KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Afternoon / Evening

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the late afternoon to early evening on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the late morning / early afternoon timetable click here >

For the later evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

New KTM Komuter schedule valid from the 16th of November 2019:


If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves 13:42 14:12 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:07 16:31 - 17:21 -
Taman Wahyu 13:44 14:14 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:09 16:33 - 17:23 -
Kampung Batu 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:12 16:36 - 17:26 -
Batu Kentonmen 13:49 14:19 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:14 16:38 - 17:28 -
Sentul 13:53 14:23 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:18 16:42 - 17:32 17:52
Putra 13:59 14:29 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:24 16:48 - 17:38 17:59
Bank Negara 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:28 16:52 - 17:42 18:03
Kuala Lumpur 14:08 14:37 15:09 15:43 16:07 16:32 16:57 - 17:47 18:08
KL Sentral 14:14 14:43 15:15 15:49 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:14
Mid Valley 14:21 14:50 15:22 15:56 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:00 -
Seputeh 14:23 14:52 15:24 15:58 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:02 -
Salak Selatan 14:27 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:06 -
Bandar Tasek Selatan 14:32 15:01 15:33 16:07 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:11 -
Serdang 14:40 15:09 15:41 16:15 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:19 -
Kajang 14:55 15:24 15:51 16:34 16:48 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:28 18:40
UKM 15:00 15:29 15:56 16:39 - 17:29 17:54 18:19 - 18:46
Bangi 15:06 15:35 16:02 16:45 - 17:35 18:00 18:25 - 18:52
Batang Benar 15:16 15:45 16:12 16:55 - 17:45 18:10 18:35 - -
Nilai 15:22 15:51 16:18 17:01 - 17:51 18:16 18:41 - 19:08
Labu 15:29 15:58 16:25 17:08 - 17:58 18:23 18:48 - -
Tiroi 15:35 16:04 16:31 17:14 - 18:04 18:29 18:54 - -
Seremban 15:43 16:12 16:39 17:22 - 18:12 18:37 19:02 - 19:28
Senawang 15:48 16:17 16:44 17:27 - 18:17 18:42 19:07 - 19:33
Sungai Gadut 15:54 16:22 16:50 17:33 - 18:23 18:47 19:13 - 19:38
Rembau 16:06 - 17:02 17:46 - 18:36 - 19:25 - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 16:23 - 17:19 18:02 - 18:52 - 19:42 - -

KTM Komuter Timetable main page >>>

Find hotel deals >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >