KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Evening

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the evening on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the late morning / early afternoon schedule click here >

For the late afternoon / early evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

New KTM Komuter schedule valid from the 16th of November 2019:

If you are viewing this page on a mobile phone, to see the full timetable below, you may have to click on "Full Site" at the top of the page.

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO - (PKP / PKPB) 2020

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable for trains during this period:

Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB) 2020.

KTM have reduced train departures during this period.

To see the temporary KTM Komuter timetable during this period click here >

or contact the KTMB Call Centre on: 03 - 2267 1200

Please refer to the KTMB.com.my website for the latest information >

Batu Caves - 18:11 - 19:01 - 19:51 20:41 - 21:36 -
Taman Wahyu - 18:13 - 19:03 - 19:53 20:43 - 21:38 -
Kampung Batu - 18:16 - 19:06 - 19:56 20:46 - 21:41 -
Batu Kentonmen - 18:18 - 19:08 - 19:58 20:48 - 21:43 -
Sentul - 18:22 - 19:12 - 20:02 20:52 - 21:47 -
Putra - 18:28 - 19:18 - 20:08 20:58 - 21:53 -
Bank Negara - 18:32 - 19:22 - 20:12 21:02 - 21:57 -
Kuala Lumpur - 18:37 - 19:27 - 20:17 21:07 - 22:02 -
KL Sentral 18:18 18:43 19:08 19:33 19:58 20:23 21:13 21:38 22:08 22:50
Mid Valley 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:20 21:45 22:15 22:57
Seputeh 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:42 20:07 20:32 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:59
Salak Selatan 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:26 21:51 22:21 23:03
Bandar Tasek Selatan 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:16 20:41 21:31 21:56 22:26 23:08
Serdang 18:44 19:09 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:16
Kajang 18:54 19:29 19:54 20:19 20:44 21:14 22:00 22:14 22:44 23:26
UKM 18:59 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:19 22:05 22:19 22:49 23:31
Bangi 19:05 19:40 20:05 20:30 20:55 21:25 22:11 22:25 22:55 23:37
Batang Benar 19:15 19:50 20:15 20:40 21:05 21:35 22:21 22:35 23:05 23:47
Nilai 19:21 19:56 20:21 20:46 21:11 21:41 22:27 22:41 23:11 23:53
Labu 19:28 20:03 20:28 20:53 21:18 21:48 22:34 22:48 23:18 00:00
Tiroi 19:34 20:09 20:34 20:59 21:24 21:54 22:40 22:54 23:24 00:06
Seremban 19:42 20:17 20:42 21:07 21:32 22:02 22:48 23:02 23:32 00:14
Senawang 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:12 21:37 22:07 22:53 23:07 23:37 00:19
Sungai Gadut 19:53 20:28 20:52 21:18 21:42 22:13 22:59 23:12 23:42 00:24
Rembau 20:05 20:40 - 21:30 - 22:25 23:11 - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 20:22 20:57 - 21:47 - 22:42 23:28 - - -

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


KTM Komuter Timetable main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >