KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Morning / Afternoon

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the late morning / afternoon on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the afternoon / early evening schedule click here >

For the evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

New KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019:


If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves 09:30 - 10:17 10:42 11:07 11:33 12:00 - 12:47 13:12
Taman Wahyu 09:32 - 10:19 10:44 11:09 11:35 12:02 - 12:49 13:14
Kampung Batu 09:35 - 10:22 10:47 11:12 11:38 12:05 - 12:52 13:17
Batu Kentonmen 09:37 - 10:24 10:49 11:14 11:40 12:07 - 12:54 13:19
Sentul 09:41 - 10:28 10:53 11:18 11:44 12:11 - 12:58 13:23
Putra 09:47 - 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:50 12:17 - 13:04 13:29
Bank Negara 09:51 - 10:38 11:03 11:28 11:54 12:21 - 13:08 13:33
Kuala Lumpur 09:56 - 10:43 11:07 11:33 11:58 12:25 - 13:13 13:37
KL Sentral 10:02 10:20 10:49 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:31 12:54 13:19 13:44
Mid Valley 10:09 10:27 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:11 12:38 13:01 13:26 13:51
Seputeh 10:11 10:29 10:58 11:23 11:48 12:13 12:40 13:03 13:28 13:53
Salak Selatan 10:15 10:33 11:02 11:27 11:52 12:17 12:44 13:07 13:32 13:57
Bandar Tasek Selatan 10:20 10:38 11:07 11:32 11:57 12:22 12:49 13:12 13:37 14:02
Serdang 10:28 10:46 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:57 13:20 13:45 14:10
Kajang 10:37 10:56 11:24 11:50 12:14 12:40 13:06 13:30 13:55 14:23
UKM - 11:01 - 11:55 - 12:45 - 13:35 14:00 14:28
Bangi - 11:07 - 12:01 - 12:51 - 13:41 14:06 14:34
Batang Benar - 11:17 - 12:11 - 13:01 - 13:51 14:16 14:44
Nilai - 11:23 - 12:17 - 13:07 - 13:57 14:22 14:50
Labu - 11:30 - 12:24 - 13:14 - 14:04 14:29 14:57
Tiroi - 11:36 - 12:30 - 13:20 - 14:10 14:35 15:03
Seremban - 11:44 - 12:38 - 13:28 - 14:18 14:43 15:11
Senawang - 11:49 - 12:43 - 13:33 - 14:23 14:48 15:16
Sungai Gadut - 11:55 - 12:49 - 13:39 - 14:28 14:54 15:21
Rembau - 12:08 - 13:02 - 13:52 - - 15:06 -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 12:24 - 13:18 - 14:08 - - 15:23 -

KTM Komuter Timetable main page >

Find hotel deals >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >