TBS Fares KTM Komuter Train Ticket Price (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

Below you will find the price list for TBS fares on KTM Komuter train services (commuter) from Bandar Tasik Selatan Railway Station (BTS).

TBS Fares Cash Ticket Price

If you are just turn up at the station you will have to pay the "Cash Price" for tickets.

There are various discount cards available from KTM Berhad for regular commuters who use these trains more frequently.


TBS to Batu Caves Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 2.40 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 2.40 MYR
  • Putra - 2.60 MYR
  • Sentul - 2.90 MYR
  • Batu Kentonmen - 3.10 MYR
  • Kampung Batu - 3.30 MYR
  • Taman Wahyu - 3.40 MYR
  • Batu Caves - 3.80 MYR

TBS to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Route Ticket Prices:


TBS to Tanjung Malim Route (change at KL Sentral):

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 2.40 MYR
  • Bank Negara - 2.40 MYR
  • Putra - 2.60 MYR
  • Segambut - 3.10 MYR
  • Kepong - 3.50 MYR
  • Kepong Sentral - 3.70 MYR
  • Sungai Buloh - 4.40 MYR
  • Kuang - 5.30 MYR
  • Rawang - 6.20 MYR
  • Serendah - 7.00 MYR
  • Batang Kali - 8.50 MYR
  • Rasa - 8.90 MYR
  • Kuala Kubu Bharu - 9.00 MYR
  • Tanjung Malim - 11.40 MYR

TBS to Port Klang Route (change at KL Sentral):

  • Angkasapuri - 2.60 MYR
  • Pantai Dalam - 2.80 MYR
  • Petaling - 3.00 MYR
  • Jalan Templer - 3.10 MYR
  • Kampung Dato Harun - 3.50 MYR
  • Seri Setia - 3.60 MYR
  • Setia Jaya - 3.80 MYR
  • Subang Jaya - 4.10 MYR
  • Batu Tiga - 4.50 MYR
  • Shah Alam - 5.10 MYR
  • Padang Jawa - 5.60 MYR
  • Bukit Badak - 6.10 MYR
  • Klang - 6.40 MYR
  • Teluk Pulai - 6.70 MYR
  • Teluk Gadong - 6.80 MYR
  • Kampung Raja Uda - 7.00 MYR
  • Jalan Kastam - 7.00 MYR
  • Pelabuhan Klang (Port Klang) - 7.20 MYR

KTM also have a range of "concession fares" for senior citizens, students and disabled passengers.

These concession tickets are only available for Malaysians citizens.

Please refer to the KTM official websites Komuter page for more information about these fares >


Related Pages:

TBS LRT trains >

KL Sentral KTM Komuter fares >

Nilai KTM Komuter fares >

Batu Caves KTM Komuter fares >

Seremban KTM Komuter fares >

KL Sentral LRT fares >

KTM Komuter timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >