KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Afternoon / Evening

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the late afternoon to early evening on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the late morning / early afternoon timetable click here >

For the later evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual / 时间表) from the 15th of July 2020:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves 15:05 15:41 16:31 - 17:21 - - 18:11 18:56 - 19:51 20:41 -
Taman Wahyu 15:07 15:43 16:33 - 17:23 - - 18:13 18:58 - 19:53 20:43 -
Kampung Batu 15:10 15:46 16:36 - 17:26 - - 18:16 19:01 - 19:56 20:46 -
Batu Kentonmen 15:12 15:48 16:38 - 17:28 - - 18:18 19:03 - 19:58 20:48 -
Sentul 15:16 15:52 16:42 - 17:32 - 18:07 18:22 19:07 - 20:02 20:52 -
Putra 15:22 15:58 16:48 - 17:38 - 18:13 18:28 19:13 - 20:08 20:58 -
Bank Negara 15:26 16:02 16:52 - 17:42 - 18:16 18:32 19:17 - 20:12 21:02 -
Kuala Lumpur 15:30 16:07 16:57 - 17:47 - 18:21 18:37 19:27 - 20:17 21:07 -
KL Sentral 15:36 16:13 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:15 18:29 18:43 19:33 19:58 20:23 21:13 22:30
Mid Valley 15:43 16:20 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:20 22:37
Seputeh 15:45 16:22 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:42 20:07 20:32 21:22 22:39
Salak Selatan 15:49 16:26 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:26 22:43
Bandar Tasek Selatan 15:54 16:31 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:51 20:16 20:41 21:31 22:48
Serdang 16:02 16:39 17:29 17:54 18:19 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:39 22:56
Kajang 16:12 16:48 17:49 18:04 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:29 20:19 20:34 21:03 21:49 23:06
UKM 16:17 - 17:54 18:09 18:45 - 19:10 19:34 20:24 20:39 21:08 21:54 23:11
Bangi 16:23 - 18:00 18:15 18:51 - 19:16 19:40 20:30 20:45 21:14 22:00 23:17
Batang Benar 16:33 - 18:10 18:25 19:01 - 19:26 19:50 20:40 20:55 21:24 22:10 23:27
Nilai 16:39 - 18:16 18:31 19:07 - 19:32 19:56 20:46 21:01 21:30 22:16 23:33
Labu 16:46 - 18:23 18:38 19:14 - 19:39 20:03 20:53 21:08 21:37 22:23 23:40
Tiroi 16:52 - 18:29 18:44 19:20 - 19:45 20:09 20:59 21:14 21:43 22:29 23:46
Seremban 17:00 - 18:37 18:52 19:28 - 19:53 20:17 21:07 21:22 21:51 22:37 23:53
Senawang 17:06 - 18:42 18:57 19:33 - 19:58 20:22 21:12 21:27 21:56 22:42 -
Sungai Gadut 17:11 - 18:48 19:02 19:39 - 20:03 20:27 21:18 21:32 22:01 22:47 -
Rembau - - 19:00 - 19:52 - - - 21:30 - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - 19:17 - 20:08 - - - 21:47 - - - -

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >





KTM Komuter schedule valid from the 16th of November 2019:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Batu Caves 13:42 14:12 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:07 16:31 - 17:21 -
Taman Wahyu 13:44 14:14 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:09 16:33 - 17:23 -
Kampung Batu 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:12 16:36 - 17:26 -
Batu Kentonmen 13:49 14:19 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:14 16:38 - 17:28 -
Sentul 13:53 14:23 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:18 16:42 - 17:32 17:52
Putra 13:59 14:29 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:24 16:48 - 17:38 17:59
Bank Negara 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:37 16:02 16:28 16:52 - 17:42 18:03
Kuala Lumpur 14:08 14:37 15:09 15:43 16:07 16:32 16:57 - 17:47 18:08
KL Sentral 14:14 14:43 15:15 15:49 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:14
Mid Valley 14:21 14:50 15:22 15:56 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:00 -
Seputeh 14:23 14:52 15:24 15:58 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:02 -
Salak Selatan 14:27 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:06 -
Bandar Tasik Selatan 14:32 15:01 15:33 16:07 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:11 -
Serdang 14:40 15:09 15:41 16:15 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:19 -
Kajang 14:55 15:24 15:51 16:34 16:48 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:28 18:40
UKM 15:00 15:29 15:56 16:39 - 17:29 17:54 18:19 - 18:46
Bangi 15:06 15:35 16:02 16:45 - 17:35 18:00 18:25 - 18:52
Batang Benar 15:16 15:45 16:12 16:55 - 17:45 18:10 18:35 - -
Nilai 15:22 15:51 16:18 17:01 - 17:51 18:16 18:41 - 19:08
Labu 15:29 15:58 16:25 17:08 - 17:58 18:23 18:48 - -
Tiroi 15:35 16:04 16:31 17:14 - 18:04 18:29 18:54 - -
Seremban 15:43 16:12 16:39 17:22 - 18:12 18:37 19:02 - 19:28
Senawang 15:48 16:17 16:44 17:27 - 18:17 18:42 19:07 - 19:33
Sungai Gadut 15:54 16:22 16:50 17:33 - 18:23 18:47 19:13 - 19:38
Rembau 16:06 - 17:02 17:46 - 18:36 - 19:25 - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 16:23 - 17:19 18:02 - 18:52 - 19:42 - -

KTM Komuter Timetable main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >