Butterworth to Padang Besar Komuter Timetable Afternoon / Evening

On this page you can find the KTM Komuter train timetable on the Butterworth to Padang Besar route for departures in the afternoon and evening.

Butterworth to Padang Besar Komuter Train Timetable 2022 (Jadual)

New Komuter timetable valid from the 22nd of July 2022:

To see the Komuter timetable in the morning click here >

Station
Butterworth Penang 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:35 21:35
Bukit Tengah 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:42 21:42
Bukit Mertajam 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:46 21:46
Tasek Gelugor 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:03 19:58 21:58
Sungai Petani 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:09 22:09
Gurun 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:22 22:22
Kobah 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:32 22:32
Alor Setar 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:43 22:43
Anak Bukit 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:48 22:48
Kodiang 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:06 21:01 23:01
Arau 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:07 23:07
Bukit Ketri 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:14 23:14
Padang Besar 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:31 21:26 23:26


For Shuttle Train timetables from Padang Besar to Hat Yai click here >

For the Padang Besar to Bangkok / Surat Thani / Chumphon / Hua Hin train timetable click here >

To book train tickets in Thailand click here >


KTMB Komuter Timetables main page >


Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >