Tg Malim Port Klang Line - KTM Komuter Schedule (Jadual)

Below you will find the Tg Malim to Port Klang Komuter Line schedule for trains departing in the late morning and early afternoon.

Tanjung Malim to Port Klang KTM Komuter Timetable

Morning / Early Afternoon timetable:

For early morning schedule of departures from Tg. Malim click here >

For later trains in the afternoon click here >

For the late afternoon / evening schedule click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable

New Komuter timetable from the 15th of July 2020:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

Station
Tanjung Malim - 08:15 08:50 - - - 10:55 - 12:55
Kuala Kubu Bharu - 08:30 09:05 - - - 11:10 - 13:10
Rasa - 08:36 09:11 - - - 11:16 - 13:16
Batang Kali - 08:40 09:15 - - - 11:20 - 13:20
Serendah - 08:49 09:24 - - - 11:29 - 13:29
Rawang - 08:59 09:34 - - - 11:39 - 13:39
Kuang - 09:09 09:44 - - - 11:49 - 13:49
Sungai Buloh - 09:23 09:53 - - - 11:58 - 13:58
Kepong Sentral - 09:33 - - - - - - -
Kepong - 09:40 - - - - - - -
Segambut - 09:44 - - - - - - -
Putra - 09:51 - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - 09:55 - - - - - - -
Kuala Lumpur - 10:00 - - - 11:46 - 12:50 -
KL Sentral 09:50 10:06 - 10:41 11:10 11:52 - 12:56 -
Abdullah Hukum 09:56 10:13 - 10:47 11:16 11:58 - 13:02 -
Angkasapuri 09:59 10:15 - 10:50 11:19 12:01 - 13:05 -
Pantai Dalam 10:01 10:18 - 10:52 11:21 12:03 - 13:07 -
Petaling 10:04 10:20 - 10:55 11:24 12:06 - 13:10 -
Jalan Templer 10:06 10:23 - 10:57 11:26 12:08 - 13:12 -
Kampung Dato Harun 10:12 10:28 - 11:03 11:32 12:14 - 13:18 -
Seri Setia 10:14 10:31 - 11:05 11:34 12:16 - 13:20 -
Setia Jaya 10:17 10:33 - 11:08 11:37 12:19 - 13:23 -
Subang Jaya 10:25 10:41 - 11:16 11:45 12:27 - 13:31 -
Batu Tiga 10:33 10:49 - 11:24 11:53 12:35 - 13:39 -
Shah Alam 10:39 10:55 - 11:30 11:59 12:41 - 13:45 -
Padang Jawa 10:46 11:03 - 11:37 12:06 12:48 - 13:52 -
Bukit Badak 10:53 11:09 - 11:44 12:13 12:55 - 13:59 -
Klang 11:02 11:13 - 11:48 12:17 12:59 - 14:03 -
Teluk Pulai 11:05 11:17 - 11:51 12:20 13:02 - 14:06 -
Teluk Gadong 11:08 11:19 - 11:54 12:23 13:05 - 14:09 -
Kampung Raja Uda 11:10 11:22 - 11:56 12:25 13:07 - 14:11 -
Jalan Kastam 11:14 11:25 - 12:00 12:29 13:11 - 14:15 -
Port Klang 11:20 - - 12:06 12:35 13:17 - 14:21 -

Please note: Due to upgrading work on the tracks between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral there are only a few trains running on this section.

To get between Sungai Buloh and KLS you can take an MRT train >

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >