KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route - Komuter Train Timetable 2022 (Jadual Perjalanan)

The KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route runs regular Komuter train services from Port Klang in Selangor to Tanjung Malim in Perak, via the main transport hub in Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral Station.

KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route to Tanjung Malim Commuter Train Schedule

(Jadual Keretapi Komuter KTM Pelabuhan Klang ke Tanjung Malim Laluan)

For the timetable for later trains on this route, please see:

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable for 2022

(Jadual Waktu Terkini KTM Komuter)

New KTM Komuter Timetable from the 4th of April 2022:

Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

To see the Komuter train schedule in the other direction from Tanjung Malim click here >

Station
Port Klang 05:22 --:-- 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:24 --:-- --:-- 07:54 08:24
Jalan Kastam 05:29 --:-- 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 --:-- --:-- 08:01 08:31
Kampung Raja Uda 05:31 --:-- 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 --:-- --:-- 08:03 08:33
Teluk Gadong 05:34 --:-- 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 --:-- --:-- 08:06 08:36
Teluk Pulai 05:36 --:-- 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 --:-- --:-- 08:08 08:38
Klang 05:41 --:-- 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 --:-- --:-- 08:13 08:43
Bukit Badak 05:46 --:-- 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:48 --:-- --:-- 08:18 08:48
Padang Jawa 05:50 --:-- 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 --:-- --:-- 08:22 08:52
Shah Alam 05:57 --:-- 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 --:-- --:-- 08:29 08:59
Batu Tiga 06:06 --:-- 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 --:-- --:-- 08:38 09:08
Subang Jaya 06:17 --:-- 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 --:-- --:-- 08:49 09:19
Setia Jaya 06:21 --:-- 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 --:-- --:-- 08:53 09:23
Seri Setia 06:24 --:-- 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 --:-- --:-- 08:56 09:26
Kampung Dato Harun 06:26 --:-- 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:28 --:-- --:-- 08:58 09:28
Jalan Templer 06:30 --:-- 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:32 --:-- --:-- 09:02 09:32
Petaling 06:32 --:-- 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 --:-- --:-- 09:04 09:34
Pantai Dalam 06:35 --:-- 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 --:-- --:-- 09:07 09:37
Angkasapuri 06:38 --:-- 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 --:-- --:-- 09:10 09:40
Abdullah Hukum 06:41 --:-- 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:43 --:-- --:-- 09:13 09:43
KL Sentral 06:50 --:-- 07:20 07:50 08:26 08:50 --:-- 09:05 09:22 09:50
Kuala Lumpur 06:55 --:-- 07:25 07:55 08:31 --:-- --:-- 09:24 09:30 --:--
Bank Negara 07:00 --:-- 07:30 08:00 08:36 --:-- --:-- 09:29 09:35 --:--
Putra 07:03 --:-- 07:33 08:03 08:39 --:-- --:-- 09:33 09:38 --:--
**Sentul** 07:10 --:-- 07:40 08:10 08:46 --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:45 --:--
Segambut --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:39 --:-- --:--
Kepong --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:46 --:-- --:--
Kepong Sentral --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:49 --:-- --:--
Sungai Buloh --:-- 07:15 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:16 09:58 --:-- --:--
Kuang --:-- 07:24 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:33 10:08 --:-- --:--
Rawang --:-- 07:34 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:43 10:18 --:-- --:--
Serendah --:-- 07:44 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 09:53 10:27 --:-- --:--
Batang Kali --:-- 07:52 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 10:01 10:36 --:-- --:--
Rasa --:-- 07:57 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 10:06 10:40 --:-- --:--
Kuala Kubu Bharu --:-- 08:03 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 10:12 10:47 --:-- --:--
Tanjung Malim --:-- 08:18 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 10:27 11:02 --:-- --:--

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun) valid from the 15th of January 2022:






Please note: Due to track upgrading work limited services are operated on some sections of this route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This KTM Komuter Line from Port Klang stops at the following stations:

Jalan Kastam, Kampung Raja Uda, Teluk Gadong, Teluk Pulai, Klang, Bukit Badak, Padang Jawa, Shah Alam, Batu Tiga, Subang Jaya (connection to the Skypark Link train service), Setia Jaya, Seri Setia, Kampung Dato Harun, Jalan Templer, Petaling, Pantai Dalam, Angkasapuri, Abdullah Hukum, KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara, Putra, Segambut, Kepong, Kepong Sentral, Sungai Buloh, Kuang, Rawang, Serendah, Batang Kali, Rasa, Kuala Kubu Bharu, with all commuter trains terminating at Tanjung Malim.

Komuter Fare / Ticket Price (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

For a full list of fares on this commuter route (laluan):

Please visit the KTM official Komuter page here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >


Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >