KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin Schedule (Jadual)

View the KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin route timetable for commuter train departures on this route.

Batu Caves to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Timetable (Jadual):

KTM Komuter Route Map

New Komuter timetable from the 28th of October 2018:

To view the Komuter timetable in the other direction click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Batu Caves 05:15 05:45 06:10 - 07:12 07:38 - 08:05 08:45 - -
Taman Wahyu 05:18 05:48 06:13 - 07:15 07:41 - 08:08 08:48 - -
Kampung Batu 05:20 05:50 06:15 - 07:17 07:43 - 08:10 08:50 - -
Batu Kentonmen 05:23 05:53 06:18 - 07:20 07:46 - 08:13 08:53 - -
Sentul 05:27 05:56 06:22 - 07:24 07:49 - 08:17 08:56 - -
Putra 05:33 - 06:28 - 07:30 - - 08:23 - - -
Bank Negara 05:36 - 06:31 - 07:33 - - 08:26 - - -
Kuala Lumpur 05:41 - 06:36 - 07:38 - - 08:31 - - -
KL Sentral 05:48 - 06:43 07:25 07:45 - 08:25 08:38 - 09:10 09:30
Mid Valley 05:53 - 06:48 07:30 07:50 - 08:30 08:43 - 09:15 09:35
Seputeh 05:55 - 06:50 07:32 07:52 - 08:32 08:45 - 09:17 09:37
Salak Selatan 05:59 - 06:54 07:36 07:56 - 08:36 08:49 - 09:21 09:41
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:04 - 06:59 07:41 08:01 - 08:41 08:54 - 09:26 09:46
Serdang 06:12 - 07:07 07:49 08:09 - 08:49 09:02 - 09:34 09:54
Kajang 06:22 - 07:17 07:59 08:19 - 08:59 09:12 - 09:44 10:04
UKM 06:27 - 07:22 08:04 08:24 - 09:04 09:17 - 09:49 10:09
Bangi 06:33 - 07:28 08:10 08:30 - 09:10 09:23 - 09:55 10:15
Batang Benar 06:43 - 07:38 08:20 08:40 - 09:20 09:33 - 10:05 10:25
Nilai 06:49 - 07:44 08:26 08:46 - 09:26 09:39 - 10:11 10:31
Labu 06:56 - 07:51 08:33 08:53 - 09:33 09:46 - 10:18 10:38
Tiroi 07:02 - 07:57 08:39 08:59 - 09:39 09:52 - 10:24 10:44
Seremban 07:10 - 08:05 08:47 09:07 - 09:47 10:00 - 10:32 10:52
Senawang 07:15 - 08:10 08:53 09:12 - 09:53 10:05 - 10:38 10:58
Sungai Gadut 07:21 - 08:16 08:58 09:18 - 09:58 10:11 - 10:43 11:03
Rembau 07:34 - 08:29 - 09:31 - - 10:24 - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:49 - 08:44 - 09:46 - - 10:39 - - -

Please note: There will be fewer trains operating between Sentul and KL Sentral on this route, while the track is being upgraded.

Replacement buses have been put on to transfer passengers from Sentul Station to KL Sentral Station, where trains will operate on a new timetable from KL Sentral to Tampin (Pulau Sebang).

For all the latest news and and alternative travel arrangements on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >

Batu Caves to Tampim Komuter Train Fares

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route :

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >

If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains :

You can see the ETS timetables here >

To book ETS Train tickets click here >

Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >