 07:19 07:33 07:55 08:10 - 08:31 08:54 09:15 09:39 - 10:04
Jalan Templer 06:50 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:12 - 08:33 08:56 09:17 09:42 - 10:06
Kampung Dato Harun 06:56 07:27 07:41 08:03 08:18 - 08:39 09:02 09:23 09:47 - 10:12
Seri Setia 06:58 07:29 07:44 08:05 08:20 - 08:41 09:04 09:25 09:50 - 10:14
Setia Jaya 07:01 07:32 07:46 08:08 08:23 - 08:44 09:07 09:28 09:52 - 10:17
Subang Jaya 07:09 07:40 07:54 08:16 08:31 - 08:52 09:15 09:36 10:00 - 10:25
Batu Tiga 07:17 07:48 08:02 08:24 08:39 - 09:00 09:23 09:44 10:08 - 10:33
Shah Alam 07:23 07:54 08:08 08:30 08:45 - 09:06 09:29 09:50 10:14 - 10:39
Padang Jawa 07:30 08:01 08:16 08:37 08:52 - 09:13 09:36 09:57 10:22 - 10:46
Bukit Badak 07:37 08:08 08:22 08:44 08:59 - 09:20 09:43 10:04 10:28 - 10:53
Klang 07:41 08:12 08:26 08:48 09:03 - 09:24 09:47 10:08 10:32 - 10:57
Teluk Pulai 07:44 08:15 08:30 08:51 09:06 - 09:27 09:50 10:11 10:36 - 11:00
Teluk Gadong 07:47 08:18 08:32 08:54 09:09 - 09:30 09:53 10:14 10:38 - 11:03
Kampung Raja Uda 07:49 08:20 08:35 08:56 09:11 - 09:32 09:55 10:16 10:41 - 11:05
Jalan Kastam 07:53 08:24 08:38 09:00 09:15 - 09:36 09:59 10:20 10:44 - 11:09
Port Klang 07:59 08:30 08:44 09:06 09:21 - 09:42 10:05 10:26 10:50 - 11:15

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This Komuter Route stops at KKB, Rasa, Batang Kali, Serendah, Rawang, Kuang, Sg Buloh, Kepong Sentral, Kepong, Segambut, Putra, Bank Negara, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral, Abdullah Hukum (from 28th October 2018), Angkasapuri, Pantai Dalam, Petaling, Jl Templer, Kg Dato Harun, Seri Setia, Setia Jaya, Batu Tiga, Shah Alam, Padang Jawa, Bukit Badak, Klang, Teluk Pulai, Teluk Gadong, Kg Raja Uda, Jalan Kastam, terminating at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).



Komuter Ticket Price / Fare (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

To see a full price list for tickets on this route (laluan):

Please see the KTM Komuter page on the official KTM website here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >