KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route - Komuter Train Timetable, Jadual 2018

The KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route runs regular Komuter train services from Port Klang in Selangor to Tanjung Malim in Perak, via the main transport hub in Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral Station.

This KTM Komuter Line from Port Klang stops at the following stations:

Jalan Kastam, Kampung Raja Uda, Teluk Gadong, Teluk Pulai, Klang, Bukit Badak, Padang Jawa, Shah Alam, Batu Tiga, Setia Jaya, Seri Setia, Kampung Dato Harun, Jalan Templer, Petaling, Pantai Dalam, Angkasapuri, KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara, Putra, Segambut, Kepong, Kepong Sentral, Sungai Buloh, Kuang, Rawang, Serendah, Batang Kali, Rasa, Kuala Kubu Bharu, with all trains terminating at Tanjung Malim.

KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route to Tanjung Malim Schedule (Jadual Perjalanan)

New Komuter timetable from the 3rd of June 2018:

For the timetable for later trains on this route, please see:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station
Port Klang 05:10 05:43 05:50 - - 06:13 - 06:40 07:10 - 07:40 - 08:15 08:40
Jalan Kastam 05:17 05:50 05:57 - - 06:20 - 06:47 07:17 - 07:47 - 08:22 08:47
Kampung Raja Uda 05:20 05:53 06:00 - - 06:23 - 06:50 07:20 - 07:50 - 08:25 08:50
Teluk Gadong 05:22 05:55 06:02 - - 06:25 - 06:52 07:22 - 07:52 - 08:27 08:52
Teluk Pulai 05:25 05:58 06:05 - - 06:28 - 06:55 07:25 - 07:55 - 08:30 08:55
Klang 05:30 06:03 06:10 - - 06:33 - 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:00 - 08:35 09:00
Bukit Badak 05:34 06:07 06:15 - - 06:37 - 07:04 07:34 07:55 08:04 - 08:39 09:04
Padang Jawa 05:39 06:12 06:19 - - 06:42 - 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:09 - 08:44 09:09
Shah Alam 05:46 06:19 06:26 - - 06:49 - 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:16 - 08:51 09:16
Batu Tiga 05:55 06:28 06:35 - - 06:58 - 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:25 - 09:00 09:25
Subang Jaya 06:06 06:39 06:46 - - 07:09 - 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:36 - 09:11 09:36
Setia Jaya 06:10 06:43 06:50 - - 07:13 - 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:40 - 09:15 09:40
Seri Setia 06:13 06:46 - - - 07:16 - 07:43 08:13 - 08:43 - 09:18 09:43
Kampung Dato Harun 06:15 06:48 - - - 07:18 - 07:45 08:15 - 08:45 - 09:20 09:45
Jalan Templer 06:19 06:52 - - - 07:22 - 07:49 08:19 - 08:49 - 09:24 09:49
Petaling 06:21 06:54 - - - 07:24 - 07:51 08:21 - 08:51 - 09:27 09:51
Pantai Dalam 06:24 06:57 - - - 07:27 - 07:54 08:24 - 08:54 - 09:30 09:54
Angkasapuri 06:27 07:00 - - - 07:30 - 07:57 08:27 - 08:57 - 09:33 09:57
KL Sentral 06:36 07:09 - - - 07:39 - 08:06 08:36 - 09:06 - 09:42 10:06
Kuala Lumpur - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sentul - - - 06:25 - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - 06:37 - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong - - - 06:44 07:10 - 08:40 - - - - 09:45 - -
Kepong Sentral - - - 06:47 07:14 - 08:44 - - - - 09:49 - -
Sungai Buloh - - - 06:56 07:26 - 08:53 - - - - 10:22 - -
Kuang - - - - 07:37 - 09:04 - - - - 10:35 - -
Rawang - - - - 07:54 - 09:15 - - - - 10:46 - -
Serendah - - - - 08:03 - 09:25 - - - - 10:55 - -
Batang Kali - - - - 08:12 - 09:33 - - - - 11:04 - -
Rasa - - - - 08:15 - 09:37 - - - - 11:07 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - 08:23 - 09:49 - - - - 11:19 - -
Tanjung Malim - - - - 08:40 - 10:06 - - - - 11:36 - -

Please note: Due to track upgrading work between KL Sentral and Segambut, free buses will be supplied by KTM for this section of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >>>




KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>