MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves - Afternoon / Evening Schedule.

Below you will find the latest MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin / Pulau Sebang to Batu Caves for trains departing in the afternoon and evening.

MCO KTM Komuter Timetable Tampin to Batu Caves - Afternoon / Evening

KTM Komuter Timetable During MCO / CMCO / RMCO - (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021

New KTM Komuter Timetable (Jadual KTM Komuter Terkini / 时间表) from the 20th of September 2021:

Monday - Friday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Isnin - Jumaat):

To view the full timetable in the opposite direction from Batu Caves click here >

Tampin / Pulau Sebang --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 16:55 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Rembau --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- 17:12 --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--
Sungai Gadut 13:55 14:45 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:40 20:30 21:10
Senawang 14:00 14:50 15:30 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:45 20:35 21:15
Seremban 14:06 14:56 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:51 20:41 21:21
Tiroi 14:14 15:04 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:59 20:49 21:29
Labu 14:20 15:10 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:55 21:35
Nilai 14:27 15:17 15:57 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:02 21:42
Batang Benar 14:33 15:23 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:08 21:48
Bangi 14:43 15:33 16:13 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:18 21:58
UKM 14:49 15:39 16:19 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:34 21:24 22:04
Kajang 14:54 15:44 16:24 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:39 21:29 22:09
Serdang 15:04 15:54 16:34 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:49 21:39 22:19
Bandar Tasik Selatan 15:11 16:01 16:41 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:56 21:46 22:26
Salak Selatan 15:17 16:07 16:47 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:02 21:52 22:32
Seputeh 15:21 16:11 16:51 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:06 21:56 22:36
Mid Valley 15:24 16:14 16:54 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:09 21:59 22:39
KL Sentral 15:31 16:21 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:31 20:03 20:38 21:21 22:19 22:49
Kuala Lumpur 15:36 16:28 17:15 17:31 18:10 18:36 19:08 19:36 20:08 20:43 21:30 22:24 22:54
Bank Negara 15:41 16:33 17:20 17:36 18:15 18:41 19:13 19:41 20:13 20:48 21:35 22:29 22:59
Putra 15:44 16:36 17:23 17:39 18:18 18:44 19:16 19:44 20:16 20:51 21:38 22:32 23:02
Sentul 15:52 16:44 17:31 17:47 18:26 18:52 19:24 19:52 20:24 20:59 21:46 22:40 23:09
Batu Kentonmen 15:57 16:49 17:36 17:52 18:31 18:57 19:29 19:57 20:29 21:04 21:51 22:45 --:--
Kampung Batu 15:59 16:51 17:38 17:54 18:33 18:59 19:31 19:59 20:31 21:06 21:53 22:47 --:--
Taman Wahyu 16:03 16:55 17:42 17:58 18:37 19:03 19:35 20:03 20:35 21:10 21:57 22:51 --:--
Batu Caves 16:06 16:58 17:45 18:01 18:40 19:06 19:38 20:06 20:38 21:13 22:00 22:54 --:--

Saturday, Sunday and Public Holiday Timetable (Jadual Waktu Sabtu, Ahad & Cuti Umun):


Choose another Komuter timetable on this route >


To see the timetable in the other direction from Batu Caves click here >

To see the timetable for early morning / early afternoon trains click here >



Movement Control Order (MCO / CMCO / RMCO) - Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan (PKP / PKPB / PKPP) 2021.

KTM has reduced train departures during this period.

To see all the temporary KTM Komuter timetables during the latest RMCO period (时间表 / Jadaul KTM Komuter sepanjang PKPP) click here >

KTM Komuter Timetables main page >

Book Transport / Hotels Online

Malaysia / Singapore:

- Bus >

- Train >

- Ferry >

Thailand / Laos / Cambodia / Vietnam...:

 - Bus >

 - Train >

 - Ferry >

Flights:

Find Cheap Flights in SE Asia >

Hotels:

Find the best deals for hotels >