Shah Alam Fares KTM Komuter Train Ticket Price (Harga Tiket / Tambang)

Below you can find the ticket price list for KTM Shah Alam fares on the KTM Komuter (commuter) trains operated by Malaysia Railways (Keretapi Tanah Melayu Berhad).

KTM Shah Alam Fares  - Cash Price

If you are just turning up at the railway station and buying your tickets just before you travel, you will pay what is called the "Cash Price" for your tickets.


Shah Alam to Tanjung Malim Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

Shah Alam to Port Klang Komuter Route Ticket Prices:

  • Padang Jawa - 2.00 MYR

  • Bukit Badak - 2.10 MYR

  • Klang - 2.50 MYR

  • Teluk Pulai - 2.50 MYR

  • Teluk Gadong - 2.60 MYR

  • Kampung Raja Uda - 2.90 MYR

  • Jalan Kastam - 3.00 MYR

  • Pelabuhan Klang (Port Klang) - 3.30 MYR


Shah Alam to Batu Caves Komuter Route Ticket Prices (change at KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, Bank Negara or Putra):

  • Sentul - 4.80 MYR

  • Batu Kentonmen - 5.00 MYR

  • Kampung Batu - 5.20 MYR

  • Taman Wahyu - 5.30 MYR

  • Batu Caves - 5.70 MYR

Shah Alam to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Route Ticket Prices (change at KL Sentral):

  • Mid Valley - 4.20 MYR

  • Seputeh - 4.30 MYR

  • Salak Selatan - 4.70 MYR

  • Bandar Tasik Selatan (TBS Bus Terminal) - 5.10 MYR

  • Serdang - 5.90 MYR

  • Kajang - 7.00 MYR

  • UKM - 7.60 MYR

  • Bangi - 8.20 MYR

  • Batang Benar - 8.60 MYR

  • Nilai - 9.10 MYR

  • Labu - 9.80 MYR

  • Tiroi - 10.40 MYR

  • Seremban - 11.30 MYR

  • Senawang - 11.90 MYR

  • Sungai Gadut - 12.30 MYR

  • Rembau - 13.90 MYR

  • Tampin/Pulau Sebang - 16.30 MYR

KTM do offer slightly cheaper fares than these if you are going to be using their Komuter train services regularly with "Cashless" Touch N' Go cards available but you should only buy one of these if you are going to be using the commuter train a lot, otherwise you may end up paying more.

KTM Berhad also have "concession fares" for:

Student, senior citizens and disabled passengers.

These reduced fares are available for Malaysians citizens only.

Please visit to the KTMB official websites Komuter page for more information >


Related Pages:

KTM Shah Alam trains page >

KL Sentral KTM Komuter ticket prices >

Mid Valley KTM Komuter ticket prices >

Nilai KTM Komuter ticket prices >

Batu Caves KTM Komuter ticket prices >

Subang Jaya KTM Komuter ticket prices >

TBS / Bandar Tasik Selatan KTM Komuter ticket prices >

KL Sentral LRT train fares >

KTM Komuter train timetable page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >