KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route - Komuter Train Timetable
2020 (Jadual Perjalanan)

The KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route runs regular Komuter train services from Port Klang in Selangor to Tanjung Malim in Perak, via the main transport hub in Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral Station.

KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route to Tanjung Malim Commuter Train Schedule

(Jadual Keretapi Komuter KTM Pelabuhan Klang ke Tanjung Malim Laluan)

For the timetable for later trains on this route, please see:

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable

(Jadual Waktu Terkini KTM Komuter)

New KTM Komuter timetable from the 18th of August 2020:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the Komuter train schedule in the other direction from Tanjung Malim click here >

Station
Port Klang - - - 06:23 06:42 07:04 - 07:46 - -
Jalan Kastam 05:56 - - 06:30 06:49 07:11 - 07:53 - -
Kampung Raja Uda 05:58 - - 06:32 06:51 07:13 - 07:55 - -
Teluk Gadong 06:01 - - 06:35 06:54 07:16 - 07:58 - -
Teluk Pulai 06:03 - - 06:37 06:56 07:18 - 08:00 - -
Klang 06:08 - - 06:42 07:01 07:23 - 08:05 08:29 -
Bukit Badak 06:13 - - 06:47 07:06 07:28 - 08:10 08:34 -
Padang Jawa 06:17 - - 06:51 07:10 07:32 - 08:14 08:38 -
Shah Alam 06:24 - - 06:58 07:17 07:39 - 08:21 08:45 -
Batu Tiga 06:33 - - 07:07 07:26 07:48 - 08:30 08:54 -
Subang Jaya 06:44 - - 07:18 07:37 07:59 - 08:41 09:05 -
Setia Jaya 06:48 07:05 - 07:22 07:41 08:03 - 08:45 09:09 -
Seri Setia 06:51 07:07 - 07:25 07:44 08:06 - 08:48 09:12 -
Kampung Dato Harun 06:53 07:10 - 07:27 07:46 08:08 - 08:30 09:14 -
Jalan Templer 06:57 07:13 - 07:31 07:50 08:12 - 08:54 09:18 -
Petaling 06:59 07:16 - 07:33 07:52 08:14 - 08:56 09:20 -
Pantai Dalam 07:02 07:18 - 07:36 07:55 08:17 - 08:59 09:23 -
Angkasapuri 07:05 07:22 - 07:39 07:58 08:20 - 09:02 09:26 -
Abdullah Hukum 07:08 07:24 - 07:42 08:01 08:23 - 09:05 09:29 -
KL Sentral 07:15 07:33 - 07:49 08:08 08:30 - 09:12 09:36 -
Kuala Lumpur - 07:37 - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - - -
Sentul - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong Sentral - - - - - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - 07:40 - - - 09:00 - - 10:02
Kuang - - 07:49 - - - 09:09 - - 10:11
Rawang - - 07:59 - - - 09:19 - - 10:21
Serendah - - 08:09 - - - 09:29 - - 10:31
Batang Kali - - 08:17 - - - 09:37 - - 10:39
Rasa - - 08:22 - - - 09:42 - - 10:44
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - 08:28 - - - 09:48 - - 10:50
Tanjung Malim - - 08:43 - - - 10:03 - - 11:10





Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Please note: Due to track upgrading work limited services are operated on some sections of this route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This KTM Komuter Line from Port Klang stops at the following stations:

Jalan Kastam, Kampung Raja Uda, Teluk Gadong, Teluk Pulai, Klang, Bukit Badak, Padang Jawa, Shah Alam, Batu Tiga, Subang Jaya (connection to the Skypark Link train service), Setia Jaya, Seri Setia, Kampung Dato Harun, Jalan Templer, Petaling, Pantai Dalam, Angkasapuri, Abdullah Hukum, KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara, Putra, Segambut, Kepong, Kepong Sentral, Sungai Buloh, Kuang, Rawang, Serendah, Batang Kali, Rasa, Kuala Kubu Bharu, with all commuter trains terminating at Tanjung Malim.

Komuter Fare / Ticket Price (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

For a full list of fares on this commuter route (laluan):

Please visit the KTM official Komuter page here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >