Tanjung Malim Pelabuhan Klang Komuter Train Schedule (Afternoon)

Below you will find the Tangjing Malim to Pelabuhan Klang Komuter schedule for trains departing in the afternoon.

Tanjung Malim to Pelabuhan Klang Komuter Timetable

Afternoon timetable:

For the early morning Komuter schedule from Tanjung Malim click here >

For late morning departures click here >

For the late afternoon / evening schedule click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable

New Komuter timetable from the 15th of July 2020:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

To see the timetable for Komuter trains in the opposite direction from Port Klang to Tg. Malim click here >

Station
Tanjung Malim - 14:00 - - 14:55 - - 16:57 -
Kuala Kubu Bharu - 14:15 - - 15:10 - - 17:12 -
Rasa - 14:21 - - 15:16 - - 17:18 -
Batang Kali - 14:25 - - 15:20 - - 17:22 -
Serendah - 14:34 - - 15:29 - - 17:31 -
Rawang - 14:44 - - 15:39 - - 17:41 -
Kuang - 14:54 - - 15:49 - - 17:51 -
Sungai Buloh - 15:03 - - 15:59 - - 18:00 -
Kepong Sentral - - - - 16:09 - - - -
Kepong - - - - 16:12 - - - -
Segambut - - - - 16:17 - - - -
Putra - - - - 16:24 - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - 16:28 - - - -
Kuala Lumpur 14:05 - 15:15 - 16:33 - - - -
KL Sentral 14:11 - 15:21 16:16 16:39 17:23 17:49 - -
Abdullah Hukum 14:17 - 15:27 16:22 16:45 17:29 17:55 - 18:20
Angkasapuri 14:20 - 15:30 16:25 16:48 17:32 17:58 - 18:22
Pantai Dalam 14:22 - 15:32 16:27 16:50 17:34 18:00 - 18:25
Petaling 14:25 - 15:35 16:30 16:53 17:37 18:03 - 18:27
Jalan Templer 14:27 - 15:37 16:32 16:55 17:39 18:05 - 18:30
Kampung Dato Harun 14:33 - 15:43 16:38 17:01 17:45 18:11 - 18:35
Seri Setia 14:35 - 15:45 16:40 17:03 17:47 18:13 - 18:38
Setia Jaya 14:38 - 15:48 16:43 17:06 17:50 18:16 - 18:40
Subang Jaya 14:46 - 15:56 16:51 17:14 17:58 18:24 - 18:48
Batu Tiga 14:54 - 16:04 16:59 17:22 18:06 18:32 - 18:56
Shah Alam 15:00 - 16:10 17:05 17:28 18:12 18:38 - 19:02
Padang Jawa 15:07 - 16:17 17:12 17:35 18:19 18:45 - 19:10
Bukit Badak 15:14 - 16:24 17:19 17:42 18:26 18:52 - 19:16
Klang 15:25 - 16:28 17:23 17:53 18:30 18:56 - 19:20
Teluk Pulai 15:28 - 16:31 17:26 17:56 18:33 18:59 - 19:24
Teluk Gadong 15:31 - 16:34 17:29 17:59 18:36 19:02 - 19:26
Kampung Raja Uda 15:33 - 16:36 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:04 - 19:29
Jalan Kastam 15:37 - 16:40 17:35 18:05 18:42 19:08 - 19:32
Port Klang 15:43 - 16:46 17:41 18:11 18:48 19:14 - -

Please note: Due to upgrading work on the tracks between Sungai Buloh and KL Sentral there are only a few trains running on this section.

To get between Sungai Buloh and KLS you can take an MRT train >

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Please note: Due to track upgrading work only limited services will be operated on some sections of the route.

Please visit the KTM website Komuter page for more information by clicking here >

KTM Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >