Port Klang to Tanjung Malim KTM Komuter Schedule

Below you will find the KTM Komuter schedule for Port Klang to Tanjung Malim trains departing in the later morning / early afternoon.

KTM Komuter Timetable Port Klang to Tanjung Malim

New KTM Komuter schedule from the 16th of November 2019:

To view the very early morning timetable click here >

For the afternoon schedule click here >

For the evening schedule click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the Komuter train timetable from Tg. Malim to Port Klang click here >

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO - (PKP / PKPB) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during this period:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

Station
Port Klang - 09:03 09:32 09:58 - 10:48 11:19 11:44 12:09 12:39 13:09 -
Jalan Kastam - 09:10 09:39 10:05 - 10:55 11:26 11:51 12:16 12:46 13:16 -
Kampung Raja Uda - 09:12 09:41 10:07 - 10:57 11:28 11:53 12:18 12:48 13:18 -
Teluk Gadong - 09:15 09:44 10:10 - 11:00 11:31 11:56 12:21 12:51 13:21 -
Teluk Pulai - 09:17 09:46 10:12 - 11:02 11:33 11:58 12:23 12:53 13:23 -
Klang - 09:22 09:51 10:17 - 11:07 11:38 12:03 12:28 12:58 13:28 -
Bukit Badak - 09:27 09:56 10:22 - 11:12 11:43 12:08 12:33 13:03 13:33 -
Padang Jawa - 09:31 10:00 10:26 - 11:16 11:47 12:12 12:37 13:07 13:37 -
Shah Alam - 09:38 10:07 10:33 - 11:23 11:54 12:19 12:44 13:14 13:44 -
Batu Tiga - 09:47 10:16 10:42 - 11:32 12:03 12:28 12:53 13:23 13:53 -
Subang Jaya - 09:58 10:27 10:53 - 11:43 12:14 12:39 13:04 13:34 14:04 -
Setia Jaya - 10:02 10:31 10:57 - 11:47 12:18 12:43 13:08 13:38 14:08 -
Seri Setia - 10:05 10:34 11:00 - 11:50 12:21 12:46 13:11 13:41 14:11 -
Kampung Dato Harun - 10:07 10:36 11:02 - 11:52 12:23 12:48 13:13 13:43 14:13 -
Jalan Templer - 10:11 10:40 11:06 - 11:56 12:27 12:52 13:17 13:47 14:17 -
Petaling - 10:13 10:42 11:08 - 11:58 12:29 12:54 13:19 13:49 14:19 -
Pantai Dalam - 10:16 10:45 11:11 - 12:01 12:32 12:57 13:22 13:52 14:22 -
Angkasapuri - 10:19 10:48 11:14 - 12:04 12:35 13:00 13:25 13:55 14:25 -
Abdullah Hukum - 10:22 10:51 11:17 - 12:07 12:38 13:03 13:28 13:58 14:28 -
KL Sentral - 10:29 10:58 11:24 - 12:16 12:45 13:10 13:35 14:05 14:35 -
Kuala Lumpur - - - - - 12:25 - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - 12:30 - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - 12:34 - - - - - -
Sentul - - - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - - - 12:40 - - - - - -
Kepong - - - - - 12:47 - - - - - -
Kepong Sentral - - - - - 12:50 - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh 10:06 - - - 12:37 12:59 - - - - - 15:02
Kuang 10:19 - - - 12:46 13:09 - - - - - 15:11
Rawang 10:29 - - - 12:56 13:19 - - - - - 15:21
Serendah 10:39 - - - 13:06 13:28 - - - - - 15:31
Batang Kali 10:47 - - - 13:14 13:37 - - - - - 15:39
Rasa 10:52 - - - 13:19 13:41 - - - - - 15:44
Kuala Kubu Bharu 10:58 - - - 13:25 13:48 - - - - - 15:50
Tanjung Malim 11:13 - - - 13:45 14:03 - - - - - 16:05

Please note: Due to track upgrading work limited services are operated on some sections of this route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

KTM Komuter Train Schedules main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >