KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound Trains

View the KTM Jungle Railway Timetable for Northbound Trains from Singapore or KL (via Gemas) to Jerantut, the gateway to Taman Negara National Park, Kuala Lipis and Kota Bharu.

These services travel through the states of Johor, Negeri Sembilan, Pahang and Kelantan in Malaysia.

Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound

New timetable from the 3rd of June 2018:

Book Malaysian Train Tickets Online Here>>>

Pay the same as the station counter price!

For the Southbound timetable click here>>>

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Station 26 50 52 56 58 60
Singapore Woodlands -
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) 19.00
Kempas Baru 19.23
Kulai 19.53
Layang-Layang -
Renggam -
Kluang 21.01
Chamek -
Paloh 21.34
Bekok 21.55
Labis 22.17
Segamat 22.57
Gemas 23.41
Bahau 00.51
Kemayan 01.53
Triang 02.23
Mengkarak -
Mentakab 03.30
Kerdau -
Kuala Krau 04.07
Jenderak -
Jerantut 04.45
Mela -
Kerambit 05.30
Kuala Lipis 06.20 03.00 - - 15.30 -
Padang Tungku - 03.14 - - 15.44 -
Telang - - - - - -
Bukit Betong - 03.29 - - 15.59 -
Kampung Berkam - 03.35 - - 16.05 -
Dura - - - - - -
Aur Gading - 03.47 - - 16.17 -
Chegar Perah - 03.57 - - 16.27 -
Sungai Temau - 04.10 - - 16.40 -
Kubang Rusa - - - - - -
Telok Gunong - 04.37 - - 17.07 -
Merapoh 07.48 04.43 - - 17.13 -
Mentara Baru - 04.52 - - 17.22 -
Gua Musang 08.23 05.16 05.22 - 17.46 17.52
Pan Malayan - - 05.39 - - 18.06
Sungai Koyan - - - - - -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - - 05.54 - - 18.24
Sungai Sirian - - 06.02 - - -
Limau Kasturi - - 06.11 - - 18.40
Bertam Baru - - 06.27 - - 19.15
Bertam - - 06.32 - - 19.20
Jerek Baru - - 06.43 - - 19.31
Sungai Tasin - - 06.51 - - -
Sri Bintang - - 06.56 - - -
Sri Mahligai - - 07.02 - - 19.48
Sri Jaya - - 07.08 - - -
Kemubu - - 07.19 - - 20.04
Dabong 10.03 - 07.33 15.00 - 20.57
Kuala Gris - - 07.45 15.12 - 21.09
Bukit Abu - - 07.53 15.20 - 21.17
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - - 08.02 15.29 - 21.26
Ulu Temiang - - 08.13 15.40 - 21.37
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - - 08.23 15.50 - 21.47
Manek Urai - - 08.36 16.03 - 22.00
Pahi - - 08.50 16.17 - -
Krai 11.19 - 09.02 16.42 - 22.25
Sungai Nal - - 09.13 16.53 - -
Temangan - - 09.26 17.06 - 22.48
Tanah Merah 11.57 - 09.42 17.22 - 23.04
Bukit Panau - - 09.52 17.32 - -
Sungai Keladi - - 09.58 17.38 - -
To' Uban - - 10.04 17.44 - 23.24
Chica Tinggi - - 10.10 17.50 - -
Pasir Mas 12.25 - 10.17 17.57 - 23.36
Kampung Machang - - - - - -
Banut Susu - - 10.28 18.08 - -
Wakaf Baharu (Kota Bharu) 12.42 - 10.37 18.23 - 23.53
Kampung Kok Pasir - - 19.48 18.34 - -
Tumpat 12.58 - 10.55 18.41 - 00.10

Train 26 can be booked online between major stations. Click here for for more information>>>


Back to KTM Timetables main page