Tanjung Malim Komuter Route (Laluan) Train Schedule Jadual KTM 2021

The Tanjung Malim Komuter Route (Laluan) is a cheap way to travel by train around Kuala Lumpur and its suburbs, with regular services from the state of Perak, through central Kuala Lumpur, through Petaling Jaya, Selangor and to the coast at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Route Schedule

(Jadual Waktu Komuter Laluan Tanjung Malim ke Pelabuhan Klang)

On this page you will find the early morning train timetable:

Latest KTM Commuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

(Jadual Waktu Terkini KTM Komuter)

Temporary KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual / 时间表) from the 27th of May 2021:

Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

Station
Tanjung Malim --:-- 05:15 --:-- 05:50 06:10 --:-- 06:35 --:-- 07:10 07:45
Kuala Kubu Bharu --:-- 05:30 --:-- 06:05 06:25 --:-- 06:50 --:-- 07:25 08:00
Rasa --:-- 05:36 --:-- 06:11 06:31 --:-- 06:56 --:-- 07:31 08:06
Batang Kali --:-- 05:40 --:-- 06:15 06:35 --:-- 07:00 --:-- 07:35 08:10
Serendah --:-- 05:49 --:-- 06:24 06:44 --:-- 07:09 --:-- 07:44 08:19
Rawang --:-- 05:59 --:-- 06:34 06:54 --:-- 07:19 --:-- 07:54 08:29
Kuang --:-- 06:09 --:-- 06:44 07:10 --:-- 07:29 --:-- 08:04 08:39
Sungai Buloh --:-- 06:19 --:-- 06:54 07:19 --:-- 07:39 --:-- 08:15 08:48
Kepong Sentral --:-- 06:29 --:-- 07:04 --:-- --:-- 07:49 --:-- 08:25 --:--
Kepong --:-- 06:32 --:-- 07:07 --:-- --:-- 07:52 --:-- 08:32 --:--
Segambut --:-- 06:37 --:-- 07:12 --:-- --:-- 07:57 --:-- 08:37 --:--
**Sentul** 05:50 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Putra 05:56 06:44 --:-- 07:19 --:-- --:-- 08:04 --:-- 08:44 --:--
Bank Negara 05:59 06:48 --:-- 07:23 --:-- --:-- 08:08 --:-- 08:48 --:--
Kuala Lumpur 06:04 06:53 --:-- 07:28 --:-- --:-- 08:13 --:-- 08:53 --:--
KL Sentral 06:10 06:57 07:08 07:32 --:-- 07:50 08:17 08:30 08:57 --:--
Abdullah Hukum 06:16 --:-- 07:14 --:-- --:-- 07:56 --:-- 08:36 --:-- --:--
Angkasapuri 06:19 --:-- 07:17 --:-- --:-- 07:59 --:-- 08:39 --:-- --:--
Pantai Dalam 06:21 --:-- 07:19 --:-- --:-- 08:01 --:-- 08:41 --:-- --:--
Petaling 06:24 --:-- 07:22 --:-- --:-- 08:04 --:-- 08:44 --:-- --:--
Jalan Templer 06:26 --:-- 07:24 --:-- --:-- 08:06 --:-- 08:46 --:-- --:--
Kampung Dato Harun 06:32 --:-- 07:30 --:-- --:-- 08:12 --:-- 08:52 --:-- --:--
Seri Setia 06:34 --:-- 07:32 --:-- --:-- 08:14 --:-- 08:54 --:-- --:--
Setia Jaya 06:37 --:-- 07:35 --:-- --:-- 08:17 --:-- 08:57 --:-- --:--
Subang Jaya 06:45 --:-- 07:43 --:-- --:-- 08:25 --:-- 09:05 --:-- --:--
Batu Tiga 06:53 --:-- 07:51 --:-- --:-- 08:33 --:-- 09:13 --:-- --:--
Shah Alam 06:59 --:-- 07:57 --:-- --:-- 08:39 --:-- 09:19 --:-- --:--
Padang Jawa 07:06 --:-- 08:04 --:-- --:-- 08:46 --:-- 09:26 --:-- --:--
Bukit Badak 07:13 --:-- 08:11 --:-- --:-- 08:53 --:-- 09:33 --:-- --:--
Klang 07:17 --:-- 08:21 --:-- --:-- 09:01 --:-- 09:51 --:-- --:--
Teluk Pulai 07:20 --:-- 08:24 --:-- --:-- 09:04 --:-- 09:54 --:-- --:--
Teluk Gadong 07:23 --:-- 08:27 --:-- --:-- 09:07 --:-- 09:57 --:-- --:--
Kampung Raja Uda 07:25 --:-- 08:29 --:-- --:-- 09:09 --:-- 09:59 --:-- --:--
Jalan Kastam 07:29 --:-- 08:33 --:-- --:-- 09:13 --:-- 10:03 --:-- --:--
Port Klang 07:35 --:-- 08:39 --:-- --:-- 09:19 --:-- 10:09 --:-- --:--

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun):


Please note: Due to upgrading work on the tracks between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral there are only a few trains running on this section.

To get between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral you can take an MRT train >


KTM Komuter trainA KTM Komuter train

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This Komuter Route stops at KKB, Rasa, Batang Kali, Serendah, Rawang, Kuang, Sg Buloh, Kepong Sentral, Kepong, Segambut, Putra, Bank Negara, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral, Abdullah Hukum (from October 2018), Angkasapuri, Pantai Dalam, Petaling, Jl Templer, Kg Dato Harun, Seri Setia, Setia Jaya, Batu Tiga, Shah Alam, Padang Jawa, Bukit Badak, Klang, Teluk Pulai, Teluk Gadong, Kg Raja Uda, Jalan Kastam, terminating at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).



Komuter Ticket Price / Fare (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

To see a full price list for tickets on this route:

Please see the KTM Komuter page on the official KTM website here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >