Butterworth to Padang Besar Komuter Timetable Morning

On this page you can find the KTM Komuter train timetable on the Butterworth to Padang Besar route for departures in the morning.

Butterworth to Padang Besar Komuter Train Timetable 2022 (Jadual)

Latest Komuter timetable 22nd of July 2022:

To see the Komuter timetable in the afternoon / evening click here >

Station
Butterworth Penang 05:20 06:25 07:35 08:35 10:35
Bukit Tengah 05:27 06:32 07:42 08:42 10:42
Bukit Mertajam 05:31 06:36 07:46 08:46 10:46
Tasek Gelugor 05:43 06:48 07:58 08:58 10:58
Sungai Petani 05:54 06:59 08:09 09:09 11:09
Gurun 06:07 07:12 08:22 09:22 11:22
Kobah 06:17 07:22 08:32 09:32 11:32
Alor Setar 06:28 07:33 08:43 09:43 11:43
Anak Bukit 06:33 07:38 08:48 09:48 11:48
Kodiang 06:46 07:51 09:01 10:01 12:01
Arau 06:52 07:57 09:07 10:07 12:07
Bukit Ketri 06:59 08:04 09:14 10:14 12:14
Padang Besar 07:11 08:16 09:26 10:26 12:26


For Shuttle Train timetables from Padang Besar to Hat Yai click here >

For the Padang Besar to Bangkok / Surat Thani / Chumphon / Hua Hin train timetable click here >

To book train tickets in Thailand click here >


KTMB Komuter Timetables main page >


Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >