KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin Schedule - Weekdays

View the KTM Komuter Batu Caves to Tampin route schedule for commuter train departures on weekdays - Monday to Friday.

Batu Caves to Tampin / Pulau Sebang Komuter Timetable :

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

To view the timetable for weekends (Saturday / Sunday) and public holidays click here >>>

To view the Komuter timetable in the other direction click here >>>

KTM Komuter Route Map

KTM Komuter schedule valid from the 1st of February 2017.

Early Morning Schedule :

Batu Caves - 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:45
Taman Wahyu - 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:48
Kampung Batu - 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:35 07:50
Batu Kentonmen - 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:37 07:52
Sentul - 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:55
Putra - 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:01
Bank Negara - 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:04
Kuala Lumpur - 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:09
KL Sentral - 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:14
Mid Valley - 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:19
Seputeh - 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:21
Salak Selatan - 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:25
Bandar Tasek Selatan - 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:30
Serdang - 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:38
Kajang - 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:48
UKM - 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:53
Bangi - 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:44 08:59
Batang Benar - 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:09
Nilai - 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15
Labu - 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:22
Tiroi - 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:28
Seremban 05:50 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:01 09:21 09:35
Senawang 05:56 07:22 - - - - - - 09:07 09:27 -
Sungai Gadut 06:01 07:27 - - - - - - 09:12 09:32 -
Rembau 06:15 07:41 - - - - - - 09:26 09:46 -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 06:29 07:55 - - - - - - 09:40 10:00 -

Morning / Afternoon Schedule :

Batu Caves 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30
Taman Wahyu 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33
Kampung Batu 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:49 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35
Batu Kentonmen 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:51 10:37 11:21 12:07 12:51 13:37
Sentul 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40
Putra 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46
Bank Negara 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49
Kuala Lumpur 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54
KL Sentral 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59
Mid Valley 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04
Seputeh 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06
Salak Selatan 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10
Bandar Tasek Selatan 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15
Serdang 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23
Kajang 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33
UKM 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38
Bangi 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44
Batang Benar 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54
Nilai 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00
Labu 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 15:07
Tiroi 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13
Seremban 09:50 10:06 10:20 10:35 10:51 11:36 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20
Senawang - 10:12 - - 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27
Sungai Gadut - 10:17 - - 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32
Rembau - 10:31 - - 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - 10:45 - - 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00

Afternoon Schedule :

Batu Caves 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17
Taman Wahyu 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:20
Kampung Batu 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22
Batu Kentonmen 14:22 15:07 15:52 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24
Sentul 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:25 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:27
Putra 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33
Bank Negara 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:36
Kuala Lumpur 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:41
KL Sentral 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:46
Mid Valley 14:49 15:34 16:19 16:49 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:51
Seputeh 14:51 15:36 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:53
Salak Selatan 14:55 15:40 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:57
Bandar Tasek Selatan 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:02
Serdang 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:10
Kajang 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:18 17:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:20
UKM 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:23 17:38 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:25
Bangi 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:29 17:44 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:31
Batang Benar 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:41
Nilai 15:45 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:47
Labu 15:52 16:37 17:22 17:52 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:54
Tiroi 15:58 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:00
Seremban 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:51 20:08
Senawang 16:12 16:56 17:42 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:14
Sungai Gadut 16:17 17:01 17:47 18:16 18:32 19:01 19:16 19:32 19:46 20:01 20:19
Rembau 16:31 - 18:01 - 18:46 - - 19:46 - - 20:33
Tampin / Pulau Sebang 16:45 - 18:15 - 19:00 - - 20:00 - - 20:47

Evening Schedule :

Batu Caves 18:30 18:47 19:00 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:30
Taman Wahyu 18:33 18:50 19:03 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:33
Kampung Batu 18:35 18:51 19:05 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:34
Batu Kentonmen 18:37 18:53 19:07 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:36
Sentul 18:40 18:57 19:10 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:40
Putra 18:46 19:03 19:16 19:33 19:46 20:01 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:46
Bank Negara 18:49 19:06 19:19 19:36 19:49 20:04 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:49
Kuala Lumpur 18:54 19:11 19:24 19:41 19:54 20:09 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:54
KL Sentral 18:59 19:16 19:29 19:46 19:59 20:14 21:04 21:44 22:24 22:59
Mid Valley 19:04 19:21 19:34 19:51 20:04 20:19 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:04
Seputeh 19:06 19:23 19:36 19:53 20:06 20:21 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:06
Salak Selatan 19:10 19:27 19:40 19:57 20:10 20:25 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:10
Bandar Tasek Selatan 19:15 19:32 19:45 20:02 20:15 20:30 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:15
Serdang 19:23 19:40 19:53 20:10 20:23 20:38 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:23
Kajang 19:33 19:50 20:03 20:20 20:33 20:48 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:33
UKM 19:38 19:55 20:08 20:25 20:38 20:53 21:43 22:23 23:03 23:38
Bangi 19:44 20:01 20:14 20:31 20:44 20:59 21:49 22:29 23:09 23:44
Batang Benar 19:54 20:11 20:24 20:41 20:54 21:09 21:59 22:39 23:19 23:54
Nilai 20:00 20:17 20:30 20:47 21:00 21:15 22:05 22:45 23:25 00:00
Labu 20:07 20:24 20:37 20:54 21:07 21:22 22:12 22:52 23:32 00:07
Tiroi 20:13 20:30 20:43 21:00 21:13 21:28 22:18 22:58 23:38 00:13
Seremban 20:21 20:38 20:51 21:08 21:21 21:36 22:26 23:06 23:45 00:20
Senawang 20:26 20:43 20:57 21:13 21:26 21:42 22:31 23:11 - -
Sungai Gadut 20:31 20:48 21:02 21:18 21:31 21:47 22:36 23:16 - -
Rembau - - 21:16 - - 22:01 - - - -
Tampin / Pulau Sebang - - 21:30 - - 22:15 - - - -

Batu Caves to Tampim Komuter Train Fares

Komuter trains on this route are a cheap and efficient way to travel around the capital and its suburbs.

To see a full list of fares on this route :

Visit the KTM Komuter fares table page here >>>

If you want to use these Komuter trains to connect to the fast, long distance ETS Intercity Trains :

You can see the ETS timetables here >>>

To book ETS Train tickets click here >>>


Komuter Train Timetables main page >>>