Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Schedule (Evening)

Below you will find the Tangjing Malim to Port Klang Komuter schedule for trains departing in the late afternoon and evening.

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang Komuter Schedule

Evening timetable:

For the early morning departures click here >

For later morning / early afternoon departures click here >

For the afternoon departures from click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable

New Komuter timetable from the 15th of July 2020:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

Station
Tanjung Malim - 17:35 - 19:00 - - - 20:40 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - 17:50 - 19:15 - - - 20:55 -
Rasa - 17:56 - 19:21 - - - 21:01 -
Batang Kali - 18:00 - 19:25 - - - 21:05 -
Serendah - 18:09 - 19:34 - - - 21:14 -
Rawang - 18:23 - 19:44 - - - 21:24 -
Kuang - 18:33 - 19:54 - - - 21:34 -
Sungai Buloh - 18:42 - 20:03 - - - 21:43 -
Kepong Sentral - - - - - - - - -
Kepong - - - - - - - - -
Segambut - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - -
Kuala Lumpur 18:33 - - - - 20:37 - - 21:56
KL Sentral 18:39 - 19:21 - 20:12 20:43 21:07 - 22:02
Abdullah Hukum 18:45 - 19:27 - 20:18 20:49 21:13 - 22:08
Angkasapuri 18:48 - 19:30 - 20:21 20:52 21:16 - 22:11
Pantai Dalam 18:50 - 19:32 - 20:23 20:54 21:18 - 22:13
Petaling 18:53 - 19:35 - 20:26 20:57 21:21 - 22:16
Jalan Templer 18:55 - 19:37 - 20:28 20:59 21:23 - 22:18
Kampung Dato Harun 19:01 - 19:43 - 20:34 21:05 21:29 - 22:24
Seri Setia 19:03 - 19:45 - 20:36 21:07 21:31 - 22:26
Setia Jaya 19:06 - 19:48 - 20:39 21:10 21:34 - 22:29
Subang Jaya 19:14 - 19:56 - 20:47 21:18 21:42 - 22:37
Batu Tiga 19:22 - 20:04 - 20:55 21:26 21:50 - 22:45
Shah Alam 19:28 - 20:10 - 21:01 21:32 21:56 - 22:51
Padang Jawa 19:35 - 20:17 - 21:08 21:39 22:03 - 22:58
Bukit Badak 19:42 - 20:24 - 21:15 21:46 22:10 - 23:05
Klang 19:46 - 20:28 - 21:19 21:50 22:14 - 23:09
Teluk Pulai 19:49 - 20:31 - 21:22 21:53 22:17 - 23:12
Teluk Gadong 19:52 - 20:34 - 21:25 21:56 22:20 - 23:15
Kampung Raja Uda 19:54 - 20:36 - 21:27 21:58 22:22 - 23:17
Jalan Kastam 19:58 - 20:40 - 21:31 22:02 22:26 - 23:21
Port Klang 20:04 - 20:46 - 21:37 22:08 22:32 - 23:27

Please note: Due to upgrading work on the tracks between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral there are only a few trains running on this section.

To get between Sungai Buloh and KLS you can take an MRT train >

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >