KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound Trains

View the KTM Jungle Railway Timetable for Northbound Trains from Singapore or KL (via Gemas) to Jerantut, the gateway to Taman Negara National Park, Kuala Lipis and Kota Bharu.

These services travel through the states of Johor, Negeri Sembilan, Pahang and Kelantan in Malaysia.

Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound

New timetable valid from the 16th of November 2018.

Book Malaysian Train Tickets Online Here >

Pay the same as the station counter price!

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the Southbound timetable click here >

Station 26 50 52 56 58 60
Singapore Woodlands -
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) 20:15
Kempas Baru 20:39
Kulai 21:11
Layang-Layang -
Renggam -
Kluang 22:34
Chamek -
Paloh 23:05
Bekok 23:25
Labis 23:46
Segamat 00:28
Gemas 01:13
Bahau 02:04
Kemayan 03:06
Triang 03:37
Mengkarak -
Mentakab 05:03
Kerdau -
Kuala Krau 05:40
Jenderak -
Jerantut 06:18
Mela -
Kerambit 07:01
Kuala Lipis 07:55 03:00 - - 15:30 -
Padang Tungku - 03:14 - - 15:44 -
Telang - - - - - -
Bukit Betong - 03:29 - - 15:59 -
Kampung Berkam - 03:35 - - 16:05 -
Dura - - - - - -
Aur Gading - 03:47 - - 16:17 -
Chegar Perah - 03:57 - - 16:27 -
Sungai Temau - 04:10 - - 16:40 -
Kubang Rusa - - - - - -
Telok Gunong - 04:37 - - 17:07 -
Merapoh 09:22 04:43 - - 17:13 -
Mentara Baru - 04:52 - - 17:22 -
Gua Musang 09:57 05:16 05:22 - 17:46 17:52
Pan Malayan - - 05:39 - - 18:09
Sungai Koyan - - - - - -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - - 05:54 - - 18:24
Sungai Sirian - - 06:02 - - -
Limau Kasturi - - 06:11 - - 18:40
Bertam Baru - - 06:27 - - 19:15
Bertam - - 06:32 - - 19:20
Jerek Baru - - 06:43 - - 19:31
Sungai Tasin - - 06:51 - - -
Sri Bintang - - 06:56 - - -
Sri Mahligai - - 07:02 - - 19:48
Sri Jaya - - 07:08 - - -
Kemubu - - 07:19 - - 20:04
Dabong 11:36 - 07:33 15:00 - 20:187
Kuala Gris - - 07:45 15:12 - 20:30
Bukit Abu - - 07:53 15:20 - 20:53
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - - 08:02 15:29 - 21:02
Ulu Temiang - - 08:13 15:40 - 21:13
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - - 08:23 15:50 - 21:23
Manek Urai - - 08:36 16:03 - 21:36
Pahi - - 08:49 16:17 - -
Krai 12:50 - 09:01 16:42 - 22:01
Sungai Nal - - 09:12 16:53 - -
Temangan - - 09:24 17:06 - 22:24
Tanah Merah 13:27 - 09:39 17:22 - 22:40
Bukit Panau - - 09:49 17:32 - -
Sungai Keladi - - 09:55 17:38 - -
To' Uban - - 10:01 17:44 - 23:00
Chica Tinggi - - 10:07 17:50 - -
Pasir Mas 13:54 - 10:14 17:57 - 23:12
Kampung Machang - - - - - -
Banut Susu - - 10:24 18:08 - -
Wakaf Baharu (Kota Bharu) 14:10 - 10:42 18:35 - 23:29
Kampung Kok Pasir - - 10:53 18:46 - -
Tumpat 14:26 - 11:00 18:53 - 23:46

Train 26 can be booked online between major stations. Click here for for more information >

Back to KTM Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >