KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains

Below is the full KTM Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound Trains. This Malaysian railway line passes through some stunning scenery through the central mountains and ancient jungles of Peninsular Malaysia and is the gateway to those wishing to visit the Taman Negara National Park, from Jerantut train station.



These trains travel through the Malaysian states of Kelantan, Pahang, Negeri Sembilan and Johor to the border of Singapore.

For the Northbound timetable click here>>>

Jungle Railway Timetable Southbound

Latest Timetable from 19th May 2016 :

Station 29 27 51 53 55 57 59
Tumpat - 19.30 04.20 - 10.00 14.00 -
Kampung Kok Pasir - - - - - 14.07 -
Wakaf Baharu - 19.48 04.39 - 10.18 14.19 -
Banut Susu - - 04.45 - - 14.25 -
Kampung Machang - - - - - - -
Pasir Mas - 20.04 04.57 - 10.35 14.36 -
Chica Tinggi - - - - - 14.43 -
To' Uban - - 05.08 - 10.46 14.49 -
Sungai Keladi - - - - - 14.55 -
Bukit Panau - - - - - 15.01 -
Tanah Merah - 20.31 05.29 - 11.07 15.12 -
Temangan - - 05.44 - 11.41 15.27 -
Sungai Nal - - - - - 15.40 -
Krai - 21.10 06.08 - 12.05 16.10 -
Pahi - - 06.19 - 12.16 16.21 -
Manek Urai - - 06.33 - 12.30 16.35 -
Kampung Baru Sungai M'kuang - - 06.46 - 12.43 16.48 -
Ulu Temiang - - 06.56 - 12.53 16.58 -
Kampung Baru Bukit Abu - - 07.07 - 13.04 17.09 -
Bukit Abu - - 07.16 - 13.13 17.18 -
Kuala Gris - - 07.24 - 13.20 17.26 -
Dabong - 22.34 07.40 - 13.47 18.20 -
Kemubu - - 07.54 - - 18.34 -
Sri Jaya - - 08.05 - - 18.45 -
Sri Mahligai - - 08.11 - - 18.51 -
Sri Bintang - - 08.17 - - 18.57 -
Sungai Tasin - - 08.22 - - 19.02 -
Jerek Baru - - 08.30 - - 19.10 -
Bertam - - 08.41 - - 19.21 -
Bertam Baru - - 08.55 - - 19.26 -
Limau Kasturi - - 09.10 - - 19.41 -
Sungai Sirian - - 09.19 - - 19.50 -
Kampung Sungai Sirian - - 09.27 - - 19.58 -
Sungai Koyan - - 09.36 - - 20.07 -
Pan Malayan - - 09.43 - - 20.14 -
Gua Musang - 23.00 09.59 10.05 - 20.30 20.36
Mentara Baru - - - 10.30 - - 21.01
Merapoh - 00.56 - 10.39 - - 21.10
Telok Gunong - - - 10.45 - - 21.16
Kubang Rusa - - - - - - -
Sungai Temau - - - 11.12 - - 21.43
Chegar Perah - - - 11.25 - - 21.56
Aur Gading - - - 11.35 - - 22.06
Dura - - - - - - -
Kampung Berkam - - - 11.47 - - 22.18
Bukit Betong - - - 11.53 - - 22.24
Telang - - - - - - -
Padang Tungku - - - 12.08 - - 22.39
Kuala Lipis - 02.46 - 12.36 - - 23.07
Kerambit - 03.18
Mela - -
Jerantut - 04.12
Jenderak - -
Kuala Krau - 04.42
Kerdau - -
Mentakab - 05.12
Mengkarak - -
Triang - 06.02
Kemayan - 06.23
Bahau - 07.18
Gemas - 08.30
Pulau Sebang / Tampin - -
Seremban - -
Kajang - -
KL Sentral Kuala Lumpur - -
Segamat - 09.03
Labis - 09.41
Bekok - 09.56
Paloh - -
Chamek - -
Kluang - 10.46
Renggam - -
Layang-Layang - -
Kulai - 11.58
Kempas Baru - 12.28
Johor Bahru (JB Sentral) - 13.00
Singapore Woodlands - -


Notes for the above timetable :

Train number 29 (Senandung Wau) is an overnight express service from Tumpat to Kuala Lumpur Sentral railway station. This train offers comfortable 2nd class A/C sleepers carriages as well as 2nd and 3rd class A/C seats.

Train number 27 (Senandung Timuran) is also an overnight express sleeper service terminating in Singapore Woodlands railway station, with 2nd class A/C sleepers, 2nd and 3rd class seats.

Trains 81, 83, 85 and 91 are third class shuttle trains you can hop on and off of without a reservation (just buy your ticket at the station). Train 91 from Tumpat to Singapore also has 2nd class coaches that can be pre-booked at the station or online. (these trains are cancelled at te moment due to the maintenance work)

Express trains 27 and 29, as well as train 91 can be pre-booked online directly from the KTMB website at no extra cost.

Tickets for the other 3rd class shuttle services have to be bought at the station.

If you just want to check seat or berth availability, you can do that for today and the next six days for trains 27 and 29.

Click here for more information>>>

Book Your Transport Online

Malaysia & Singapore

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

Thailand

Train > / Bus > / Ferry >

**************

Find cheap Flights >


More KTMB Malaysia Train Timetables >>>