KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route - Komuter Train Timetable, Jadual 2018

The KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route runs regular Komuter train services from Port Klang in Selangor to Tanjung Malim in Perak, via the main transport hub in Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral Station.

This KTM Komuter Line from Port Klang stops at the following stations:

Jalan Kastam, Kampung Raja Uda, Teluk Gadong, Teluk Pulai, Klang, Bukit Badak, Padang Jawa, Shah Alam, Batu Tiga, Setia Jaya, Seri Setia, Kampung Dato Harun, Jalan Templer, Petaling, Pantai Dalam, Angkasapuri, KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara, Putra, Segambut, Kepong, Kepong Sentral, Sungai Buloh, Kuang, Rawang, Serendah, Batang Kali, Rasa, Kuala Kubu Bharu, with all trains terminating at Tanjung Malim.

KTM Pelabuhan Klang Route to Tanjung Malim Schedule (Jadual Perjalanan)

Latest Komuter timetable from 3rd February 2018 until the 2nd of June 2018 (see new schedule from the 3rd of June below the current timetable):

For the timetable for later trains on this route, please see:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station
Port Klang - 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15
Jalan Kastam - 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21
Kampung Raja Uda - 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24
Teluk Gadong - 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27
Teluk Pulai - 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29
Klang - 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36
Bukit Badak - 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42
Padang Jawa - 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47
Shah Alam - 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54
Batu Tiga - 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03
Setia Jaya - 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18
Seri Setia - 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21
Kampung Dato Harun - 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24
Jalan Templer - 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27
Petaling - 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31
Pantai Dalam - 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34
Angkasapuri - 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38
KL Sentral 05:40 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48
Kuala Lumpur 05:46 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56
Bank Negara 05:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02
Putra 05:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05
Segambut 06:01 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10
Kepong 06:06 07:43 08:17 08:43 09:18 09:43 10:20
Kepong Sentral 06:09 07:46 08:20 08:46 09:21 09:46 10:23
Sungai Buloh 06:18 07:55 08:29 08:55 09:30 10:02 10:32
Kuang 06:28 08:06 08:39 09:06 09:40 10:17 10:42
Rawang 06:39 08:18 08:51 09:18 09:52 10:29 10:54
Serendah 06:48 08:27 09:00 09:27 10:01 10:38 11:03
Batang Kali 06:56 08:35 09:08 09:35 10:09 10:46 11:11
Rasa 06:59 08:38 09:11 09:38 10:12 10:49 11:14
Kuala Kubu Bharu 07:04 08:43 09:16 09:43 10:17 10:54 11:19
Tanjung Malim 07:17 08:55 09:29 09:55 10:30 11:06 11:32


New Komuter timetable from the 3rd of June 2018:

Station
Port Klang 05:10 05:43 05:50 - - 06:13 - 06:40 07:10 - 07:40 - 08:15 08:40
Jalan Kastam 05:17 05:50 05:57 - - 06:20 - 06:47 07:17 - 07:47 - 08:22 08:47
Kampung Raja Uda 05:20 05:53 06:00 - - 06:23 - 06:50 07:20 - 07:50 - 08:25 08:50
Teluk Gadong 05:22 05:55 06:02 - - 06:25 - 06:52 07:22 - 07:52 - 08:27 08:52
Teluk Pulai 05:25 05:58 06:05 - - 06:28 - 06:55 07:25 - 07:55 - 08:30 08:55
Klang 05:30 06:03 06:10 - - 06:33 - 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:00 - 08:35 09:00
Bukit Badak 05:34 06:07 06:15 - - 06:37 - 07:04 07:34 07:55 08:04 - 08:39 09:04
Padang Jawa 05:39 06:12 06:19 - - 06:42 - 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:09 - 08:44 09:09
Shah Alam 05:46 06:19 06:26 - - 06:49 - 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:16 - 08:51 09:16
Batu Tiga 05:55 06:28 06:35 - - 06:58 - 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:25 - 09:00 09:25
Subang Jaya 06:06 06:39 06:46 - - 07:09 - 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:36 - 09:11 09:36
Setia Jaya 06:10 06:43 06:50 - - 07:13 - 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:40 - 09:15 09:40
Seri Setia 06:13 06:46 - - - 07:16 - 07:43 08:13 - 08:43 - 09:18 09:43
Kampung Dato Harun 06:15 06:48 - - - 07:18 - 07:45 08:15 - 08:45 - 09:20 09:45
Jalan Templer 06:19 06:52 - - - 07:22 - 07:49 08:19 - 08:49 - 09:24 09:49
Petaling 06:21 06:54 - - - 07:24 - 07:51 08:21 - 08:51 - 09:27 09:51
Pantai Dalam 06:24 06:57 - - - 07:27 - 07:54 08:24 - 08:54 - 09:30 09:54
Angkasapuri 06:27 07:00 - - - 07:30 - 07:57 08:27 - 08:57 - 09:33 09:57
KL Sentral 06:36 07:09 - - - 07:39 - 08:06 08:36 - 09:06 - 09:42 10:06
Kuala Lumpur - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sentul - - - 06:25 - - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - 06:37 - - - - - - - - - -
Kepong - - - 06:44 07:10 - 08:40 - - - - 09:45 - -
Kepong Sentral - - - 06:47 07:14 - 08:44 - - - - 09:49 - -
Sungai Buloh - - - 06:56 07:26 - 08:53 - - - - 10:22 - -
Kuang - - - - 07:37 - 09:04 - - - - 10:35 - -
Rawang - - - - 07:54 - 09:15 - - - - 10:46 - -
Serendah - - - - 08:03 - 09:25 - - - - 10:55 - -
Batang Kali - - - - 08:12 - 09:33 - - - - 11:04 - -
Rasa - - - - 08:15 - 09:37 - - - - 11:07 - -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - - - - 08:23 - 09:49 - - - - 11:19 - -
Tanjung Malim - - - - 08:40 - 10:06 - - - - 11:36 - -

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>