KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound Trains

View the KTM Jungle Railway Timetable for Northbound Trains from Singapore or KL (via Gemas) to Jerantut, the gateway to Taman Negara National Park, Kuala Lipis and Kota Bharu.

These services travel through the states of Johor, Negeri Sembilan, Pahang and Kelantan in Malaysia.

Jungle Railway Timetable Northbound

New timetable valid from the 17th of June 2019.

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the Southbound timetable click here >

Station 26 50 52 56 58 60
Singapore Woodlands -
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) 19:15
Kempas Baru 19:39
Kulai 20:11
Layang-Layang 20:41
Renggam 21:08
Kluang 21:34
Chamek -
Paloh 22:05
Bekok 22:25
Labis 22:46
Tenang 22:59
Genuang 23:13
Segamat 23:28
Batu Anam 23:48
Gemas 00:20
Bahau 01:11
Kemayan 02:13
Triang 02:30
Mengkarak 02:43
Mentakab 03:14
Kerdau -
Kuala Krau 03:51
Jenderak -
Jerantut 04:29
Mela -
Kerambit 05:12
Kuala Lipis 06:01 03:00 - - 13:40 -
Padang Tungku 06:12 03:13 - - 13:54 -
Telang - - - - - -
Bukit Betong - 03:29 - - 14:09 -
Kampung Berkam - 03:35 - - 14:15 -
Dura - - - - - -
Aur Gading - 03:47 - - 14:27 -
Chegar Perah 06:45 03:57 - - 14:37 -
Sungai Temau - 04:10 - - 14:50 -
Kubang Rusa - - - - - -
Telok Gunong - 04:37 - - 15:17 -
Merapoh 07:28 04:43 - - 15:23 -
Mentara Baru - 04:52 - - 15:32 -
Gua Musang 08:03 05:16 05:20 - 15:56 16:00
Pan Malayan - - 05:37 - - 16:17
Sungai Koyan - - 05:43 - - 16:23
Kampung Sungai Sirian - - 05:52 - - 16:32
Sungai Sirian - - 06:00 - - 16:39
Limau Kasturi - - 06:09 - - 16:48
Bertam Baru - - 06:25 - - 17:03
Bertam - - 06:30 - - 17:08
Jerek Baru - - 06:41 - - 17:19
Sungai Tasin - - 06:49 - - 17:26
Sri Bintang - - 06:54 - - 17:30
Sri Mahligai - - 07:00 - - 17:36
Sri Jaya - - 07:06 - - 17:41
Kemubu 09:28 - 07:17 - - 17:52
Dabong 09:42 - 07:31 14:50 - 18:06
Kuala Gris - - 07:43 15:02 - 18:18
Bukit Abu 10:00 - 07:51 15:10 - 18:26
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - - 08:00 15:19 - 18:35
Ulu Temiang - - 08:11 15:30 - 18:46
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - - 08:21 15:40 - 18:56
Manek Urai 10:34 - 08:34 15:53 - 19:09
Pahi - - 08:47 16:07 - 19:22
Kuala Krai 10:56 - 08:59 16:30 - 19:34
Sungai Nal - - 09:10 16:41 - 19:44
Temangan 11:17 - 09:22 16:54 - 20:09
Tanah Merah 11:33 - 09:37 17:10 - 20:25
Bukit Panau - - 09:47 17:20 - 20:34
Sungai Keladi - - 09:53 17:26 - 20:39
To'Uban - - 09:59 17:32 - 20:45
Chica Tinggi - - 10:05 17:38 - 20:50
Pasir Mas 12:00 - 10:12 17:45 - 20:57
Kampung Machang - - - - - -
Banut Susu - - 10:22 17:56 - 21:07
Wakaf Baharu (Kota Bharu) 12:16 - 10:41 18:03 - 21:14
Kampung Kok Pasir - - 10:52 18:14 - 21:24
Tumpat 12:32 - 10:59 18:21 - 21:31

Train 26 can be booked online between major stations. Click here for for more information >

Back to KTM Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >