KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Morning / Afternoon

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the late morning / afternoon on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the afternoon / early evening schedule click here >

For the evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

New KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 20th of September 2021:


Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves --:-- 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:53
Taman Wahyu --:-- 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:55
Kampung Batu --:-- 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:58
Batu Kentonmen --:-- 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:00
Sentul 05:30 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:04
Putra 05:36 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:10
Bank Negara 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:14
Kuala Lumpur 05:44 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:18
KL Sentral 05:50 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:24 12:24
Mid Valley 05:57 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:06 11:31 12:31
Seputeh 05:59 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:33 12:33
Salak Selatan 06:03 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:42 11:12 11:37 12:37
Bandar Tasek Selatan 06:08 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 11:42 12:42
Serdang 06:16 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:55 11:25 11:50 12:50
Kajang 06:26 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:45 12:00 13:00
UKM 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:10 11:50 12:05 13:05
Bangi 06:37 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:16 11:56 12:11 13:11
Batang Benar 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:26 12:06 12:21 13:21
Nilai 06:53 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:32 12:12 12:27 13:27
Labu 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:39 12:19 12:34 13:34
Tiroi 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:45 12:25 12:40 13:40
Seremban 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:53 12:33 12:48 13:48
Senawang 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:59 12:39 12:54 13:54
Sungai Gadut 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:04 12:44 12:59 13:59
Rembau --:-- 08:12 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- 08:28 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun):


Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >





The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

KTM Komuter train timetable valid from the 16th of November 2019:

Batu Caves 09:30 - 10:17 10:42 11:07 11:33 12:00 - 12:47 13:12
Taman Wahyu 09:32 - 10:19 10:44 11:09 11:35 12:02 - 12:49 13:14
Kampung Batu 09:35 - 10:22 10:47 11:12 11:38 12:05 - 12:52 13:17
Batu Kentonmen 09:37 - 10:24 10:49 11:14 11:40 12:07 - 12:54 13:19
Sentul 09:41 - 10:28 10:53 11:18 11:44 12:11 - 12:58 13:23
Putra 09:47 - 10:34 10:59 11:24 11:50 12:17 - 13:04 13:29
Bank Negara 09:51 - 10:38 11:03 11:28 11:54 12:21 - 13:08 13:33
Kuala Lumpur 09:56 - 10:43 11:07 11:33 11:58 12:25 - 13:13 13:37
KL Sentral 10:02 10:20 10:49 11:14 11:39 12:04 12:31 12:54 13:19 13:44
Mid Valley 10:09 10:27 10:56 11:21 11:46 12:11 12:38 13:01 13:26 13:51
Seputeh 10:11 10:29 10:58 11:23 11:48 12:13 12:40 13:03 13:28 13:53
Salak Selatan 10:15 10:33 11:02 11:27 11:52 12:17 12:44 13:07 13:32 13:57
Bandar Tasik Selatan 10:20 10:38 11:07 11:32 11:57 12:22 12:49 13:12 13:37 14:02
Serdang 10:28 10:46 11:15 11:40 12:05 12:30 12:57 13:20 13:45 14:10
Kajang 10:37 10:56 11:24 11:50 12:14 12:40 13:06 13:30 13:55 14:23
UKM - 11:01 - 11:55 - 12:45 - 13:35 14:00 14:28
Bangi - 11:07 - 12:01 - 12:51 - 13:41 14:06 14:34
Batang Benar - 11:17 - 12:11 - 13:01 - 13:51 14:16 14:44
Nilai - 11:23 - 12:17 - 13:07 - 13:57 14:22 14:50
Labu - 11:30 - 12:24 - 13:14 - 14:04 14:29 14:57
Tiroi - 11:36 - 12:30 - 13:20 - 14:10 14:35 15:03
Seremban - 11:44 - 12:38 - 13:28 - 14:18 14:43 15:11
Senawang - 11:49 - 12:43 - 13:33 - 14:23 14:48 15:16
Sungai Gadut - 11:55 - 12:49 - 13:39 - 14:28 14:54 15:21
Rembau - 12:08 - 13:02 - 13:52 - - 15:06 -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 12:24 - 13:18 - 14:08 - - 15:23 -

KTM Komuter Timetable main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >