KL Sentral Ticket Price List (Harga Ticket) 2019 for KTM Komuter Trains

On this page you will find the KTM Komuter ticket price list from KL Sentral railway station.

If you are looking for ETS fares from KL Sentral click here >

For LRT train fares from KL Sentral click here >

Cash Fares (Tambang) - KL Sentral Ticket Price

The following KTM Komuter fares are for "Cash Price" tickets.

Discounts of around 15% are available for using the preloaded Touch N Go electronic payment card.


KL Sentral to Batu Caves Komuter Route:

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 1.20 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 1.80 MYR
  • Putra - 2.00 MYR
  • Sentul - 2.00 MYR
  • Batu Kentonmen - 2.30 MYR
  • Kampung Batu - 2.30 MYR
  • Taman Wahyu - 2.30 MYR
  • Batu Caves - 2.60 MYR

KL Sentral to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Route:

  • Mid Valley - 1.60 MYR
  • Seputeh - 1.80 MYR
  • Salak Selatan - 1.90 MYR
  • Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) - 2.40 MYR
  • Serdang - 2.90 MYR
  • Kajang - 4.20 MYR
  • UKM - 4.80 MYR
  • Bangi - 5.50 MYR
  • Batang Benar - 6.80 MYR
  • Nilai - 7.00 MYR
  • Labu - 7.90 MYR
  • Tiroi - 8.50 MYR
  • Seremban - 8.70 MYR
  • Senawang - 9.20 MYR
  • Sungai Gadut - 9.70 MYR
  • Rembau - 11.30 MYR
  • Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 13.70 MYR

KL Sentral to Tanjung Malim Route:

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 1.20 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 1.80 MYR
  • Putra - 2.00 MYR
  • Segambut -2.20 MYR
  • Kepong - 2.40 MYR
  • Kepong Sentral - 2.50 MYR
  • Sungai Buloh - 3.30 MYR
  • Kuang - 4.10 MYR
  • Rawang - 5.10 MYR
  • Serendah - 6.10 MYR
  • Batang Kali - 7.50 MYR
  • Rasa - 7.90 MYR
  • Kuala Kubu Bharu - 8.70 MYR
  • Tg. Malim - 10.40 MYR

KL Sentral to Port Klang Route (Pelabuhan Klang):

  • Abdullah Hukum - 1.60 MYR
  • Angkasapuri - 1.90 MYR
  • Pantai Dalam - 1.90 MYR
  • Petaling - 2.10 MYR
  • Jalan Templer - 2.30 MYR
  • Kampung Dato Harun - 2.40 MYR
  • Seri Setia - 2.40 MYR
  • Setia Jaya - 2.60 MYR
  • Subang Jaya - 2.90 MYR
  • Batu Tiga - 3.40 MYR
  • Shah Alam - 4.00 MYR
  • Padang Jawa - 4.40 MYR
  • Bukit Badak - 4.90 MYR
  • Klang - 5.20 MYR
  • Teluk Pulai - 5.50 MYR
  • Teluk Gadong - 5.70 MYR
  • Kampung Raja Uda - 6.00 MYR
  • Jalan Kastam - 6.10 MYR
  • Pelabuhan Klang (Port Klang) - 6.40 MYR

Concession fares for senior citizens, students and disabled passengers are available for Malaysians only.

Please refer to the KTM official websites Komuter page here for more information >


KL Sentral ETS train fares >

KTM Komuter timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >