Subang Jaya Fares KTM Komuter Train Ticket Price (Harga Tiket, Tambang)

Below is the ticket price list for Subang Jaya fares for the KTM Komuter (commuter) trains that are operated by Malaysia Railways (Keretapi Tanah Melayu Berhad).

KTM Subang Jaya Fares  - Cash Price

The "Cash Price" is the fare you will pay if you turn up at the station on the day you are travelling and purchase your tickets then.

Tickets are given in the form of Tokens.


Subang Jaya to Tanjung Malim Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • Setia Jaya - 1.70 MYR

  • Seri Setia - 2.10 MYR

  • Kampung Dato Harun - 2.10 MYR

  • Jalan Templer - 2.10 MYR

  • Petaling - 2.30 MYR

  • Pantai Dalam - 2.40 MYR

  • Angkasapuri - 2.40 MYR

  • KL Sentral - 2.90 MYR

  • Kuala Lumpur old station - 3.10 MYR

  • Bank Negara - 3.30 MYR

  • Putra - 3.50 MYR

  • Segambut - 4.00 MYR

  • Kepong - 4.40 MYR

  • Kepong Sentral - 4.50 MYR

  • Sungai Buloh - 5.30 MYR

  • Kuang - 6.20 MYR

  • Rawang - 7.10 MYR

  • Serendah - 7.80 MYR

  • Batang Kali - 8.50 MYR

  • Rasa - 8.90 MYR

  • Kuala Kubu Bharu - 9.80 MYR

  • Tanjung Malim - 12.20 MYR

Subang Jaya to Port Klang Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • Batu Tiga - 1.90 MYR

  • Shah Alam - 2.20 MYR

  • Padang Jawa - 2.40 MYR

  • Bukit Badak - 2.90 MYR

  • Klang - 3.20 MYR

  • Teluk Pulai - 3.50 MYR

  • Teluk Gadong - 3.60 MYR

  • Kampung Raja Uda - 3.90 MYR

  • Jalan Kastam - 4.10 MYR

  • Pelabuhan Klang (Port Klang) - 4.30 MYR


Subang Jaya to Batu Caves Komuter Route Fares (change Komuter lines at KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara or Putra):

  • Sentul - 3.80 MYR

  • Batu Kentonmen - 4.00 MYR

  • Kampung Batu - 4.10 MYR

  • Taman Wahyu - 4.30 MYR

  • Batu Caves - 4.70 MYR

Subang Jaya to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Route Fares (change Komuter lines at KL Sentral):

  • Mid Valley - 3.20 MYR

  • Seputeh - 3.30 MYR

  • Salak Selatan - 3.70 MYR

  • Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) - 4.10 MYR

  • Serdang - 4.90 MYR

  • Kajang - 6.20 MYR

  • UKM - 6.90 MYR

  • Bangi - 7.20 MYR

  • Batang Benar - 8.40 MYR

  • Nilai - 8.60 MYR

  • Labu - 8.90 MYR

  • Tiroi - 9.50 MYR

  • Seremban - 10.50 MYR

  • Senawang - 11.00 MYR

  • Sungai Gadut - 11.50 MYR

  • Rembau - 13.10 MYR

  • Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 15.50 MYR

If you are planning to use KTM Berhad's Komuter rail services on a regular basis you can get slightly cheaper fares than those shown above if you go "Cashless" and buy a prepaid Touch N' Go card.

KTMB also offers "concession fares" for students, senior citizens and disabled passengers.

These reduced concession train fares are only available for Malaysian citizens.

For more information:

Visit to the official KTMB website here >


Related Pages:

KTM Subang Jaya trains page >

KL Sentral KTM Komuter fares >

Shah Alam KTM fares >

Nilai KTM Komuter fares >

Batu Caves KTM Komuter fares >

Mid Valley KTM Komuter fares >

TBS / Bandar Tasik Selatan KTM Komuter fares >

KTM Komuter timetables page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >