KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin Schedule (Jadual)

View the KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin route timetable for commuter train departures on this route.

Batu Caves to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Timetable (Jadual):

KTM Komuter Route Map

KTM Komuter schedule valid from the 3rd of February 2018 until the 2nd of June 2018 (see the new schedule from the 3rd of June below the current timetable).

To view the Komuter timetable in the other direction click here >>>

If you are viewing this page on a mobile, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page to see the full timetable.

Batu Caves - - - - - - - - - - -
Taman Wahyu - - - - - - - - - - -
Kampung Batu - - - - - - - - - - -
Batu Kentonmen - - - - - - - - - - -
Sentul - - - - - - - - - - -
Putra - - - - - - - - - - -
Bank Negara - - - - - - - - - - -
Kuala Lumpur - - - - - - - - - - -
KL Sentral 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:16 08:36 09:02 09:23 09:48 10:05 10:25
Mid Valley 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:21 08:41 09:07 09:28 09:53 10:10 10:30
Seputeh 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:23 08:43 09:09 09:30 09:55 10:12 10:32
Salak Selatan 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:27 08:47 09:13 09:34 09:59 10:16 10:36
Bandar Tasek Selatan 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:32 08:52 09:18 09:39 10:04 10:21 10:41
Serdang 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:40 09:00 09:26 09:47 10:12 10:29 10:49
Kajang 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:50 09:10 09:36 09:57 10:22 10:39 10:59
UKM 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:55 09:15 09:41 10:02 10:27 10:44 11:04
Bangi 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:01 09:21 09:47 10:08 10:33 10:50 11:10
Batang Benar 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:57 10:18 10:43 11:00 11:20
Nilai 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:17 09:37 10:03 10:24 10:49 11:06 11:26
Labu 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:24 09:44 10:10 10:31 10:56 11:13 11:33
Tiroi 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:30 09:50 10:16 10:37 11:02 11:19 11:39
Seremban 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:38 09:58 10:24 10:45 11:11 11:28 11:47
Senawang 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:44 10:04 10:30 10:51 11:17 11:34 11:53
Sungai Gadut 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:49 10:09 10:35 10:55 11:22 11:39 11:57
Rembau 08:32 - - 09:40 - - 10:49 - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 08:46 - - 09:54 - - 11:03 - - - -

Please note: From the 3rd of February there will be no trains operating between Sentul and KL Sentral on this route, while the track is being upgraded.

Replacement buses have been put on to transfer passengers from Sentul Station to KL Sentral Station, where trains will operate on a new timetable from KL Sentral to Tampin (Pulau Sebang).

For all the latest news and and alternative travel arrangements on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >>>


New Komuter timetable from the 3rd of June 2018:

Batu Caves 05:15 05:45 06:10 - 07:10 07:38 - 08:05 08:45 - -
Taman Wahyu 05:18 05:48 06:13 - 07:13 07:41 - 08:08 08:48 - -
Kampung Batu 05:20 05:50 06:15 - 07:15 07:43 - 08:10 08:50 - -
Batu Kentonmen 05:23 05:53 06:18 - 07:18 07:46 - 08:13 08:53 - -
Sentul 05:27 05:56 06:22 - 07:22 07:49 - 08:17 08:56 - -
Putra 05:33 - 06:28 - 07:28 - - 08:23 - - -
Bank Negara 05:36 - 06:31 - 07:31 - - 08:26 - - -
Kuala Lumpur 05:41 - 06:36 - 07:36 - - 08:31 - - -
KL Sentral 05:48 - 06:43 07:25 07:43 - 08:25 08:38 - 09:10 09:30
Mid Valley 05:53 - 06:48 07:30 07:48 - 08:30 08:43 - 09:15 09:35
Seputeh 05:55 - 06:50 07:32 07:50 - 08:32 08:45 - 09:17 09:37
Salak Selatan 05:59 - 06:54 07:36 07:54 - 08:36 08:49 - 09:21 09:41
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:04 - 06:59 07:41 07:59 - 08:41 08:54 - 09:26 09:46
Serdang 06:12 - 07:07 07:49 08:07 - 08:49 09:02 - 09:34 09:54
Kajang 06:22 - 07:17 07:59 08:17 - 08:59 09:12 - 09:44 10:04
UKM 06:27 - 07:22 08:04 08:22 - 09:04 09:17 - 09:49 10:09
Bangi 06:33 - 07:28 08:10 08:28 - 09:10 09:23 - 09:55 10:15
Batang Benar 06:43 - 07:38 08:20 08:38 - 09:20 09:33 - 10:05 10:25
Nilai 06:49 - 07:44 08:26 08:44 - 09:26 09:39 - 10:11 10:31
Labu 06:56 - 07:51 08:33 08:51 - 09:33 09:46 - 10:18 10:38
Tiroi 07:02 - 07:57 08:39 08:57 - 09:39 09:52 - 10:24 10:44
Seremban 07:10 - 08:05 08:47 09:05 - 09:47 10:00 - 10:32 10:52
Senawang 07:15 - 08:10 08:53 09:10 - 09:53 10:05 - 10:38 10:58
Sungai Gadut 07:21 - 08:16 08:58 09:16 - 09:58 10:11 - 10:43 11:03
Rembau 07:34 - 08:29 - 09:29 - - 10:24 - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:49 - 08:44 - 09:44 - - 10:39 - - -

Batu Caves to Tampim Komuter Train Fares

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route :

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >>>

If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains :

You can see the ETS timetables here >>>

To book ETS Train tickets click here >>>


Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>