Tanjung Malim Komuter Route (Laluan) Train Schedule Jadual KTM 2020

The Tanjung Malim Komuter Route (Laluan) is a cheap way to travel by train around Kuala Lumpur and its suburbs, with regular services from the state of Perak, through central Kuala Lumpur, through Petaling Jaya, Selangor and to the coast at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Route Schedule

(Jadual Waktu Komuter Laluan Tanjung Malim ke Pelabuhan Klang)

On this page you will find the early morning train timetable:

Latest KTM Commuter Timetable

(Jadual Waktu Terkini KTM Komuter)

Latest KTM Komuter timetable from the 18th of August 2020:

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

Station
Tanjung Malim 05:30 - 05:54 06:28 - - - 07:10 07:40 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu 05:45 - 06:09 06:43 - - - 07:25 07:55 -
Rasa 05:51 - 06:15 06:49 - - - 07:31 08:01 -
Batang Kali 05:55 - 06:19 06:53 - - - 07:35 08:05 -
Serendah 06:04 - 06:28 07:02 - - - 07:44 08:14 -
Rawang 06:14 - 06:38 07:12 - - - 07:54 08:24 -
Kuang 06:24 - 06:48 07:22 - - - 08:04 08:34 -
Sungai Buloh 06:34 - 06:58 07:31 - - - 08:14 08:43 -
Kepong Sentral 06:44 - 07:08 - - - - 08:24 - -
Kepong 06:47 - 07:11 - - - - 08:31 - -
Segambut 06:52 - 07:16 - - - - 08:35 - -
Putra 06:59 - 07:23 - - - - 08:42 - -
Bank Negara 07:03 - 07:27 - - - - 08:46 - -
Kuala Lumpur 07:08 - 07:33 - - - - 08:53 - -
KL Sentral 07:15 07:26 07:39 - 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:01 - 09:25
Abdullah Hukum 07:22 07:32 07:45 - 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:07 - 09:31
Angkasapuri 07:24 07:35 07:48 - 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:10 - 09:34
Pantai Dalam 07:27 07:37 07:50 - 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:12 - 09:36
Petaling 07:29 07:40 07:53 - 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:15 - 09:39
Jalan Templer 07:32 07:42 07:55 - 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:17 - 09:41
Kampung Dato Harun 07:37 07:48 08:01 - 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:23 - 09:47
Seri Setia 07:40 07:50 08:03 - 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:25 - 09:49
Setia Jaya 07:42 07:53 08:06 - 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:28 - 09:52
Subang Jaya 07:50 08:01 08:14 - 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:36 - 10:00
Batu Tiga 07:58 08:09 08:22 - 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:44 - 10:08
Shah Alam 08:04 08:15 08:28 - 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:50 - 10:14
Padang Jawa 08:12 08:22 - - 08:54 09:14 09:36 - - 10:21
Bukit Badak 08:18 08:29 - - 09:01 09:21 09:43 - - 10:28
Klang 08:21 08:33 - - 09:05 09:31 09:55 - - 10:32
Teluk Pulai - 08:36 - - 09:08 09:34 09:58 - - 10:35
Teluk Gadong - 08:39 - - 09:11 09:37 10:01 - - 10:38
Kampung Raja Uda - 08:41 - - 09:13 09:39 10:03 - - 10:40
Jalan Kastam - 08:44 - - 09:17 09:43 10:07 - - 10:44
Port Klang - 08:51 - - 09:23 09:49 10:13 - - 10:50

Please note: Due to upgrading work on the tracks between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral there are only a few trains running on this section.

To get between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral you can take an MRT train >


KTM Komuter trainA KTM Komuter train

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This Komuter Route stops at KKB, Rasa, Batang Kali, Serendah, Rawang, Kuang, Sg Buloh, Kepong Sentral, Kepong, Segambut, Putra, Bank Negara, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral, Abdullah Hukum (from 28th October 2018), Angkasapuri, Pantai Dalam, Petaling, Jl Templer, Kg Dato Harun, Seri Setia, Setia Jaya, Batu Tiga, Shah Alam, Padang Jawa, Bukit Badak, Klang, Teluk Pulai, Teluk Gadong, Kg Raja Uda, Jalan Kastam, terminating at Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang).



Komuter Ticket Price / Fare (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

To see a full price list for tickets on this route:

Please see the KTM Komuter page on the official KTM website here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >