KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin Schedule (Jadual) 2019 / 2020

View the KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin route timetable for commuter train departures on this route.

Batu Caves to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Timetable (Jadual):

New Komuter timetable from the 16th of November 2019:

To view the Komuter timetable in the other direction click here >

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.


Batu Caves - 05:45 06:05 - 06:56 07:20 07:48 - 08:40 -
Taman Wahyu - 05:47 06:07 - 06:58 07:22 07:50 - 08:42 -
Kampung Batu - 05:50 06:10 - 07:01 07:25 07:53 - 08:45 -
Batu Kentonmen - 05:52 06:12 - 07:03 07:27 07:55 - 08:47 -
Sentul 05:20 05:56 06:16 - 07:07 07:31 07:59 - 08:51 -
Putra 05:25 06:02 06:22 - 07:13 07:37 08:05 - 08:57 -
Bank Negara 05:28 06:06 06:26 - 07:17 07:41 08:09 - 09:01 -
Kuala Lumpur 05:33 06:10 06:30 - 07:21 07:45 08:14 - 09:07 -
KL Sentral 05:38 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:27 07:51 08:20 08:43 09:13 09:37
Mid Valley 05:45 06:23 06:43 07:08 07:34 07:58 08:27 08:50 09:20 09:44
Seputeh 05:47 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:36 08:00 08:29 08:52 09:22 09:46
Salak Selatan 05:51 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:40 08:04 08:33 08:56 09:26 09:50
Bandar Tasek Selatan 05:56 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:45 08:09 08:38 09:01 09:31 09:55
Serdang 06:04 06:42 07:02 07:27 07:53 08:17 08:46 09:09 09:39 10:03
Kajang 06:15 06:56 07:11 07:37 08:02 08:27 08:55 09:19 09:48 10:13
UKM 06:20 07:01 - 07:42 - 08:32 - 09:24 - 10:18
Bangi 06:29 07:07 - 07:48 - 08:38 - 09:30 - 10:24
Batang Benar 06:40 07:17 - 07:58 - 08:48 - 09:40 - 10:34
Nilai 06:47 07:23 - 08:04 - 08:54 - 09:46 - 10:40
Labu 06:55 07:30 - 08:11 - 09:01 - 09:53 - 10:47
Tiroi 07:02 07:36 - 08:17 - 09:07 - 09:59 - 10:53
Seremban 07:10 07:44 - 08:25 - 09:15 - 10:07 - 11:01
Senawang 07:15 07:49 - 08:31 - 09:21 - 10:12 - 11:06
Sungai Gadut 07:21 07:54 - 08:37 - 09:27 - 10:18 - 11:12
Rembau 07:33 - - 08:49 - 09:39 - 10:31 - 11:25
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 07:50 - - 09:06 - 09:56 - 10:47 - 11:41

For all the latest travel news and any disruption on this KTM Komuter route you should visit the KTM official website.

Click here to go to the KTM Website Komuter page >


KTM Komuter Route Map

Batu Caves to Tampin Komuter Train Fares / Ticket Prices (Tambang / Harga Tiket)

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route:

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >


If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains:

You can see the ETS timetables here >

To book ETS Train tickets click here >

KTM Komuter Batu Caves main page >

Komuter Train Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >