KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains

Below is the full KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains. This Malaysian railway line passes through some stunning scenery through the central mountains and ancient jungles of Peninsular Malaysia and is the gateway to those wishing to visit the Taman Negara National Park, from Jerantut train station.

These trains travel through the Malaysian states of Kelantan, Pahang, Negeri Sembilan and Johor to the border of Singapore.

Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound

New timetable from the 3rd of June 2018:

Book Train Tickets in Malaysia Online Here>>>

Prices are the same as tickets purchased from the station!

For the Northbound timetable click here>>>

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station ERT 27 SH 51 SH 53 SH 55 SH 57 SH 59
Tumpat 18.00 04.10 - 10.15 14.45 -
Kampung Kok Pasir - - - - 14.52 -
Wakaf Baharu 18.18 04.29 - 10.33 15.03 -
Banut Susu - 04.35 - - 15.10 -
Kampung Machang - - - - - -
Pasir Mas 18.34 04.47 - 10.50 15.22 -
Chica Tinggi - - - - 15.28 -
To' Uban - 04.58 - 11.01 15.34 -
Sungai Keladi - - - - 15.40 -
Bukit Panau - - - - 15.46 -
Tanah Merah 19.02 05.19 - 11.22 15.57 -
Temangan - 05.34 - 11.46 16.12 -
Sungai Nal - - - - 16.25 -
Krai 19.38 05.58 - 12.10 16.37 -
Pahi - 06.09 - 12.21 16.48 -
Manek Urai - 06.23 - 12.35 17.02 -
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - 06.36 - 12.48 17.15 -
Ulu Temiang - 06.36 - 12.58 17.25 -
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - 06.57 - 13.09 17.36 -
Bukit Abu - 07.06 - 13.18 17.45 -
Kuala Gris - 07.14 - 13.26 17.53 -
Dabong 20.52 07.40 - 13.52 18.05 -
Kemubu - 07.54 - - 18.19 -
Sri Jaya - 08.05 - - 18.30 -
Sri Mahligai - 08.11 - - 18.36 -
Sri Bintang - 08.17 - - 18.42 -
Sungai Tasin - 08.22 - - 18.47 -
Jerek Baru - 08.30 - - 18.55 -
Bertam - 08.41 - - 19.06 -
Bertam Baru - 09.20 - - 19.11 -
Limau Kasturi - 09.35 - - 19.26 -
Sungai Sirian - 09.44 - - 19.35 -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - 09.52 - - 19.43 -
Sungai Koyan - 10.01 - - 19.52 -
Pan Malayan - 10.08 - - 19.59 -
Gua Musang 22.34 10.24 10.30 - 20.15 20.21
Mentara Baru - - 10.55 - - 20.46
Merapoh 23.08 - 11.04 - - 20.55
Telok Gunong - - 11.10 - - 21.01
Kubang Rusa - - - - - -
Sungai Temau - - 11.37 - - 21.28
Chegar Perah - - 11.50 - - 21.41
Aur Gading - - 12.00 - - 21.51
Dura - - - - - -
Kampung Berkam - - 12.12 - - 22.03
Bukit Betong - - 12.18 - - 22.09
Telang - - - - - -
Padang Tungku - - 12.33 - - 22.24
Kuala Lipis 00.52 - 13.01 - - 22.52
Kerambit 01.32
Mela -
Jerantut 02.14
Jenderak -
Kuala Krau 02.48
Kerdau -
Mentakab 03.35
Mengkarak -
Triang 04.31
Kemayan 04.56
Bahau 05.52
Gemas 07.20
Segamat 07.53
Labis 08.33
Bekok 08.49
Paloh 09.06
Chamek -
Kluang 09.40
Renggam -
Layang-Layang -
Kulai 10.52
Kempas Baru 11.22
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) 11.55
Singapore Woodlands -

Express train 27 can be pre-booked online directly from the KTMB website at no extra cost.

Tickets for the other 3rd class shuttle services have to be bought at the station.


More KTMB Malaysia Train Timetables >>>