KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin Schedule (Jadual)

View the KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin route timetable for commuter train departures on this route.

Batu Caves to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Timetable (Jadual):

New Komuter timetable from the 16th of July 2019:

To view the Komuter timetable in the other direction click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

Batu Caves 05:40 06:10 06:35 - - 07:20 - 08:15 - -
Taman Wahyu 05:42 06:12 06:37 - - 07:22 - 08:17 - -
Kampung Batu 05:45 06:15 06:40 - - 07:25 - 08:20 - -
Batu Kentonmen 05:47 06:17 06:42 - - 07:27 - 08:22 - -
Sentul 05:51 06:21 06:46 - - 07:31 - 08:26 - -
Putra 05:57 06:27 06:52 - - 07:37 - 08:32 - -
Bank Negara 06:01 06:31 06:56 - - 07:41 - 08:36 - -
Kuala Lumpur 06:05 06:35 07:02 - - 07:45 - 08:43 - -
KL Sentral 06:12 06:43 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30
Mid Valley 06:17 06:48 07:14 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35
Seputeh 06:19 06:50 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:37
Salak Selatan 06:23 06:54 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:29 07:00 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46
Serdang 06:37 07:08 07:34 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54
Kajang 06:47 07:18 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04
UKM 06:52 07:23 07:49 08:02 08:17 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:09
Bangi 06:58 07:29 07:55 08:08 08:23 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15
Batang Benar 07:08 07:39 08:05 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:20 09:45 10:05 10:25
Nilai 07:14 07:45 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:11 10:31
Labu 07:21 07:52 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:38
Tiroi 07:27 07:58 08:24 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:24 10:44
Seremban 07:35 08:06 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:32 10:52
Senawang 07:40 08:11 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:38 10:58
Sungai Gadut 07:46 08:16 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:43 11:03
Rembau 07:59 - 08:56 - - 09:42 - 10:37 - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 08:14 - 09:11 - - 09:57 - 10:52 - -
KTM Komuter Route Map

For all the latest travel news and any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >

Batu Caves to Tampin Komuter Train Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route:

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >


If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains:

You can see the ETS timetables here >

To book ETS Train tickets click here >

KTM Komute Batu Caves main page >

Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >