KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Morning / Afternoon

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the late morning / afternoon on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the afternoon / early evening schedule click here >

For the evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual / 时间表) from the 15th of July 2020:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2020.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves 05:50 06:29 - 07:20 - 08:40 - 09:30 10:42 11:35 - 12:50 14:00
Taman Wahyu 05:52 06:31 - 07:22 - 08:42 - 09:32 10:44 11:37 - 12:52 14:02
Kampung Batu 05:55 06:34 - 07:25 - 08:45 - 09:35 10:47 11:40 - 12:55 14:05
Batu Kentonmen 05:57 06:36 - 07:27 - 08:47 - 09:37 10:49 11:42 - 12:57 14:07
Sentul 06:01 06:40 - 07:31 - 08:51 - 09:41 10:53 11:46 - 13:01 14:11
Putra 06:07 06:46 - 07:37 - 08:57 - 09:47 10:59 11:52 - 13:07 14:17
Bank Negara 06:11 06:50 - 07:41 - 09:01 - 09:51 11:03 11:56 - 13:11 14:21
Kuala Lumpur 06:15 06:54 07:28 07:45 - 09:07 - 09:56 11:07 12:00 - 13:15 14:28
KL Sentral 06:21 07:00 07:36 07:51 08:43 09:13 09:37 10:02 11:14 12:06 12:45 13:21 14:34
Mid Valley 06:28 07:07 07:43 07:58 08:50 09:20 09:44 10:09 11:21 12:13 12:52 13:28 14:41
Seputeh 06:30 07:09 07:45 08:00 08:52 09:22 09:46 10:11 11:23 12:15 12:54 13:30 14:43
Salak Selatan 06:34 07:13 07:49 08:04 08:56 09:26 09:50 10:15 11:27 12:19 12:58 13:34 14:47
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:39 07:18 07:54 08:09 09:01 09:31 09:55 10:20 11:32 12:24 13:03 13:39 14:52
Serdang 06:47 07:26 08:02 08:17 09:09 09:39 10:03 10:28 11:40 12:32 13:11 13:47 15:00
Kajang 06:57 07:36 08:11 08:27 09:19 09:48 10:13 10:51 11:50 12:42 13:21 13:57 15:10
UKM 07:02 07:41 - 08:32 09:24 - 10:18 10:56 11:55 12:47 13:26 14:02 15:15
Bangi 07:08 07:47 - 08:38 09:30 - 10:24 11:02 12:01 12:53 13:32 14:08 15:21
Batang Benar 07:18 07:57 - 08:48 09:40 - 10:34 11:12 12:11 13:03 13:42 14:18 15:31
Nilai 07:24 08:03 - 08:54 09:46 - 10:40 11:18 12:17 13:09 13:48 14:24 15:37
Labu 07:31 08:10 - 09:01 09:53 - 10:47 11:25 12:24 13:21 13:55 14:31 15:44
Tiroi 07:37 08:16 - 09:07 09:59 - 10:53 11:31 12:30 13:27 14:01 14:37 15:50
Seremban 07:45 08:24 - 09:15 10:07 - 11:01 11:39 12:38 13:35 14:09 14:45 15:58
Senawang 07:51 08:30 - 09:21 10:12 - 11:06 11:44 12:43 13:40 14:14 14:51 16:03
Sungai Gadut 07:56 08:35 - 09:26 10:17 - 11:11 11:49 12:48 13:45 14:19 14:56 16:08
Rembau - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >





The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019:

Batu Caves 09:30 - 10:17 10:42 11:07 11:33 12:00 - 12:47 13:12
Taman Wahyu 09:32 - 10:19 10:44 11:09 11:35 12:02 - 12:49 13:14
Kampung Batu 09:35 - 10:22 10:47 11:12 11:38 12:05 - 12:52 13:17
Batu Kentonmen 09:37 - 10:24 10:49 11:14 11:40 12:07 - 12:54 13:19
Sentul 09:41 - 10:28 10:53 11:18 11:44 12:11 - 12:58 13:23
Putra 09:47 - 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:50 12:17 - 13:04 13:29
Bank Negara 09:51 - 10:38 11:03 11:28 11:54 12:21 - 13:08 13:33
Kuala Lumpur 09:56 - 10:43 11:07 11:33 11:58 12:25 - 13:13 13:37
KL Sentral 10:02 10:20 10:49 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:31 12:54 13:19 13:44
Mid Valley 10:09 10:27 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:11 12:38 13:01 13:26 13:51
Seputeh 10:11 10:29 10:58 11:23 11:48 12:13 12:40 13:03 13:28 13:53
Salak Selatan 10:15 10:33 11:02 11:27 11:52 12:17 12:44 13:07 13:32 13:57
Bandar Tasik Selatan 10:20 10:38 11:07 11:32 11:57 12:22 12:49 13:12 13:37 14:02
Serdang 10:28 10:46 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:57 13:20 13:45 14:10
Kajang 10:37 10:56 11:24 11:50 12:14 12:40 13:06 13:30 13:55 14:23
UKM - 11:01 - 11:55 - 12:45 - 13:35 14:00 14:28
Bangi - 11:07 - 12:01 - 12:51 - 13:41 14:06 14:34
Batang Benar - 11:17 - 12:11 - 13:01 - 13:51 14:16 14:44
Nilai - 11:23 - 12:17 - 13:07 - 13:57 14:22 14:50
Labu - 11:30 - 12:24 - 13:14 - 14:04 14:29 14:57
Tiroi - 11:36 - 12:30 - 13:20 - 14:10 14:35 15:03
Seremban - 11:44 - 12:38 - 13:28 - 14:18 14:43 15:11
Senawang - 11:49 - 12:43 - 13:33 - 14:23 14:48 15:16
Sungai Gadut - 11:55 - 12:49 - 13:39 - 14:28 14:54 15:21
Rembau - 12:08 - 13:02 - 13:52 - - 15:06 -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 12:24 - 13:18 - 14:08 - - 15:23 -

KTM Komuter Timetable main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >