KTM Komuter Schedule Batu Caves to Tampin Evening

Below you will find the KTM Komuter timetable for trains departing in the evening on the Batu Caves to Tampin commuter route.

To see the timetable for trains on this route departing in the early morning click here >

For the late morning / early afternoon schedule click here >

For the late afternoon / early evening schedule click here >

Batu Caves to Tampin KTM Komuter Timetable

Latest KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

New KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 20th of September 2021:

Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

For the timetable in the other direction from Tampin to Batu Caves click here >

Batu Caves 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 --:-- 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:38 21:28 22:08
Taman Wahyu 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 --:-- 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:55 20:40 21:30 22:10
Kampung Batu 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 --:-- 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:58 20:43 21:33 22:13
Batu Kentonmen 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 --:-- 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:00 20:45 21:35 22:15
Sentul 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 --:-- 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19
Putra 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 --:-- 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:25
Bank Negara 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 --:-- 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:14 20:59 21:49 22:29
Kuala Lumpur 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:18 21:03 21:53 22:33
KL Sentral 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 16:55 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:24 21:09 21:59 22:39
Mid Valley 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:31 21:16 22:06 22:46
Seputeh 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:33 21:18 22:08 22:48
Salak Selatan 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:37 21:22 22:12 22:52
Bandar Tasek Selatan 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:27 22:17 22:57
Serdang 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:50 21:35 22:25 23:05
Kajang 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 21:00 21:45 22:35 23:15
UKM 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 21:05 21:50 22:40 23:20
Bangi 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 21:11 21:56 22:46 23:26
Batang Benar 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:21 22:06 22:56 23:36
Nilai 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:27 22:12 23:02 23:42
Labu 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:34 22:19 23:09 23:49
Tiroi 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:40 22:25 23:15 23:55
Seremban 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53 21:48 22:33 23:23 00:03
Senawang 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:59 21:54 22:39 23:29 00:09
Sungai Gadut 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 21:59 22:44 23:34 00:14
Rembau --:-- --:-- 17:12 --:-- --:-- 19:12 --:-- --:-- 20:42 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- --:-- 17:28 --:-- --:-- 19:28 --:-- --:-- 20:58 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun):


Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

Previous KTM Komuter Timetable during RMCO / PKPP

Batu Caves 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:53 20:38 21:28 22:08
Taman Wahyu 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:55 20:40 21:30 22:10
Kampung Batu 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:58 20:43 21:33 22:13
Batu Kentonmen 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:00 20:45 21:35 22:15
Sentul 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19
Putra 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:10 20:55 21:45 22:25
Bank Negara 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:14 20:59 21:49 22:29
Kuala Lumpur 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:18 21:03 21:53 22:33
KL Sentral 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:24 21:09 21:59 22:39
Mid Valley 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:31 21:16 22:06 22:46
Seputeh 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:33 21:18 22:08 22:48
Salak Selatan 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:37 21:22 22:12 22:52
Bandar Tasek Selatan 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:27 22:17 22:57
Serdang 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:50 21:35 22:25 23:05
Kajang 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:05 21:00 21:45 22:35 23:15
UKM 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 21:05 21:50 22:40 23:20
Bangi 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:16 21:11 21:56 22:46 23:26
Batang Benar 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:21 22:06 22:56 23:36
Nilai 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32 21:27 22:12 23:02 23:42
Labu 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39 21:34 22:19 23:09 23:49
Tiroi 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:40 22:25 23:15 23:55
Seremban 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:53 21:48 22:33 23:23 00:03
Senawang 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:59 21:54 22:39 23:29 00:09
Sungai Gadut 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 21:59 22:44 23:34 00:14
Rembau --:-- --:-- 17:12 --:-- 19:12 --:-- --:-- 20:42 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- --:-- 17:28 --:-- 19:28 --:-- --:-- 20:58 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--

Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >





KTM Komuter schedule valid from the 16th of November 2019:

The timetable below shows the KTM Komuter schedule in operation before the MCO period.

Batu Caves - 18:11 - 19:01 - 19:51 20:41 - 21:36 -
Taman Wahyu - 18:13 - 19:03 - 19:53 20:43 - 21:38 -
Kampung Batu - 18:16 - 19:06 - 19:56 20:46 - 21:41 -
Batu Kentonmen - 18:18 - 19:08 - 19:58 20:48 - 21:43 -
Sentul - 18:22 - 19:12 - 20:02 20:52 - 21:47 -
Putra - 18:28 - 19:18 - 20:08 20:58 - 21:53 -
Bank Negara - 18:32 - 19:22 - 20:12 21:02 - 21:57 -
Kuala Lumpur - 18:37 - 19:27 - 20:17 21:07 - 22:02 -
KL Sentral 18:18 18:43 19:08 19:33 19:58 20:23 21:13 21:38 22:08 22:50
Mid Valley 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:20 21:45 22:15 22:57
Seputeh 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:42 20:07 20:32 21:22 21:47 22:17 22:59
Salak Selatan 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:46 20:11 20:36 21:26 21:51 22:21 23:03
Bandar Tasik Selatan 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:51 20:16 20:41 21:31 21:56 22:26 23:08
Serdang 18:44 19:09 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:16
Kajang 18:54 19:29 19:54 20:19 20:44 21:14 22:00 22:14 22:44 23:26
UKM 18:59 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:49 21:19 22:05 22:19 22:49 23:31
Bangi 19:05 19:40 20:05 20:30 20:55 21:25 22:11 22:25 22:55 23:37
Batang Benar 19:15 19:50 20:15 20:40 21:05 21:35 22:21 22:35 23:05 23:47
Nilai 19:21 19:56 20:21 20:46 21:11 21:41 22:27 22:41 23:11 23:53
Labu 19:28 20:03 20:28 20:53 21:18 21:48 22:34 22:48 23:18 00:00
Tiroi 19:34 20:09 20:34 20:59 21:24 21:54 22:40 22:54 23:24 00:06
Seremban 19:42 20:17 20:42 21:07 21:32 22:02 22:48 23:02 23:32 00:14
Senawang 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:12 21:37 22:07 22:53 23:07 23:37 00:19
Sungai Gadut 19:53 20:28 20:52 21:18 21:42 22:13 22:59 23:12 23:42 00:24
Rembau 20:05 20:40 - 21:30 - 22:25 23:11 - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 20:22 20:57 - 21:47 - 22:42 23:28 - - -

KTM Komuter Timetable main page >>>

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >