KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains

Below is the full KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains. This Malaysian railway line passes through some stunning scenery through the central mountains and ancient jungles of Peninsular Malaysia and is the gateway to those wishing to visit the Taman Negara National Park, from Jerantut train station.

These trains travel through the Malaysian states of Kelantan, Pahang, Negeri Sembilan and Johor to the border of Singapore.

Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound

New timetable from the 17th of June 2019:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the Northbound timetable click here >

Station ERT 27 SH 51 SH 53 SH 55 SH 57 SH 59
Tumpat 18:50 04:05 - 10:20 14:35 -
Kampung Kok Pasir - 04:11 - 10:26 14:42 -
Wakaf Baharu 19:08 04:24 - 10:38 14:53 -
Banut Susu - 04:30 - 10:43 15:00 -
Kampung Machang - - - - - -
Pasir Mas 19:24 04:42 - 10:55 15:12 -
Chica Tinggi - 04:47 - 11:00 15:18 -
To' Uban - 04:53 - 11:06 15:24 -
Sungai Keladi - 04:58 - 11:11 15:30 -
Bukit Panau - 05:03 - 11:16 15:36 -
Tanah Merah 19:51 05:14 - 11:37 15:47 -
Temangan 20:05 05:29 - 11:52 16:02 -
Sungai Nal - 05:41 - 12:04 16:15 -
Kuala Krai 20:28 05:53 - 12:16 16:27 -
Pahi - 06:04 - 12:27 16:38 -
Manek Urai 20:48 06:18 - 12:41 16:52 -
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - 06:31 - 12:54 17:05 -
Ulu Temiang - 06:41 - 13:04 17:15 -
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - 06:52 - 13:15 17:26 -
Bukit Abu 21:23 07:01 - 13:24 17:35 -
Kuala Gris - 07:09 - 13:32 17:43 -
Dabong 21:42 07:40 - 13:50 18:10 -
Kemubu 21:55 07:54 - - 18:24 -
Sri Jaya - 08:05 - - 18:35 -
Sri Mahligai - 08:11 - - 18:41 -
Sri Bintang - 08:17 - - 18:47 -
Sungai Tasin - 08:22 - - 18:52 -
Jerek Baru - 08:30 - - 19:00 -
Bertam - 08:41 - - 19:11 -
Bertam Baru 22:31 09:01 - - 19:16 -
Limau Kasturi - 09:16 - - 19:31 -
Sungai Sirian - 09:25 - - 19:40 -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - 09:33 - - 19:48 -
Sungai Koyan - 09:42 - - 19:57 -
Pan Malayan - 09:49 - - 20:04 -
Gua Musang 23:28 10:05 10:10 - 20:20 21:00
Mentara Baru - - 10:35 - - 21:25
Merapoh 00:04 - 10:44 - - 21:34
Telok Gunong - - 10:50 - - 21:40
Kubang Rusa - - - - - -
Sungai Temau - - 11:17 - - 22:07
Chegar Perah 00:47 - 11:30 - - 22:20
Aur Gading - - 11:40 - - 22:30
Dura - - - - - -
Kampung Berkam - - 11:52 - - 22:42
Bukit Betong - - 11:58 - - 22:48
Telang - - - - - -
Padang Tungku 01:21 - 12:13 - - 23:03
Kuala Lipis 01:42 - 12:40 - - 23:30
Kerambit 02:21
Mela -
Jerantut 03:04
Jenderak -
Kuala Krau 03:55
Kerdau -
Mentakab 04:34
Mengkarak 04:58
Triang 05:11
Kemayan 05:27
Bahau 06:20
Gemas 07:18
Batu Anam 07:33
Segamat 07:55
Genuang 08:08
Tenang 08:22
Labis 08:37
Bekok 08:59
Paloh 09:18
Chamek -
Kluang 09:49
Renggam 10:13
Layang-Layang 10:40
Kulai 11:12
Kempas Baru 11:44
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) 12:06
Singapore Woodlands -

Express train 27 can be pre-booked online directly from the KTMB website at no extra cost.

Tickets for the other 3rd class shuttle services have to be bought at the station.

More KTMB Malaysia Train Timetables >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >