KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route - Komuter Train Timetable, Jadual 2020

The KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route runs regular Komuter train services from Port Klang in Selangor to Tanjung Malim in Perak, via the main transport hub in Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral Station.

KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route to Tanjung Malim Schedule (Jadual Perjalanan)

Latest KTM Komuter timetable from the 16th of November 2019 into 2020:

For the timetable for later trains on this route, please see:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the Komuter train schedule in the other direction from Tanjung Malim click here >

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO - (PKP / PKPB) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during this period:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

Station
Port Klang 05:00 05:29 05:53 06:11 - 06:25 06:43 06:56 07:04 07:26 08:09 08:35
Jalan Kastam 05:07 05:36 06:00 06:18 - 06:32 06:50 07:03 07:11 07:33 08:16 08:42
Kampung Raja Uda 05:09 05:38 06:02 06:20 - 06:34 06:52 07:05 07:13 07:35 08:18 08:44
Teluk Gadong 05:12 05:41 06:05 06:23 - 06:37 06:55 07:08 07:16 07:38 08:21 08:47
Teluk Pulai 05:14 05:43 06:07 06:25 - 06:39 06:57 07:10 07:18 07:40 08:23 08:49
Klang 05:19 05:48 06:12 06:30 - 06:44 07:02 07:15 07:23 07:45 08:28 08:54
Bukit Badak 05:24 05:53 06:17 06:35 - 06:49 07:07 07:20 07:28 07:50 08:33 08:59
Padang Jawa 05:28 05:57 06:21 06:39 - 06:53 07:11 07:24 07:32 07:54 08:37 09:03
Shah Alam 05:35 06:04 06:28 06:46 - 07:00 07:18 07:31 07:39 08:01 08:44 09:10
Batu Tiga 05:44 06:13 06:37 06:55 - 07:09 07:27 07:40 07:48 08:10 08:53 09:19
Subang Jaya 05:55 06:24 06:48 07:06 - 07:20 07:38 07:51 07:59 08:21 09:04 09:30
Setia Jaya 05:59 06:28 06:52 07:10 - 07:24 07:42 07:55 08:03 08:25 09:08 09:34
Seri Setia 06:02 06:31 06:55 - - 07:27 07:45 - 08:06 08:28 09:11 09:37
Kampung Dato Harun 06:04 06:33 06:57 - - 07:29 07:47 - 08:08 08:30 09:13 09:39
Jalan Templer 06:08 06:37 07:01 - - 07:33 07:51 - 08:12 08:34 09:17 09:43
Petaling 06:10 06:39 07:03 - - 07:35 07:53 - 08:14 08:36 09:19 09:45
Pantai Dalam 06:13 06:42 07:06 - - 07:38 07:56 - 08:17 08:39 09:22 09:48
Angkasapuri 06:16 06:45 07:09 - - 07:41 07:59 - 08:20 08:42 09:25 09:51
Abdullah Hukum 06:19 06:48 07:12 - - 07:44 08:02 - 08:23 08:45 09:28 09:54
KL Sentral 06:26 06:55 07:19 - - 07:51 08:09 - 08:30 08:52 09:35 10:01
Kuala Lumpur - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sentul - - - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong Sentral - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sungai Buloh - - - - 07:29 - - - - - - -
Kuang - - - - 07:38 - - - - - - -
Rawang - - - - 07:48 - - - - - - -
Serendah - - - - 07:58 - - - - - - -
Batang Kali - - - - 08:06 - - - - - - -
Rasa - - - - 08:11 - - - - - - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - 08:17 - - - - - - -
Tanjung Malim - - - - 08:32 - - - - - - -

Please note: Due to track upgrading work limited services are operated on some sections of this route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

This KTM Komuter Line from Port Klang stops at the following stations:

Jalan Kastam, Kampung Raja Uda, Teluk Gadong, Teluk Pulai, Klang, Bukit Badak, Padang Jawa, Shah Alam, Batu Tiga, Subang Jaya (connection to the Skypark Link train service), Setia Jaya, Seri Setia, Kampung Dato Harun, Jalan Templer, Petaling, Pantai Dalam, Angkasapuri, Abdullah Hukum, KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara, Putra, Segambut, Kepong, Kepong Sentral, Sungai Buloh, Kuang, Rawang, Serendah, Batang Kali, Rasa, Kuala Kubu Bharu, with all commuter trains terminating at Tanjung Malim.



Komuter Fare / Ticket Price (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

For a full list of fares on this commuter route (laluan):

Please visit the KTM official Komuter page here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >