Kajang KTM Komuter Fares Ticket Price (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

Below you will find the price list for Kajang KTM Komuter fares for commuter train services from the integrated Kajang Railway Station.

Kajang KTM Komuter Fares - Cash Price Ticket

The "Cash Price" Komuter fare is the price you pay if you do not have one of KTM's prepaid Touch N Go cards.

These cards offer a slight discount to the normal cash price fare and are good value for regular commuters.

If you are visiting the Klang Valley area for just a short time, you are better off just paying the cash price.


Kajang to Batu Caves KTM Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 4.30 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 4.60 MYR
  • Putra - 4.70 MYR
  • Sentul - 5.00 MYR
  • Batu Kentonmen - 5.30 MYR
  • Kampung Batu - 5.40 MYR
  • Taman Wahyu - 5.60 MYR
  • Batu Caves - 5.90 MYR


Kajang to Tampin / Pulau Sebang KTM Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • UKM - 2.50 MYR
  • Bangi - 2.50 MYR
  • Batang Benar - 3.50 MYR
  • Nilai - 4.10 MYR
  • Labu - 4.90 MYR
  • Tiroi - 5.60 MYR
  • Seremban - 6.70 MYR
  • Senawang - 7.00 MYR
  • Sungai Gadut - 7.50 MYR
  • Rembau - 9.10 MYR
  • Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 11.50 MYR

Kajang to Tanjung Malim KTM Komuter Route (change at any station from KL Sentral to Putra):

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 4.30 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 4.60 MYR
  • Putra - 4.70 MYR
  • Segambut - 5.20 MYR
  • Kepong - 5.70 MYR
  • Kepong Sentral - 5.80 MYR
  • Sungai Buloh - 6.60 MYR
  • Kuang - 7.10 MYR
  • Rawang - 8.00 MYR
  • Serendah - 8.80 MYR
  • Batang Kali - 9.70 MYR
  • Rasa - 10.00 MYR
  • Kuala Kubu Bharu - 10.80 MYR
  • Tanjung Malim - 13.20 MYR

Kajang to Port Klang KTM Komuter Route (change at KL Sentral):

  • Angkasapuri - 4.70 MYR
  • Pantai Dalam - 5.00 MYR
  • Petaling - 5.10 MYR
  • Jalan Templer - 5.30 MYR
  • Kampung Dato Harun - 5.70 MYR
  • Seri Setia - 5.80 MYR
  • Setia Jaya - 5.90 MYR
  • Subang Jaya - 6.20 MYR
  • Batu Tiga - 6.70 MYR
  • Shah Alam - 7.00 MYR
  • Padang Jawa - 7.40 MYR
  • Bukit Badak - 7.90 MYR
  • Klang - 8.20 MYR
  • Teluk Pulai - 8.50 MYR
  • Teluk Gadong - 8.60 MYR
  • Kampung Raja Uda - 8.60 MYR
  • Jalan Kastam - 8.70 MYR
  • Pelabuhan Klang (Port Klang) - 9.00 MYR

There are also "concession fares" for students, disabled passengers and senior citizens.

These concession tickets are available to Malaysians citizens only.

Please refer to the official KTMB.com.my websites Komuter page for more information about KTM concession fares from Kajang >


Related Pages:

All KTM Komuter timetables in Malaysia >

KL Sentral KTM Komuter fares >

Mid Valley KTM Komuter fares >

Nilai KTM Komuter fares >

Batu Caves KTM Komuter fares >

Seremban KTM Komuter fares >

TBS KTM Komuter fares >

KL Sentral LRT fares >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >