KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound
Kelantan to Johor - East Coast Line

Below is the full KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains. This Malaysian railway East Coast Line / Route (Laluan) passes through some stunning scenery through the central mountains and ancient jungles of Peninsular Malaysia and is the gateway to those wishing to visit the Taman Negara National Park, from Jerantut train station.

These trains travel from Tumpat, through the Malaysian states of Kelantan, Pahang, Negeri Sembilan and Johor to the border of Singapore.

East Coast Line - Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound - Kelantan to Johor

(Jadual Waktu ke Selatan - Kelantan ke Johor)

New timetable from the 26th of June 2020:

For the Northbound East Coast Line timetable click here >

Station ERT 27 SH 51 SH 53 SH 55 SH 57 SH 59
Tumpat 18:50 04:05 - 10:20 14:35 -
Kampung Kok Pasir - - - - 14:41 -
Wakaf Bharu 19:06 04:22 - 10:36 14:52 -
Banut Susu - 04:29 - - 14:59 -
Kampung Machang - - - - - -
Pasir Mas 19:22 04:40 - 10:53 15:10 -
Chica Tinggi - - - - 15:17 -
To' Uban - 04:52 - 11:05 15:23 -
Sungai Keladi - - - - 15:29 -
Bukit Panau - - - - 15:35 -
Tanah Merah 19:49 05:12 - 11:25 15:45 -
Temangan - 05:28 - 11:51 16:01 -
Sungai Nal - - - - 16:14 -
Kuala Krai 20:26 05:51 - 12:14 16:25 -
Pahi - 06:03 - 12:26 16:37 -
Manek Urai - 06:17 - 12:40 16:51 -
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - 06:30 - 12:53 17:04 -
Ulu Temiang - 06:40 - 13:03 17:14 -
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - 06:51 - 13:14 17:25 -
Bukit Abu - 07:00 - 13:23 17:34 -
Kuala Gris - 07:08 - 13:31 17:42 -
Dabong 21:41 07:20 - 13:50 17:54 -
Kemubu - 07:53 - - 18:23 -
Sri Jaya - 08:04 - - 18:34 -
Sri Mahligai - 08:10 - - 18:40 -
Sri Bintang - 08:16 - - 18:46 -
Sungai Tasin - 08:21 - - 18:51 -
Jerek Baru - 08:29 - - 18:59 -
Bertam - 08:40 - - 19:10 -
Bertam Baru - 08:45 - - 19:15 -
Limau Kasturi - 09:15 - - 19:30 -
Sungai Sirian - 09:24 - - 19:39 -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - 09:32 - - 19:47 -
Sungai Koyan - 09:41 - - 19:56 -
Pan Malayan - 09:48 - - 20:03 -
Gua Musang 23:26 10:05 10:10 - 20:20 21:00
Mentara Baru - - 10:34 - - 21:24
Merapoh 00:03 - 10:43 - - 21:33
Telok Gunong - - 10:49 - - 21:39
Kubang Rusa - - - - - -
Sungai Temau - - 11:16 - - 22:06
Chegar Perah - - 11:29 - - 22:19
Aur Gading - - 11:39 - - 22:29
Dura - - - - - -
Kampung Berkam - - 11:51 - - 22:41
Bukit Betong - - 11:57 - - 22:47
Telang - - - - - -
Padang Tungku - - 12:12 - - 23:02
Kuala Lipis 01:32 - 12:40 - - 23:30
Kerambit 02:20
Mela -
Jerantut 03:03
Jenderak -
Kuala Krau 03:37
Kerdau -
Mentakab 04:32
Mengkarak -
Triang 05:09
Kemayan 05:26
Bahau 06:19
Gemas 07:08
Batu Anam -
Segamat 07:53
Genuang -
Tenang -
Labis -
Bekok -
Paloh -
Chamek -
Kluang 09:47
Renggam -
Layang-Layang -
Kulai 11:10
Kempas Baru 11:42
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) 12:06
Singapore Woodlands -

Timetable notes:

ERT = Ekspres Rakyat Timuran

SH = Shutttle Train

All services depart daily


The timetable shown on this page was correct at the time of publication but may change without notice. If you wish to check for any changes to this schedule, visit the official KTM Berhad website by clicking on the link below:

KTMB.com.my official website >

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

These KTM train services are currently operating a reduced service.

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200


Express train 27 (the Ekspres Rakyat Timuran) can be pre-booked online directly from the KTMB website at no extra cost.

Tickets for the other 3rd class shuttle services have to be purchased at the station.


Related pages:

KTMB Intercity Malaysia Train Timetables >

KTM Tumpat >

KTM Wakaf Bharu / Kota Bharu >

KTM Jerantut (gateway to Taman Negara National Park) >

KTM Gemas >

KTM Johor Bahru >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >