Mid Valley Fares KTM Komuter Train Ticket Price (Harga Tiket, Tambang)

Below you will find the price list for Mid Valley fares on KTM Komuter train services (commuter trains) - an easy, quick and cheap way to get to Mid Valley Megamall as the station is located very close the entrance to the shopping mall.

Mid Valley Fares Cash Ticket Price

If you turn up at any KTM Komuter railway station without one of KTM prepaid Touch n Go cards, you will pay what is called the "Cash Price" for your tickets / tokens.

If you are a regular commuter using KTM Komuter trains in the Klang Valley area, you should buy one of the KTM prepaid cards as you will save money in the long run.


Mid Valley to Batu Caves Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • KL Sentral - 1.60 MYR
  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 1.80 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 1.80 MYR
  • Putra - 1.90 MYR
  • Sentul - 2.30 MYR
  • Batu Kentonmen - 2.30 MYR
  • Kampung Batu - 2.40 MYR
  • Taman Wahyu - 2.50 MYR
  • Batu Caves - 2.90 MYR

Mid Valley to Tampin/Pulau Sebang Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • Seputeh - 1.10 MYR
  • Salak Selatan - 1.90 MYR
  • Bandar Tasik Selatan (BTS) / TBS Bus Terminal - 2.00 MYR
  • Serdang - 2.60 MYR
  • Kajang - 3.90 MYR
  • UKM - 4.60 MYR
  • Bangi - 5.20 MYR
  • Batang Benar - 6.50 MYR
  • Nilai - 7.00 MYR
  • Labu - 7.60 MYR
  • Tiroi - 8.30 MYR
  • Seremban - 8.70 MYR
  • Senawang - 9.00 MYR
  • Sungai Gadut - 9.50 MYR
  • Rembau - 11.10 MYR
  • Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 13.50 MYR


Mid Valley to Tanjung Malim Route (change at KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, bank negara or Putra):

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 1.80 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 1.80 MYR
  • Putra - 1.90 MYR
  • Segambut - 2.30 MYR
  • Kepong - 2.60 MYR
  • Kepong Sentral - 2.80 MYR
  • Sungai Buloh - 3.50 MYR
  • Kuang - 4.40 MYR
  • Rawang - 5.30 MYR
  • Serendah - 6.40 MYR
  • Batang Kali - 7.80 MYR
  • Rasa - 8.10 MYR
  • Kuala Kubu Bharu - 8.70 MYR
  • Tanjung Malim - 10.60 MYR

Mid Valley to Port Klang Route (change at KL Sentral):

  • Angkasapuri - 1.90 MYR
  • Pantai Dalam - 2.30 MYR
  • Petaling - 2.30 MYR
  • Jalan Templer - 2.30 MYR
  • Kampung Dato Harun - 2.60 MYR
  • Seri Setia - 2.70 MYR
  • Setia Jaya - 2.90 MYR
  • Subang Jaya - 3.20 MYR
  • Batu Tiga - 3.70 MYR
  • Shah Alam - 4.20 MYR
  • Padang Jawa - 4.70 MYR
  • Bukit Badak - 5.20 MYR
  • Klang - 5.50 MYR
  • Teluk Pulai - 5.80 MYR
  • Teluk Gadong - 6.00 MYR
  • Kampung Raja Uda - 6.20 MYR
  • Jalan Kastam - 6.40 MYR
  • Pelabuhan Klang (Port Klang) - 6.60 MYR

KTM Behad (Malaysia Railways) also has "concession fares" for senior citizens, students and disabled passengers - These tickets are available for Malaysians citizens only.

Please refer to the KTM official websites Komuter page for more information >


Related Pages:

KL Sentral KTM Komuter fares >

Batu Caves KTM Komuter fares >

Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Station) KTM Komuter fares >

Nilai KTM Komuter fares >

Seremban KTM Komuter fares >

Shah Alam KTM Komuter fares >

Subang Jaya KTM Komuter fares >

KL Sentral LRT fares >

KTM Komuter timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >